IFF REFEREES 2017-2018

 

CanadaTero KonttinenJukka Kortinen
Czech RepublicRadek StenglJakub Nabelek
Libor GavlasLukas Mikula
Kamil SojkaTomas Sojka
Jakub FurmanekVlastimil Solc
Martin PetrikTomas Podlesny
Tomas KostinekMartin Reichelt
Lucie HejnovaJitka Romancakova
DenmarkSteffen HöjbjergJens Skrubbeltrang
Tobias JorgensenSteffen Leholk
FinlandMikko AlakareVesa Vilkki
Tero FordellLasse Vuola
Thomas EllisJanne Sjögren
Henri HeinolaManu Marttinen
Tom KirjonenJyrki Sirkka
Iiro LinnalaTuomo Timonen
Juhani KirvesHenrik Snellman
Timo JärviPertti Kirsilä
Anssi SilvoAndrew Lewis
FranceArnaud FoulleneauJean-Marie Courteille
HungaryGabor KelemenGyörgy Liebe
JapanEisaburo OkanoKeita Suzuki
LatviaMartins LarinovsMartins Gross
Kaspars KristapsonsMaris Kumerdanks
MalaysiaJaey JetpuriaKenny Khoo
NorwayAndreas JohansenTommy Monge
Daniel LindgrenTomas Trogstad
PolandBartosz BurekWojciech Czarnecki
Krysztof MielewczykMarcin Romiarek
Dobromir CirockiLukasz Kurczak
SerbiaSrdjan StevanovicPredrag Veljovic
SingaporeOswind RosayroIsmail Sharil
Bin Bin LinCarmen Teo
Yew Kwan TanMarkus Lee
SloveniaAles ZormanAndraz Zupancic
Ales KrzicDavor Matijasevic
SlovakiaRoman CibikTomas Michal
Tomas BenoRoman Slenica
Brosh GoradzTomas Goradz
SpainJose Manuel GalvezJose Maria Gonzales
Juan Marin EsponeraAlejandro Santisteban
SwedenGlenn BoströmHåkan Söderman
Ola HambergDaniel Skoog
Thomas AnderssonRickard Wissman
Therese EdinFrida Nilsson
Jorgen AnderssonDaniel Dufvenberg
Jan LordRickard Nilsson
Olle EliassonThomas Jonsson
SwitzerlandBenjamin HohlerPascal Koch
Josef FaesslerBenjamin Schlaepfer
Corina WehingerSandra Zurbuchen
Thomas LehmanAndreas Manser
UkraineArtem ZolotarIlyk Volodar
Danylo AbelyashevIgor Ivanchenko

 

The IFF Referee Committee has also nominated referees to the IFF referee develoment group and the AOFC (Asian & Oceania) referee development group. These nominated referees can also referee international games based on the nominations by the IFF Referee Committee.

 

The Referee Development Group referees are:

Jürgen Filipic / Markus Dopernig – Austria
Andreas Gassner / Lukas Jakoubek – Austria
Mark Brockman / Fredrik Garre – Germany
Oliver Hofman / Toni Schnelle – Germany
Martin Bondue / Mathieu Feburier – France
Pierre Houze / Sebastien Dubois – France
Tamás Majorosi / Tibor Kiss – Hungary
David Agoston / Gabor Berki – Hungary
Alberto Coduto / Daniele D´Anna – Italy

 

The AOFC Referee Development Group referees are:

Jong Suk Shin / Young June Lee – Korea
Fajar Nurrohmanu Hidayat / Yongky Dwi Adi Priyanto – Indonesia
Jaey Jetpuria / Kenny Khoo – Malaysia

 

 

 

Close