EUR3
Valmiera, Latvia
Vidzemes Olimpiskais centrs
30 Jan - 03 Feb 2018

Qualification System
In Europe, each team will play once against each of the other teams in their group. Based on the results from these group matches, a total of 10 teams will qualify according to the following:
– The two best teams from each qualification group will qualify; and
– The two best 3rd placed teams will qualify.
The calculation of the best 3rd teams will follow this order: 1. Average number of points 2. Average goal difference 3. Average scored goals 4. Lottery drawing*

*Since the number of teams between the qualification groups differs, the group sizes will be equalised by removing the results from the matches against the lowest placed teams in the larger-sized group before comparing the average results.

Other qualification groups:
EUR1 – Estonia
EUR2 – Slovakia
EUR4 – Slovakia
AMER – Canada
AOFC – South Korea

No. Team M W T L GF-GA PTS
1 SUI M 5 5 0 0 87-12 10
2 LAT M 5 4 0 1 48-14 8
3 RUS M 5 2 1 2 30-42 5
4 HUN M 5 2 1 2 25-47 5
5 ISL M 5 1 0 4 14-57 2
6 ITA M 5 0 0 5 13-45 0
Date Time Phase Home Team Away Team Score
30.01 13:00 EUR3 5 - 7
30.01 16:00 EUR3 2 - 18
30.01 19:00 EUR3 1 - 12
31.01 13:00 EUR3 22 - 3
31.01 16:00 EUR3 8 - 8
31.01 19:00 EUR3 11 - 1
01.02 13:00 EUR3 0 - 21
01.02 16:00 EUR3 3 - 2
01.02 19:00 EUR3 3 - 7
02.02 13:00 EUR3 3 - 4
02.02 16:00 EUR3 17 - 3
02.02 19:00 EUR3 14 - 0
03.02 12:00 EUR3 9 - 5
03.02 15:00 EUR3 3 - 12
03.02 18:10 EUR3 9 - 4
No. Player Team M G A PTS PIM
1 Jan Zaugg SUI M 5 13 7 20 0
2 Manuel Engel SUI M 5 10 6 16 4
3 Pavel Semenov RUS M 5 3 13 16 0
4 Manuel Maurer SUI M 5 8 7 15 0
5 Tim Braillard SUI M 5 4 11 15 2
6 Roman Mittelholzer SUI M 5 9 4 13 0
7 Aleksandr Avtushenko RUS M 5 9 4 13 4
8 Janis Ragovskis LAT M 5 6 7 13 0
9 Janis Rajeckis LAT M 5 6 5 11 2
10 Vladimir Gorshenenko RUS M 5 8 2 10 6
11 Patrick Mendelin SUI M 5 7 3 10 0
12 Joel Ruegger SUI M 5 5 5 10 0
13 Domokos Racz HUN M 5 7 2 9 0
14 Andreas Stefansson ISL M 5 6 3 9 0
15 Artis Raitums LAT M 5 4 5 9 0
16 Remo Buchli SUI M 5 7 1 8 2
17 Kevin Berry SUI M 5 6 2 8 0
18 Matthias Hofbauer SUI M 5 4 4 8 0
19 Thomas Gfeller SUI M 5 3 5 8 0
20 Paolo Riedi SUI M 5 2 6 8 0
21 Alexander Ronnlund ISL M 5 5 2 7 4
22 Andris Rajeckis LAT M 5 2 5 7 0
23 Claudio Laely SUI M 5 2 5 7 0
24 Ingars Matisons LAT M 5 4 2 6 0
25 Gvido Lauga LAT M 5 4 2 6 2
26 Dennis Schmidt HUN M 5 4 2 6 4
27 Morics Krumins LAT M 5 3 3 6 0
28 Livio Riedi ITA M 5 3 3 6 0
29 Janos Muller HUN M 5 2 4 6 0
30 Jan Burki SUI M 5 2 4 6 2
31 Nils Conrad SUI M 5 2 4 6 4
32 Mihails Kostusevs LAT M 5 5 0 5 2
33 Arturs Jursevskis LAT M 5 4 1 5 0
34 Peter Pfneiszli HUN M 5 4 1 5 0
35 Peteris Trekse LAT M 5 3 2 5 0
36 Toms Akmenlauks LAT M 5 3 2 5 4
37 Tobias Heller SUI M 5 2 3 5 2
38 Dominik Hardegger ITA M 5 2 3 5 6
39 Aleksandrs Abramovs LAT M 5 1 4 5 0
40 Andrea Iezzi ITA M 5 3 1 4 0
41 Ilya Nikolaev RUS M 5 3 1 4 0
42 Szilard Harangozo HUN M 5 2 2 4 0
43 Rolands Kovalevskis LAT M 5 2 2 4 0
44 Jens Alengaard ISL M 5 2 2 4 0
45 Luca Graf SUI M 2 1 3 4 0
46 Alexandr Latukhin RUS M 5 1 3 4 2
47 Martin Smedlund ISL M 5 1 3 4 2
48 Nicola Bischofberger SUI M 5 0 4 4 4
49 Alan Tieppo ITA M 5 2 1 3 0
50 Zoltan Resi HUN M 5 2 1 3 2
51 Vincenzo Del Monte ITA M 5 1 2 3 0
52 Milan Adam HUN M 5 1 2 3 0
53 Tamas Resi HUN M 5 1 2 3 0
54 Francesco Placidi ITA M 5 0 3 3 0
55 Magnus Marteinsson ISL M 5 0 3 3 0
56 Sergei Grebenshchikov RUS M 5 0 3 3 0
57 Aleksandr Shutikhin RUS M 5 2 0 2 0
58 Aleksandr Sharapov RUS M 5 2 0 2 4
59 Karlis Janis Petrovskis LAT M 5 1 1 2 0
60 Andras Molnar HUN M 5 1 1 2 2
61 Andras David HUN M 5 0 2 2 0
62 Oliver Schmidt HUN M 5 0 2 2 6
63 Nikita Bocharov RUS M 5 1 0 1 0
64 Timofei Baskakov RUS M 5 1 0 1 0
65 Sandro Boggia ITA M 5 1 0 1 0
66 Elia Marinello ITA M 5 1 0 1 2
67 Jakobs Karlsons LAT M 5 0 1 1 0
68 Ivan Ponomarev RUS M 5 0 1 1 0
69 Gergely Kadar HUN M 5 0 1 1 0
70 Gergely Kovacs HUN M 5 0 1 1 0
71 Olafur Bjorgvin Sveinsson ISL M 5 0 1 1 0
72 Andris Blumbahs LAT M 5 0 1 1 0
73 Toms Bitmanis LAT M 5 0 1 1 2
74 Dmitry Polyakov RUS M 5 0 1 1 4
75 Markus Widner ITA M 5 0 0 0 2
76 Niklas Jan Dahlstrom ISL M 5 0 0 0 2
77 Roland Csipkereki HUN M 5 0 0 0 2
78 Fabrizio Oldrini ITA M 5 0 0 0 2
79 Bergsveinn Snorrason ISL M 5 0 0 0 2
80 Davide Brambilla ITA M 5 0 0 0 2
81 Grigorii Suvorov RUS M 5 0 0 0 2
82 Atli Thor Hannesson ISL M 5 0 0 0 4
83 Sergei Echein RUS M 5 0 0 0 4
84 Ruslan Turabaev RUS M 5 0 0 0 4
85 Juris Gribusts LAT M 5 0 0 0 5
No. Player Team M S G %
1 Ivars Disereits LAT M 5 29 3 90.62
2 Pascal Meier SUI M 5 39 6 86.66
3 Gergely Szabo HUN M 5 32 6 84.21
4 Janis Salcevics LAT M 5 56 11 83.58
5 Adam Blaumann HUN M 5 53 11 82.81
6 Marco Mangia ITA M 5 70 15 82.35
7 Patrick Eder SUI M 5 26 6 81.25
8 Aleksei Eroshkin RUS M 5 87 24 78.37
9 Mathieu Unternahrer ITA M 5 108 30 78.26
10 Tryggvi Stefansson ISL M 5 85 26 76.57
11 Ivan Ponomarev RUS M 5 36 13 73.46
12 Solvi Runar Vignisson ISL M 5 67 31 68.36
13 Adrian Zsolt Scherrer HUN M 5 56 30 65.11
14 Nikita Fadeev RUS M 5 0 5 0.00
Close