EUR4
Nitra, Slovakia
Arena Klokocina
31 Jan - 04 Feb 2018

Qualification System
In Europe, each team will play once against each of the other teams in their group. Based on the results from these group matches, a total of 10 teams will qualify according to the following:
– The two best teams from each qualification group will qualify; and
– The two best 3rd placed teams will qualify.
The calculation of the best 3rd teams will follow this order: 1. Average number of points 2. Average goal difference 3. Average scored goals 4. Lottery drawing*

*Since the number of teams between the qualification groups differs, the group sizes will be equalised by removing the results from the matches against the lowest placed teams in the larger-sized group before comparing the average results.

Other qualification groups:
EUR1 – Estonia
EUR2 – Slovakia
EUR3 – Latvia
AMER – Canada
AOFC – South Korea

No. Team M W T L GF-GA PTS
1 NOR M 4 4 0 0 45-9 8
2 DEN M 4 3 0 1 34-13 6
3 ESP M 4 2 0 2 20-23 4
4 GBR M 4 1 0 3 9-52 2
5 AUT M 4 0 0 4 12-23 0
Date Time Phase Home Team Away Team Score
31.01 10:00 EUR4 6 - 3
31.01 13:00 EUR4 11 - 1
01.02 10:00 EUR4 13 - 0
01.02 13:00 EUR4 0 - 16
02.02 10:00 EUR4 3 - 6
02.02 13:00 EUR4 2 - 4
03.02 10:00 EUR4 3 - 6
03.02 16:00 EUR4 21 - 1
04.02 09:00 EUR4 7 - 4
04.02 12:00 EUR4 6 - 7
No. Player Team M G A PTS PIM
1 Daniel Gidske NOR M 4 5 11 16 2
2 Ole Mossin Olesen NOR M 4 8 6 14 0
3 Sindre Bjerknes NOR M 4 5 6 11 0
4 Mathias Glass DEN M 4 4 7 11 0
5 Ole Martin Jansson NOR M 4 6 4 10 2
6 Lukas Eldholm DEN M 4 4 5 9 0
7 Mikkel Skov Nielsen DEN M 4 3 6 9 0
8 Marius Pedersen NOR M 4 3 5 8 4
9 Antonio Saez Aparicio ESP M 4 5 2 7 4
10 Jesper Roland Nielsen DEN M 4 4 3 7 0
11 Daniel Arazola Skaarstad ESP M 4 5 1 6 0
12 Andreas Glad DEN M 4 3 3 6 0
13 Patrick Hjemgard NOR M 4 4 0 4 0
14 Timo Schmid AUT M 4 4 0 4 0
15 Frederik Kobberup DEN M 4 4 0 4 2
16 Kristoffer Bakke NOR M 4 3 1 4 0
17 Esben Kohler DEN M 4 2 2 4 0
18 Christian Peduzzi ESP M 4 1 3 4 0
19 Ludvik Hansen NOR M 4 0 4 4 0
20 Jesper Schmidt DEN M 4 3 0 3 4
21 John Cook GBR M 4 2 1 3 0
22 Thomas Joutsikoski GBR M 4 2 1 3 0
23 Jorgen Sjolte NOR M 4 2 1 3 2
24 Enrique Gonzalez Fernandez ESP M 4 1 2 3 0
25 Ricardo Sanchez Murillo ESP M 4 1 2 3 2
26 Staffan Taylor GBR M 4 1 2 3 7
27 Louis Wafler AUT M 3 2 0 2 0
28 Andreas Naess Valbye NOR M 4 2 0 2 0
29 Sandro Joos AUT M 4 2 0 2 2
30 Matthias Bust Fonnesbech DEN M 4 2 0 2 2
31 Marcus Hamrin NOR M 4 2 0 2 4
32 Simon Lauridsen DEN M 4 1 1 2 0
33 Mark Bek DEN M 4 1 1 2 0
34 Mads Normann NOR M 4 1 1 2 0
35 Martin Kvisvik NOR M 4 1 1 2 0
36 Daniel Ramos ESP M 4 1 1 2 0
37 Miguel Vizcaino Ramajo ESP M 4 1 1 2 2
38 Martin Dahlin GBR M 4 1 1 2 2
39 Luca Palermo AUT M 4 1 1 2 4
40 Anton Sjolund Jurado ESP M 4 0 2 2 0
41 Daniel Joos AUT M 4 0 2 2 0
42 Philip Miglinci AUT M 4 0 2 2 0
43 Borja Garcia Hernandez ESP M 4 0 2 2 2
44 Kristoffer Handgaard DEN M 4 1 0 1 0
45 Jannik Dalkvist DEN M 4 1 0 1 0
46 Andrew Field GBR M 4 1 0 1 0
47 Bruno Canizo Franqueira ESP M 4 1 0 1 0
48 Sergio Garces ESP M 4 1 0 1 0
49 Anders Overeng NOR M 4 1 0 1 0
50 Daniel Mac Cabe DEN M 4 1 0 1 0
51 Mark Jones GBR M 4 1 0 1 0
52 Patrick Martinsen NOR M 4 1 0 1 0
53 Fredrik Gjodalstuen NOR M 4 1 0 1 0
54 Pablo Lopez Reparaz ESP M 4 1 0 1 0
55 Antonio Salazar Corral ESP M 4 1 0 1 2
56 Marcel Joos AUT M 4 1 0 1 2
57 Sergio Fuentes Sanchez ESP M 4 1 0 1 2
58 Laurin Zehetner AUT M 4 1 0 1 2
59 Kaj Jones GBR M 4 1 0 1 2
60 Thomas Seebacher AUT M 4 1 0 1 2
61 Sam Leeds GBR M 4 0 1 1 0
62 David de la Cuesta Lopez ESP M 4 0 1 1 0
63 Christoffer Oistad NOR M 4 0 1 1 0
64 Anders Holm DEN M 4 0 1 1 0
65 Matthew Sellars GBR M 4 0 1 1 0
66 Manuel Schmitter AUT M 4 0 1 1 0
67 Daniel Nygaard Morup DEN M 4 0 1 1 0
68 Helmut Koloini AUT M 4 0 1 1 0
69 Andreas Kleczewski DEN M 4 0 1 1 0
70 Martin Krametter AUT M 4 0 1 1 0
71 Siegfried Sendlhofer AUT M 4 0 1 1 2
72 Guillermo Acevedo ESP M 4 0 1 1 2
73 Christoph Haimburger AUT M 4 0 1 1 2
74 Jamie Black GBR M 4 0 1 1 6
75 David de Fries DEN M 4 0 0 0 2
76 Mark Phillips GBR M 4 0 0 0 2
77 Jonathan Velgaard DEN M 4 0 0 0 2
78 Marcel Kramelhofer AUT M 4 0 0 0 2
79 Christopher Holmes GBR M 4 0 0 0 2
80 Peter Halket GBR M 4 0 0 0 5
No. Player Team M S G %
1 Markus Jelsnes NOR M 4 34 2 94.44
2 Ivan Martinez Ortega ESP M 4 76 10 88.37
3 Emil Brixager DEN M 4 40 7 85.10
4 David de Fries DEN M 4 28 6 82.35
5 Timmo Taurer AUT M 4 50 12 80.64
6 Matthew Sellars GBR M 4 79 20 79.79
7 Andreas Falkeid NOR M 4 26 7 78.78
8 Javier Izquierdo Romero ESP M 4 47 13 78.33
9 Matthias Frank AUT M 4 36 11 76.59
10 Michael Andersson GBR M 4 85 32 72.64
Close