EUR2
Nitra, Slovakia
Arena Klokocina
31 Jan - 04 Feb 2018

Qualification System
In Europe, each team will play once against each of the other teams in their group. Based on the results from these group matches, a total of 10 teams will qualify according to the following:
– The two best teams from each qualification group will qualify; and
– The two best 3rd placed teams will qualify.
The calculation of the best 3rd teams will follow this order: 1. Average number of points 2. Average goal difference 3. Average scored goals 4. Lottery drawing*

*Since the number of teams between the qualification groups differs, the group sizes will be equalised by removing the results from the matches against the lowest placed teams in the larger-sized group before comparing the average results.

Other qualification groups:
EUR1 – Estonia
EUR3 – Latvia
EUR4 – Slovakia
AMER – Canada
AOFC – South Korea

No. Team M W T L GF-GA PTS
1 SWE M 4 4 0 0 94-6 8
2 SVK M 4 3 0 1 24-18 6
3 GER M 4 2 0 2 25-28 4
4 SLO M 4 1 0 3 23-41 2
5 FRA M 4 0 0 4 12-85 0
Date Time Phase Home Team Away Team Score
31.01 16:00 EUR2 2 - 7
31.01 19:00 EUR2 1 - 43
01.02 16:00 EUR2 6 - 5
01.02 19:00 EUR2 10 - 3
02.02 16:00 EUR2 15 - 5
02.02 19:00 EUR2 17 - 0
03.02 13:00 EUR2 23 - 1
03.02 19:00 EUR2 2 - 3
04.02 15:00 EUR2 3 - 17
04.02 19:00 EUR2 4 - 11
No. Player Team M G A PTS PIM
1 Rasmus Enstrom SWE M 4 10 11 21 2
2 Robin Nilsberth SWE M 4 10 5 15 0
3 Andre Andersson SWE M 4 8 6 14 0
4 Tobias Gustafsson SWE M 4 7 7 14 0
5 Alexander Hallen SWE M 4 7 6 13 0
6 Albin Sjogren SWE M 4 6 7 13 0
7 Kim Nilsson SWE M 4 3 10 13 0
8 Gustav Fritzell SWE M 4 7 4 11 2
9 Casper Backby SWE M 4 4 7 11 0
10 Emil Johansson SWE M 4 5 5 10 0
11 Kasper Hedlund SWE M 4 6 3 9 0
12 Janos Broker GER M 4 1 8 9 2
13 Tino von Pritzbuer GER M 4 7 1 8 4
14 Robi Kosir SLO M 4 5 3 8 0
15 Tobias Weber FRA M 4 5 3 8 4
16 Sebastian Palmqvist SWE M 4 4 4 8 0
17 Jonathan Nilsson SWE M 4 6 1 7 0
18 Markus Jonsson SWE M 4 4 3 7 0
19 Ladislav Gal SVK M 4 3 4 7 2
20 Joel Wenning GER M 4 5 1 6 2
21 Joel Dagman SWE M 4 3 3 6 2
22 Rasmus Sundstedt SWE M 4 2 4 6 0
23 Matthias Siede GER M 4 1 5 6 0
24 Ludwig Persson SWE M 4 1 5 6 4
25 Ronald Gasparik SVK M 4 4 1 5 0
26 Lukas Ujhelyi SVK M 4 2 3 5 0
27 Anze Burnik SLO M 4 2 3 5 2
28 Martin Grlicky SVK M 4 4 0 4 0
29 Erik Schuschwary GER M 4 4 0 4 0
30 Niklas Broker GER M 4 4 0 4 0
31 Luka Casar SLO M 4 3 1 4 5
32 Brice Muller FRA M 4 3 1 4 9
33 Michal Dudovic SVK M 4 2 2 4 0
34 Martin Joscak SVK M 4 2 2 4 2
35 Tadej Kozuh SLO M 4 3 0 3 2
36 Luka Peklaj SLO M 4 2 1 3 0
37 Jerome Andermatt FRA M 3 2 1 3 0
38 Miha Pustavrh SLO M 4 2 1 3 2
39 Martin Kubovic SVK M 4 2 1 3 2
40 Lovro Oblak SLO M 4 1 2 3 0
41 Johan Samuelsson SWE M 4 1 2 3 2
42 Anze Sneberger SLO M 4 2 0 2 0
43 Lukas Mraz SVK M 4 2 0 2 2
44 Matus Machara SVK M 4 1 1 2 0
45 Gasper Triler SLO M 4 1 1 2 0
46 Blaz Tomc SLO M 4 1 1 2 0
47 Tilen Vehovec SLO M 4 1 1 2 2
48 Hugo Botton FRA M 4 1 1 2 2
49 Matej Mesec SLO M 4 0 2 2 0
50 Erik Moravcik SVK M 4 0 2 2 0
51 Saso Bizjak SLO M 4 0 2 2 0
52 Mathias Jaquenod FRA M 4 0 2 2 0
53 Claudio Henry FRA M 4 0 2 2 4
54 Felix Irrgang GER M 4 1 0 1 0
55 Michal Miske SVK M 4 1 0 1 0
56 Maximillian Falkenberger GER M 4 1 0 1 0
57 Peter Nehila SVK M 4 1 0 1 0
58 Julian Ruger GER M 4 1 0 1 0
59 Martin Bondue FRA M 4 1 0 1 6
60 Felix Kunnecke GER M 4 0 1 1 0
61 Filip Conka-Skyba SVK M 4 0 1 1 0
62 Simon Rzek SLO M 4 0 1 1 0
63 Flemming Kuhl GER M 4 0 1 1 0
64 Marco Tobisch GER M 4 0 1 1 0
65 Jaka Kump SLO M 4 0 1 1 0
66 Mike Dietz GER M 4 0 1 1 0
67 Tim Bottcher GER M 4 0 1 1 2
68 Thomas Postel FRA M 4 0 1 1 2
69 Patrik Bachan SVK M 4 0 1 1 2
70 Leo Vallar FRA M 4 0 0 0 2
71 Manaure Russo-Mendoza FRA M 4 0 0 0 2
72 Lukas Lastik SVK M 4 0 0 0 2
73 Marek Kosco SVK M 4 0 0 0 2
74 Adrian Inigo Tastet FRA M 4 0 0 0 2
75 Lubos Sefcik SVK M 4 0 0 0 2
76 Blaz Kavcic SLO M 4 0 0 0 4
77 Thomas Courtet FRA M 4 0 0 0 4
No. Player Team M S G %
1 Jon Hedlund SWE M 4 28 1 96.55
2 Rastislav Mazak SVK M 4 39 4 90.69
3 Mans Parsjo-Tegner SWE M 4 28 5 84.84
4 Mike Dietz GER M 4 107 21 83.59
5 Rudolf Turiak SVK M 4 50 14 78.12
6 Nils Hallerstede GER M 4 25 7 78.12
7 Jani Dolenec SLO M 4 70 24 74.46
8 Mathias Jaquenod FRA M 4 140 49 74.07
9 Jaka Bernik SLO M 4 34 17 66.66
10 Thibault Le Goff FRA M 4 57 36 61.29
Close