EUR1
Tallinn, Estonia
Kalevi Spordihall
31 Jan - 04 Feb 2018

Qualification System
In Europe, each team will play once against each of the other teams in their group. Based on the results from these group matches, a total of 10 teams will qualify according to the following:
– The two best teams from each qualification group will qualify; and
– The two best 3rd placed teams will qualify.
The calculation of the best 3rd teams will follow this order: 1. Average number of points 2. Average goal difference 3. Average scored goals 4. Lottery drawing*

*Since the number of teams between the qualification groups differs, the group sizes will be equalised by removing the results from the matches against the lowest placed teams in the larger-sized group before comparing the average results.

Other qualification groups:
EUR2 – Slovakia
EUR3 – Latvia
EUR4 – Slovakia
AMER – Canada
AOFC – South Korea

No. Team M W T L GF-GA PTS
1 FIN M 5 5 0 0 111-3 10
2 EST M 5 4 0 1 44-28 8
3 POL M 5 3 0 2 30-23 6
4 NED M 5 1 1 3 19-55 3
5 BEL M 5 1 1 3 25-62 3
6 LIE M 5 0 0 5 11-69 0
Date Time Phase Home Team Away Team Score
31.01 13:01 EUR1 13 - 1
31.01 15:59 EUR1 5 - 5
31.01 18:59 EUR1 13 - 2
01.02 12:59 EUR1 9 - 2
01.02 16:00 EUR1 0 - 24
01.02 19:00 EUR1 3 - 9
02.02 13:00 EUR1 1 - 10
02.02 16:00 EUR1 32 - 1
02.02 19:00 EUR1 16 - 4
03.02 11:00 EUR1 8 - 3
03.02 14:00 EUR1 0 - 27
03.02 17:00 EUR1 4 - 5
04.02 09:00 EUR1 5 - 14
04.02 12:00 EUR1 2 - 6
04.02 15:00 EUR1 1 - 15
No. Player Team M G A PTS PIM
1 Joonas Pylsy FIN M 5 11 13 24 0
2 Jere Oksanen FIN M 5 10 9 19 0
3 Sami Johansson FIN M 5 8 9 17 0
4 Valtteri Kainulainen FIN M 5 6 11 17 2
5 Jami Manninen FIN M 5 12 4 16 0
6 Jani Kukkola FIN M 5 8 8 16 0
7 Eemeli Salin FIN M 5 6 9 15 0
8 Patrik Kareliusson EST M 5 6 8 14 2
9 Mateusz Antoniak POL M 5 11 2 13 0
10 Heikki Iiskola FIN M 5 9 4 13 0
11 Otto Lehkosuo FIN M 5 7 6 13 0
12 Nico Salo FIN M 5 6 6 12 0
13 Niek Hovius NED M 5 8 3 11 0
14 Krister Savonen FIN M 5 4 7 11 2
15 Casper Pfitzner FIN M 5 6 4 10 0
16 Atte Eronen FIN M 5 6 4 10 0
17 Maciej Sienko POL M 5 4 6 10 2
18 Mats Tamme EST M 5 5 4 9 4
19 Matias Veikkola FIN M 5 2 7 9 0
20 Luca Boutmans BEL M 5 7 1 8 0
21 Jeroen Bart NED M 5 5 3 8 4
22 Oskar Salm EST M 5 5 2 7 2
23 Andreas Woiduma EST M 4 5 2 7 4
24 Alec Boutmans BEL M 5 4 3 7 0
25 Thomas Ghilain BEL M 5 3 4 7 8
26 Tanel Kasenurm EST M 5 4 2 6 0
27 Alexander Dahlstrom POL M 5 2 4 6 0
28 Victor Oberg EST M 5 2 4 6 0
29 Lukasz Chlebda POL M 5 2 4 6 0
30 Michael Jonsson BEL M 5 0 6 6 0
31 Remo Tischhauser LIE M 5 5 0 5 0
32 Ken Pahn EST M 5 5 0 5 2
33 Aaro Astala FIN M 5 4 1 5 0
34 Kristo Lehiste EST M 5 4 1 5 2
35 Felix Persyn BEL M 5 3 2 5 2
36 Jonne Junkkarinen FIN M 5 2 3 5 0
37 Patrik Markus EST M 5 2 3 5 4
38 Karol Pelczarski POL M 5 1 4 5 2
39 Roman Pass EST M 5 1 4 5 6
40 Lauri Stenfors FIN M 5 2 2 4 2
41 Janne Lamminen FIN M 5 2 2 4 2
42 Mateusz Turwon POL M 5 2 2 4 4
43 Gerdo Unga EST M 5 1 3 4 2
44 Simon Felder LIE M 5 1 3 4 2
45 Aron Piekema NED M 5 1 3 4 2
46 Jonathan Chiau BEL M 5 3 0 3 9
47 Thomas De Saedeleer BEL M 5 2 1 3 0
48 Jakub Lyskawa POL M 5 2 1 3 2
49 Mathias Inhelder LIE M 5 2 1 3 2
50 Max Molander NED M 5 2 1 3 4
51 Fredy Maalt EST M 3 1 2 3 0
52 Corsin Derungs LIE M 5 2 0 2 0
53 Sven Landmeter NED M 5 2 0 2 0
54 Jakub Sujkowski POL M 5 2 0 2 2
55 Aleksander Hamrol POL M 5 1 1 2 0
56 Oliver Savi EST M 5 1 1 2 0
57 Pieter-Jan Maekelbergh BEL M 5 1 1 2 0
58 Sander Savi EST M 5 1 1 2 0
59 Carol Viiding EST M 5 1 1 2 4
60 Bart van de Kraats NED M 5 0 2 2 0
61 Mihkel Tasa EST M 5 0 2 2 0
62 Kasper van den Hark NED M 5 0 2 2 0
63 Jonas Kipfer LIE M 5 0 2 2 0
64 Jasper Sangen NED M 5 0 2 2 0
65 Matthijs ten Hag NED M 5 0 2 2 0
66 Steven Michiels BEL M 5 0 2 2 2
67 Lucas Balcinhas Godinho BEL M 5 1 0 1 0
68 Filip Lukaszewski POL M 5 1 0 1 0
69 Pawel Heyne POL M 5 1 0 1 0
70 Daniel Widurski POL M 5 1 0 1 2
71 Niels De Ryck BEL M 5 1 0 1 2
72 Valentin Vogt LIE M 5 1 0 1 4
73 Jeroen van Rijsselt NED M 5 1 0 1 6
74 Adam Widercrantz EST M 5 0 1 1 0
75 Jelle De Sadeleer BEL M 3 0 1 1 0
76 Matthias De Saedeleer BEL M 5 0 1 1 0
77 Severin Castelberg LIE M 5 0 1 1 0
78 Tim Ghilain BEL M 5 0 1 1 0
79 Thomas Inhelder LIE M 3 0 1 1 0
80 Maciej Tomalak POL M 5 0 1 1 0
81 Thomas de Ruiter NED M 5 0 1 1 2
82 Lukasz Widurski POL M 5 0 0 0 2
83 Michiel Van Nieuwenhove BEL M 5 0 0 0 2
84 Dawid Korpan POL M 5 0 0 0 2
85 Andreas Good LIE M 5 0 0 0 2
86 Michael Magnusson BEL M 5 0 0 0 2
87 Rainer Buchel LIE M 5 0 0 0 2
88 Sander Willeboordse NED M 5 0 0 0 2
89 Leonard Widjaja NED M 5 0 0 0 2
90 Felix Poelsma NED M 5 0 0 0 4
91 Oliver Schlumpf LIE M 5 0 0 0 4
92 Alexander Wuggenig LIE M 5 0 0 0 6
93 Philipp Wuggenig LIE M 5 0 0 0 7
No. Player Team M S G %
1 Joonas Kaltiainen FIN M 5 33 1 97.05
2 Jakub Pawlik POL M 5 40 6 86.95
3 Dimitri Vermaat NED M 5 81 13 86.17
4 Pyry Luukkonen FIN M 5 10 2 83.33
5 Maciej Bogdanski POL M 5 73 17 81.11
6 Rainer Kalde EST M 5 24 7 77.41
7 Daniel Vaigur EST M 5 71 21 77.17
8 Michiel Deleenheer BEL M 5 64 21 75.29
9 Lukas Good LIE M 5 105 38 73.42
10 Pascal Muller LIE M 5 84 31 73.04
11 Martijn Boucneau BEL M 5 75 41 64.65
12 Niek van Linge NED M 5 76 42 64.40
Champions Cup 2023 starts in....
Days
Hours
Mins
Close