AOFC
Wellington, New Zealand
ASB Sports Centre
29 Jan - 02 Feb 2014

Starting from 2014, all teams, apart from the organiser, must qualify for the Final Round. In 2014, there will be six regional qualification events to determine the participants of the 10th Men´s WFC 2014. In each qualification group the teams play each other once.

In AOFC there is one qualification group and teams will qualify for the Men´s WFC 2014 according to the following:

  1.  The three best teams from this qualification group will qualify.

Other regional qualification events will be held in Americas & Europe:

AMER – Canada
EUR1 – Poland
EUR2 – Slovakia
EUR3 – Netherlands
EUR4 – Latvia

No. Team M W T L GF-GA PTS
1 AUS M 4 4 0 0 34-6 8
2 KOR M 4 2 1 1 24-14 5
3 JPN M 4 2 0 2 14-19 4
4 SGP M 4 1 1 2 16-23 3
5 NZL M 4 0 0 4 7-33 0
No. Player Team M G A PTS PIM
1 Shaun Frazer AUS M 4 6 4 10 0
2 Timothy Boteler AUS M 4 5 4 9 2
3 Ichiro Ueda JPN M 4 7 1 8 0
4 Ki Wung Lee KOR M 4 4 3 7 2
5 Junoh Lee KOR M 4 4 2 6 2
6 Jeremy Monckton AUS M 4 4 2 6 6
7 Nicholas Moran AUS M 4 3 3 6 0
8 Jonathon Veron AUS M 4 3 3 6 0
9 Baek Hee Lee KOR M 4 5 0 5 0
10 Amshar Amin SGP M 4 3 2 5 0
11 Kyoung Hoon Seo KOR M 4 2 3 5 2
12 Jong Suk Shin KOR M 4 0 5 5 4
13 Mazran Sutiman SGP M 4 4 0 4 0
14 Kwang Hwan Yeon KOR M 4 2 2 4 0
15 Kwang In Kang KOR M 4 2 2 4 0
16 Michael Woods AUS M 4 2 2 4 0
17 Ray Staindl AUS M 4 2 2 4 4
18 Benjamin Monckton AUS M 4 1 3 4 0
19 Tomoaki Nakagawa JPN M 4 1 3 4 2
20 Jian Hong Lim SGP M 4 1 3 4 2
21 Shohei Kurata JPN M 4 1 3 4 2
22 Yusuf Muhammad SGP M 4 3 0 3 0
23 Masahiko Ikawa JPN M 4 3 0 3 2
24 Gavin Staindl AUS M 4 2 1 3 0
25 Sven Sundin NZL M 4 2 1 3 2
26 Jin Hyuk Hong KOR M 4 1 2 3 0
27 John Gibbins NZL M 4 1 2 3 0
28 Jared Goh SGP M 4 1 2 3 2
29 Petr Prazan AUS M 4 1 2 3 4
30 HyunWoo Lee KOR M 4 1 2 3 4
31 Jonathan Heng SGP M 4 0 3 3 2
32 Kenichi Ogawa JPN M 4 0 3 3 4
33 Hamka Shah SGP M 4 2 0 2 0
34 Oliver Diffen AUS M 4 2 0 2 0
35 Daniel Jones NZL M 4 2 0 2 0
36 Hamizan Bin Ismail Muhammad SGP M 4 1 1 2 0
37 HanSol Bae KOR M 4 1 1 2 0
38 Bradley King AUS M 4 1 1 2 2
39 Michio Yamashita JPN M 4 1 1 2 2
40 Lewis Taiapa-Skinnon NZL M 4 1 1 2 4
41 Vignesa Pasupathy SGP M 4 0 2 2 0
42 Yasunori Hirokawa JPN M 4 0 2 2 2
43 Carl Hammarlund AUS M 4 0 2 2 2
44 Christian Bertschinger NZL M 4 1 0 1 0
45 Joo Hyung Kim KOR M 4 1 0 1 0
46 Jong Hyun Park KOR M 4 1 0 1 0
47 Alvin Tan SGP M 4 1 0 1 0
48 Timbi Poon AUS M 4 1 0 1 0
49 Paul Hogg AUS M 4 1 0 1 2
50 Syunsuke Tabata JPN M 4 1 0 1 9
51 Jonathan Cocker NZL M 4 0 1 1 0
52 Min Kyu Park KOR M 4 0 1 1 0
53 Cameron Creagh AUS M 4 0 1 1 0
54 Sathish R SGP M 4 0 1 1 0
55 Kumaresa Pasupathy SGP M 4 0 1 1 2
56 Akmal Shaharudin SGP M 4 0 1 1 2
57 Jack Burgess NZL M 4 0 1 1 2
58 Kazuho Ishikawa JPN M 4 0 1 1 2
59 Clement Choong SGP M 4 0 0 0 2
60 Gi Hyun Park KOR M 4 0 0 0 2
61 Minhoon Jung KOR M 4 0 0 0 2
62 Clarence Ong SGP M 4 0 0 0 2
63 Doo Sun Park KOR M 4 0 0 0 2
64 Tamihiko Kagawa JPN M 4 0 0 0 2
65 Kazunari Takahashi JPN M 4 0 0 0 2
66 Nick Miskimmin NZL M 4 0 0 0 6
67 Joshua Seow SGP M 4 0 0 0 7
68 Musa Olatunji NZL M 4 0 0 0 11
No. Player Team M S G %
1 Jae Man Lee KOR M 4 12 0 100.00
2 Mitchell George AUS M 4 16 2 88.88
3 Vladimir Plocek AUS M 4 25 4 86.20
4 Young June Lee KOR M 4 49 8 85.96
5 Naoki Fukawa JPN M 4 6 1 85.71
6 Doo Sun Park KOR M 4 14 4 77.77
7 Kaixiang Yeo SGP M 4 77 23 77.00
8 Kota Yagyu JPN M 4 56 18 75.67
9 Min Kyu Park KOR M 4 6 2 75.00
10 Mike Stagg NZL M 4 68 23 74.72
11 Carl Shann NZL M 4 18 7 72.00
12 Paul Jakobs NZL M 4 4 3 57.14
Close