For information on all IFF and international events BEFORE 2020, please follow the links in the side menu.

2020

 

January

Champions Cup (Ostrava, Czech Republic)
11th – 12th January at
Women: Täby FC (SWE), SB-Pro (FIN), Kloten-Dietlikon Jets (SUI), 1. SC Vitkovice (CZE)
Men: Classic (FIN), Storvreta IBK (SWE), SV Wiler-Ersigen (SUI), 1. SC Vitkovice (CZE)

Men’s WFC 2020 Qualifications EUR3 (Liepaja, Latvia)
29th January – 1st February at Olympic Centre
Teams: Austria, Czech Republic, France, Germany, Latvia, Liechtenstein, Netherlands, Spain

Men’s WFC 2020 Qualifications EUR1 (Frederikshavn, Denmark)
30th January – 2nd February at Arena Nord
Teams: Denmark, Estonia, Great Britain, Iceland, Poland, Slovenia, Sweden, Ukraine

Men’s WFC 2020 Qualifications EUR2 (Poprad, Slovakia)
30th January – 2nd February at Arena Propad
Teams: Belgium, Cote d’Ivoire, Hungary, Italy, Norway, Russia, Slovakia, Switzerland

3-Nations Tournament: Men U19 (Altdorf, SUI)
31st January – 2nd February at Sporthalle Feldli
Teams: Czech Republic MU19, Finland MU19, Switzerland MU19

15th Polish Cup 2020: Women U19 (Poland)
31st January – 2nd February at Rakoniewice, Nowy Tomysl & Zbaszyn
Teams: Norway WU19, Switzerland WU19, Germany WU19, Czech Republic WU19, Slovakia WU19, Poland WU19

Sweden v Finland: Women U19 (Uppsala, SWE)
31st January – 1st February at IFU Arena

Sweden v Finland: Women (Uppsala, SWE)
31st January – 1st February at IFU Arena

 

February

Spain v Belgium: Women (Madrid, ESP)
1st – 2nd February at Colegio Valle Sanchimarro C/ ana de Austria

Spain v Belgium: Men U19 (Madrid, ESP)
1st – 2nd February at Colegio Valle Sanchimarro C/ ana de Austria

Special Olympics Invitational Games (Östersund, Sweden)
1st – 4th February at Östersund Sports Hall

New Zealand v Australia: Men (Singapore)
25th February at National University of Singapore

 

March

Men’s WFC 2020 Qualifications AOFC (Bangkok, Thailand) (CANCELLED)
2nd – 7th March at Bangkok Arena
Teams: Australia, Japan, Korea, Malaysia, New Zealand, Philippines, Singapore, Thailand

 

May

Women’s U19 WFC (Uppsala, Sweden) (POSTPONED to 2021)
6th – 10th May at IFU Arena
Teams: Australia, Austria, Canada, China, Czech Republic, Finland, Germany, Latvia, New Zealand, Norway, Poland, Russia, Slovakia, Sweden, Switzerland, USA

 

September

Czech Republic v Slovakia: Men & Women (Prague, Czech Republic)
4th – 5th September at UNYP Arena

Sweden Development v Denmark: Men (Malmö, Sweden)
4th September at Baltiska Hallen

Close