EUR1
Łochów, Poland
Arena Łochów
29 Jan - 02 Feb 2014

Starting from 2014, all teams, apart from the organiser, must qualify for the Final Round. In 2014, there will be six regional qualification events to determine the participants of the 10th Men´s WFC 2014. In each qualification group the teams play each other once.

In Europe there are four qualification groups and teams will qualify for the Men´s WFC 2014 according to the following:

  1.  The two best teams from each qualification group and the two best 3rd placed teams will qualify.
  2.  The calculation of the best 3rd teams will follow this order: 1. Average number of points 2. Average goal difference 3. Average scored goals 4. Lottery drawing. *

*Since the number of teams between the qualification groups differ, the group sizes will be equalised by removing the results from the matches against the lowest placed teams in the larger-sized group before comparing the average results.

Outside of Europe, regional qualification events will also be held in the Americas and Asia-Oceania.

AMER – Canada
AOFC – New Zealand
EUR2 – Slovakia
EUR3 – Netherlands
EUR4 – Latvia

No. Team M W T L GF-GA PTS
1 FIN M 5 5 0 0 103-6 10
2 RUS M 5 4 0 1 46-28 8
3 POL M 5 3 0 2 42-24 6
4 ESP M 5 2 0 3 20-34 4
5 FRA M 5 1 0 4 15-61 2
6 UKR M 5 0 0 5 9-82 0
No. Player Team M G A PTS PIM
1 Jani Kukkola FIN M 5 11 21 32 0
2 Lauri Kapanen FIN M 5 10 5 15 0
3 Mattias Mikulski POL M 4 7 8 15 2
4 Lukasz Chlebda POL M 5 10 4 14 2
5 Mika Moilanen FIN M 5 11 2 13 0
6 Perttu Puska FIN M 5 9 4 13 0
7 Tero Tiitu FIN M 5 9 4 13 2
8 Tatu Vaananen FIN M 5 4 9 13 0
9 Jami Manninen FIN M 5 8 3 11 0
10 Sami Johansson FIN M 5 8 3 11 0
11 Aleksandr Taldonov RUS M 5 7 4 11 0
12 Oscar Hanninen FIN M 5 3 8 11 0
13 Juha Kivilehto FIN M 5 0 11 11 0
14 Rickie Hyvarinen FIN M 5 8 2 10 0
15 Roman Druzhininskii RUS M 5 6 4 10 4
16 Janne Lamminen FIN M 5 5 5 10 2
17 Igor Kuchin RUS M 5 5 3 8 0
18 Lauri Stenfors FIN M 5 5 2 7 0
19 Eemeli Salin FIN M 5 5 2 7 0
20 Mateusz Antoniak POL M 5 5 2 7 0
21 Pavel Semenov RUS M 5 5 2 7 0
22 Valery Maslov RUS M 5 4 2 6 0
23 Antonio Saez Aparicio ESP M 5 4 2 6 4
24 Maciej Sienko POL M 5 3 3 6 0
25 Mika Kohonen FIN M 4 2 4 6 2
26 Andrii Semeniuk UKR M 5 4 1 5 2
27 Piotr Kostela POL M 5 3 2 5 0
28 Luis Gonzalez ESP M 5 3 2 5 0
29 Bartlomiej Augustyn POL M 5 3 2 5 2
30 Adrian Rudnik POL M 5 2 3 5 0
31 Risto Tollikko FIN M 5 2 3 5 0
32 Jussi Piha FIN M 1 1 4 5 0
33 Michal Dziurdzik POL M 5 1 4 5 11
34 Sergey Dmitriev RUS M 5 4 0 4 2
35 Tobias Weber FRA M 5 4 0 4 6
36 Antonio Salazar Corral ESP M 5 3 1 4 0
37 Alexandr Latukhin RUS M 5 2 2 4 0
38 Patrick Wardi FIN M 5 2 2 4 2
39 Aleksandr Sharapov RUS M 5 2 2 4 2
40 Aitor Bermejo Lopez ESP M 5 0 4 4 0
41 Otto Tikka FIN M 5 0 4 4 2
42 Michal Sienko POL M 5 0 4 4 4
43 Thibault Van Nedervelde FRA M 5 2 1 3 0
44 Sergey Azov RUS M 5 2 1 3 2
45 Ricardo Sanchez Murillo ESP M 5 2 1 3 4
46 Tomasz Gaicki POL M 4 2 1 3 6
47 Dmitry Kurach RUS M 5 1 2 3 0
48 Aleksandr Shutikhin RUS M 5 0 3 3 0
49 Alberto Dominguez ESP M 5 0 3 3 0
50 Anatolii Bykov RUS M 5 0 3 3 2
51 Stephane Duchesne FRA M 5 2 0 2 0
52 Sergei Iuryev RUS M 5 2 0 2 0
53 Dmitry Uglanov RUS M 5 2 0 2 0
54 Charles-Henry Sis FRA M 5 2 0 2 0
55 Alexander Kharitonov RUS M 5 2 0 2 2
56 Alberto Partida ESP M 5 2 0 2 2
57 Oleh Laba UKR M 5 2 0 2 4
58 Simon Riihela FRA M 5 1 1 2 0
59 Emil Filipowicz POL M 5 1 1 2 0
60 Ernesto Calvo Garcia ESP M 5 1 1 2 0
61 Michal Gaicki POL M 4 1 1 2 0
62 Florent Rivoire FRA M 5 1 1 2 0
63 Andrzej Krynski POL M 5 1 1 2 0
64 Taras Mamus UKR M 5 1 1 2 2
65 Sergio Garces ESP M 5 1 1 2 4
66 Nikita Bryn RUS M 5 1 1 2 4
67 Valentin Saranskiy RUS M 5 1 1 2 4
68 Pablo Lopez Reparaz ESP M 5 1 1 2 6
69 Eric Pouchot FRA M 5 0 2 2 0
70 Dmitry Polyakov RUS M 5 0 2 2 2
71 Artem Koval UKR M 5 0 2 2 4
72 Volodar Ilyk UKR M 5 1 0 1 0
73 Jorge Navarro ESP M 5 1 0 1 0
74 Michal Leja POL M 5 1 0 1 0
75 Jerome Andermatt FRA M 5 1 0 1 0
76 Josselin Debraux FRA M 5 1 0 1 2
77 David de la Cuesta Lopez ESP M 5 1 0 1 2
78 Martin Bondue FRA M 5 1 0 1 2
79 Andres Alvarez ESP M 5 1 0 1 2
80 Lukasz Widurski POL M 5 1 0 1 4
81 Vitaliy Goncharov UKR M 5 1 0 1 5
82 Piotr Ligas POL M 5 1 0 1 16
83 Jimmie Heimer POL M 4 0 1 1 0
84 Mykola Bilokon UKR M 5 0 1 1 0
85 Antoine Moyon FRA M 5 0 1 1 0
86 Enrique Gonzalez Fernandez ESP M 5 0 1 1 0
87 Ivan Ponomarev RUS M 5 0 1 1 0
88 Stephane Balandras FRA M 5 0 1 1 0
89 Sergey Pronyakov RUS M 5 0 1 1 0
90 Roman Iupko UKR M 5 0 1 1 0
91 Mykhailo Kolodko UKR M 5 0 1 1 2
92 Claudio Henry FRA M 5 0 1 1 4
93 Manaure Russo-Mendoza FRA M 5 0 1 1 6
94 Oleksandr Zabolotnyy UKR M 5 0 0 0 2
95 Benoit Cadars FRA M 5 0 0 0 2
96 Martin Bocquet FRA M 5 0 0 0 2
97 Denys Zyablov UKR M 5 0 0 0 2
98 Anton Sjolund Jurado ESP M 5 0 0 0 2
99 Danylo Abeliashev UKR M 5 0 0 0 4
100 Quentin Ferrari FRA M 5 0 0 0 4
101 Artem Repalo UKR M 5 0 0 0 6
No. Player Team M S G %
1 Miguel Ulises Gonzalez Perez ESP M 5 2 0 100.00
2 Jarno Ihme FIN M 5 12 1 92.30
3 Eero Kosonen FIN M 5 39 5 88.63
4 Jimmie Heimer POL M 4 86 15 85.14
5 Ivan Ponomarev RUS M 5 70 15 82.35
6 Jakub Pawlik POL M 5 41 9 82.00
7 Ivan Martinez Ortega ESP M 5 127 34 78.88
8 Sergey Pronyakov RUS M 5 47 13 78.33
9 Oleksii Demianenko UKR M 5 34 13 72.34
10 Stephane Balandras FRA M 5 71 32 68.93
11 Yevgenii Pakhomov UKR M 5 147 69 68.05
12 Sebastien Frasse-Sombet FRA M 5 56 29 65.88
Close