IFF REFEREES 2019-2020

 

Czech RepublicRadek StenglJakub Nabelek
Libor GavlasLukas Mikula
Kamil SojkaTomas Sojka
Jakub FurmanekVlastimil Solc
Martin PetrikTomas Podlesny
Tomas KostinekMartin Reichelt
Lucie HejnovaBarbora Beranova
Jan DrskaJiri Meisner
DenmarkSteffen HöjbjergJens Skrubbeltrang
Tobias JorgensenSteffen Leholk
FinlandMikko AlakareVesa Vilkki
Thomas EllisJanne Sjögren
Henri HeinolaManu Marttinen
Tom KirjonenJyrki Sirkka
Iiro LinnalaTuomo Timonen
Juhani KirvesHenrik Snellman
Timo JärviPertti Kirsilä
Anssi SilvoAndrew Lewis
FranceArnaud FoulleneauJean-Marie Courteille
HungaryGabor KelemenGyörgy Liebe
IndonesiaFajar HidayatYongky Priyanto
JapanEisaburo OkanoKeita Suzuki
KoreaJong Suk ShinYoung June Lee
LatviaMartins LarinovsAivars Malins
Kaspars KristapsonsMaris Kumerdanks
NorwayAndreas JohansenTommy Monge
Daniel LindgrenTomas Trogstad
PolandBartosz BurekWojciech Czarnecki
Krysztof MielewczykMarcin Romiarek
Dobromir CirockiLukasz Kurczak
SerbiaSrdjan StevanovicPredrag Veljovic
SingaporeOswind RosayroIsmail Sharil
Bin Bin LinCarmen Teo
SloveniaAles ZormanAndraz Zupancic
SlovakiaRoman CibikTomas Michal
Tomas BenoRoman Sklenica
SpainJuan Marin EsponeraAlejandro Santisteban
SwedenGlenn BoströmHåkan Söderman
Thomas AnderssonRickard Wissman
David GeiserHenrik Nilsson
Simon BromanMartin Matti
Jorgen AnderssonDaniel Dufvenberg
Ludvig BroadhallRobert Nordin
Patrik CullanderNiklas Tollefors
Mona FranzonJosefine Hedelind
SwitzerlandBenjamin HohlerPascal Koch
Josef FaesslerBenjamin Schlaepfer
Corina WehingerSandra Zurbuchen
Janick BuehlerIvan Buehler
Thomas LehmanAndreas Manser
Christian CrivelliDavide Rampoldi
Christian RiemelErik Hasselberg
UkraineArtem ZolotarIlyk Volodar
Danylo AbelyashevIgor Ivanchenko
USASean EdinVince Faso

 

The IFF Referee Committee has also nominated referees to the IFF referee develoment group and the AOFC (Asian & Oceania) referee development group. These nominated referees can also referee international games based on the nominations by the IFF Referee Committee.

 

The Referee Development Group referees are:

Jürgen Filipic / Markus Dopernig – Austria
Raido Noodel / Jesse Siim – Estonia
Mark Brockman / Fredrik Garre – Germany
Oliver Hofman / Toni Schnelle – Germany 
Marie Lydie / Laura Halley – France
David Agoston / Gabor Berki – Hungary
Alberto Coduto / Roland De Conno Pobitzer – Italy
Jakub Kucera / Andrej Glonek – Slovakia
Jakub Kovacik / Miroslav Kruzel – Slovakia

 

The AOFC Referee Development Group referees are:

Darien Chun / Calvin Quan – Malaysia
Nuraidi Anuar / Omar Edar – Malaysia
Matthew Bertschinger / James Matheson – New Zealand
Pavol Nekl / Jiri Sliva – New Zealand
Massada Cabillas / Joshua Manalili – Philippines

 

 

 

 

Close