For information on all IFF and international events BEFORE 2021, please follow the links in the side menu.

2021

 

JANUARY

Men’s U19 WFC 2021 AMER Qualifications (Arlington, TX, USA) (CANCELLED)
6th – 9th January at Elzie Odom Athletic Center
Teams: Canada, USA

Champions Cup (Winterthur, Switzerland) (CANCELLED)
9th – 10th January at AXA Arena
Women: Pixbo Wallenstam IBK (SWE), PSS, Porvoo (FIN), Piranha Chur (SUI), 1. SC Vitkovice (CZE)
Men: Classic (FIN), IBF Falun (SWE), SV Wiler-Ersigen (SUI), Florbal MB (CZE)

Men’s U19 WFC 2021 AOFC Qualifications (Singapore) (CANCELLED)
11th – 16th January at Our Tampines Hub
Teams: Australia, China, Japan, New Zealand, Singapore

 

FEBRUARY

Men’s U19 WFC 2021 EUR1 Qualifications (Lignano Sabbiodoro, Italy) (CANCELLED)
23rd – 27th February at Bella Italia EFA Village
Teams: Belgium Estonia, Great Britain, Hungary, Italy, Slovenia

Men’s U19 WFC 2021 EUR2 Qualifications (Łochów, Poland) (CANCELLED)
24th – 28th February at Arena Łochów
Teams: Austria, France, Netherlands, Poland, Russia, Spain

 

MAY

Asian Indoor & Martial Arts Games (Thailand) (POSTPONED to 2022)
22nd – 29th May

Women’s WFC 2021 Qualifications EUR2 (Lignano Sabbiodoro, Itlay) (CANCELLED)
25th – 29th May at Bella Italia EFA Village
Teams: France, Hungary, Italy, Germany, Poland, Switzerland

Women’s WFC 2021 Qualifications EUR3 (Bratislava, Slovakia) (CANCELLED)
26th – 30th May
Teams: Austria, Czech Republic, Denmark, Estonia, Slovakia, Spain

Italy v France: Women (Lignano Sabbiadoro, ITA)
27th – 28th May at Bella Italia EFA Village

 

JUNE

Women’s WFC 2021 Qualifications EUR1 (Valmiera, Latvia) (CANCELLED)
15th – 19th June at Olympic Centre
Teams: Belgium, Finland, Norway, Latvia, Netherlands, Russia

Women’s WFC 2021 AMER Qualifications (Guelph, ON, Canada) (CANCELLED)
11th – 12th June
Teams: Canada, USA

Finland v Czech Republic: Women (Eerikkilä, FIN)
18th – 19th June at Eerikkilä Sport & Outdoor Resort

Women’s WFC 2021 Qualifications AOFC (Hachioji, Japan) (CANCELLED)
29th June – 3rd July
Teams: Australia, Japan, New Zealand, Singapore, Thailand

 

JULY

Slovakia v Czech Republic: Men (Bratislava, SVK)
2nd – 3rd July at Eurovia Arena

3 Nations Tournament: Men U19 (Bratislava, SVK)
2nd – 4th July at Eurovia Arena
Teams: Czech Republic MU19, Slovakia MU19, Switzerland MU19

 

AUGUST

Finland v Sweden: Men (Eerikkilä, Finland)
12th – 13th August at Eerikkilä Sport & Outdoor Resort

Men’s U19 WFC 2021  (Brno, Czech Republic)
25th – 29th August at Vodova arenas
Teams: Czech Republic, Finland, Sweden, Switzerland, Latvia, Germany, Slovakia, Poland, Denmark, Estonia, Slovenia, Austria, Belgium, Hungary, Italy

 

SEPTEMBER

Women’s U19 WFC (Uppsala, Sweden) 
1st – 5th September at IFU Arena
Teams: Czech Republic, Finland, Germany, Latvia, Poland, Russia, Slovakia, Sweden, Switzerland

Women’s Four Nations Tournament (Muri bein Bern, Switzerland) 
3rd – 5th September at Die Mobiliar Arena
Teams: Switzerland, Sweden, Czech Republic, Finland

Polish Open: Men (Katowice, Poland) 
2nd – 5th September at OSS MOSiR Arena
Teams: Czech Republic, Slovakia, Switzerland, Poland

Italy v Austria: Men (Cornaredo, Italy)
4th – 5th September at Centro “S.Pertini”

Finland v Sweden: Men (Vantaa/Lahti, Finland)
4th – 5th September at Energia Areena

Men’s 4 Nations Tournament (Valmiera/Koceni, Latvia)
3rd – 5th September at Vidzeme Olympic Center  & Koceni Sports Hall
Teams: Latvia M, Switzerland Men B, Sweden Development, Finland Men B

Women’s U19 WFCQ (Saku, Estonia) 
8th – 11th September at Saku Valla Spordikeskus
Teams: Estonia, Hungary, Denmark, Italy

 

OCTOBER

Euro Floorball Tour: Women & Women U19 (Lempäälä, Finland)
15th – 17th October at Ideapark Bläk Boks
Teams: Czech Republic, Finland,  Sweden, Switzerland

Euro Floorball Tour: Men & Men U19 (Plzen, Czech Republic)
15th – 17th October at TJ Lokomotiva
Teams: Czech Republic, Finland,  Sweden, Switzerland

Finland MU23 v Latvia Men (Eerikkilä, Finland)
16th – 17th October at Eerikkilä Sport & Outdoor Resort

Latvia v Estonia: Women (Koceni, Latvia)
16th – 17th October at Kocēni Sports Hall

6 Nations Floorball Challenge: Women & Men (Trencin, Slovakia)
15th – 17th October at M-Šport Center & Mestská športová Hala
Teams: Slovakia, Germany, Poland

Germany vs Slovakia: Men (Trencin, Slovakia)
16th October at Mestská športová Hala

Friendly Internationals Women (Trencin, Slovakia)
15th – 17th October at M-Šport Center
Teams: Slovakia, Germany, Poland, NTS FK-ZŠ Nemšová (SVK)

 

NOVEMBER

International De France Women & Men (Quievrechain, France)
12th – 14th November at Complex Sportif de la Corderie
Teams: France W, Austria W, Belgium W, the Netherlands M, France M, Belgium M, Great Britain M

Denmark vs Norway: Pureplay Invitational Women & Men (Oslo, Norway)
13th -14th November at Apalløkka idrettshall
Teams: Denmark, Norway

Alps Adria Cup: Men (Lignano Sabbiadoro, Italy)
13th November at Bella Italia EFA Village
Teams: Slovenia, Italy, Austria

Austria vs Italy: Men (Lignano Sabbiadoro, Italy)
14th November at Bella Italia EFA Village

13th Women’s World Championships (Uppsala, Sweden)
27th November – 5th December at IFU Arena
Teams: Sweden, Switzerland, Czech Republic, Poland, Finland, Slovakia, Germany, Denmark, USA, Norway, Estonia, Singapore, NFFR, Italy, Thailand

 

DECEMBER

13th Men’s World Championships (Helsinki, Finland)
3rd – 11th December at Helsinki Ice Hall & Hartwall Arena
Teams: Canada, Czech Republic, Denmark, Finland, Germany, Latvia, Norway, Poland, Singapore, Slovakia, Sweden, Switzerland, Thailand, USA, Estonia, Philippines

Close