Celano, Italy
Palazzetto della Sport
01 Feb - 05 Feb 2017

A total of 32 teams have registered for the 11th Women´s World Floorball Championships 2017 – a new record. Four countries will make their debut at this level – Ukraine, Iran, Thailand & China. For Ukraine, Iran and China this will be the first-ever international appearance for their women´s team, while Thailand will be hoping to follow up from their strong international start at the 2015 SEA Games, where they finished second to Singapore. Slovenia, Austria, Korea & Malaysia are all returning after a break of several years from competing at this level.

In Europe, there will be four qualification groups with two event locations – EUR 1 & EUR 4 will play in Madrid, Spain, while EUR 2 & EUR 3 will be hosted by Celano, Italy. Other regional qualifications will be held in the Americas and Asia-Oceania.

For full information on the Women’s WFC 2017 click here.

OTHER QUALIFICATION EVENTS:

EUR 1 – Madrid, Spain
EUR 2 – Celano, Italy
EUR 4 – Madrid, Spain
AMER – Markham, ON, Canada

EUR 2 & EUR 3

Match Schedule

Date Time Phase Match Score
01.02 10:10 EUR3 13 - 0
01.02 13:00 EUR3 7 - 0
01.02 15:59 EUR2 15 - 0
01.02 19:00 EUR2 23 - 1
02.02 10:00 EUR3 1 - 14
02.02 13:00 EUR3 1 - 2
02.02 16:00 EUR2 2 - 16
02.02 19:00 EUR2 2 - 11
03.02 10:00 EUR2 1 - 13
03.02 13:00 EUR3 3 - 9
03.02 16:00 EUR3 9 - 0
03.02 18:59 EUR2 4 - 0
04.02 09:32 EUR3 0 - 28
04.02 12:30 EUR2 0 - 32
04.02 15:31 EUR3 2 - 7
04.02 18:30 EUR2 11 - 6
05.02 08:31 EUR3 13 - 0
05.02 11:30 EUR3 9 - 1
05.02 14:30 EUR2 7 - 2
05.02 17:31 EUR2 7 - 0
No. Team M W T L GF-GA PTS
1 SUI W 4 4 0 0 58-1 8
2 GER W 4 3 0 1 24-11 6
3 EST W 4 2 0 2 21-11 4
4 NED W 4 1 0 3 13-33 2
5 AUT W 4 0 0 4 3-63 0
Date Time Phase Home Team Away Team Score
01.02 10:10 EUR3 13 - 0
01.02 13:00 EUR3 7 - 0
02.02 10:00 EUR3 1 - 14
02.02 13:00 EUR3 1 - 2
03.02 13:00 EUR3 3 - 9
03.02 16:00 EUR3 9 - 0
04.02 09:32 EUR3 0 - 28
04.02 15:31 EUR3 2 - 7
05.02 08:31 EUR3 13 - 0
05.02 11:30 EUR3 9 - 1
No. Player Team M G A PTS PIM
1 Flurina Marti SUI W 4 8 9 17 0
2 Corin Ruttimann SUI W 4 9 6 15 2
3 Andrea Gamperli SUI W 4 7 4 11 4
4 Alexandra Frick SUI W 4 7 1 8 0
5 Lisa Liechti SUI W 4 5 3 8 2
6 Edith Parnik EST W 4 2 5 7 0
7 Margrit Scheidegger SUI W 4 2 5 7 2
8 Randi Kleerbaum GER W 4 6 0 6 0
9 Isabelle Gerig SUI W 4 5 1 6 0
10 Kati Kutisaar EST W 4 5 1 6 0
11 Nathalie Spichiger SUI W 4 3 3 6 0
12 Faybienne Kollau NED W 4 3 3 6 0
13 Ina Jensen GER W 4 3 3 6 0
14 Franziska Richter GER W 4 2 4 6 0
15 Merli Suvari EST W 4 2 4 6 2
16 Tanja Stella SUI W 4 4 1 5 0
17 Katja Timmel GER W 4 3 2 5 0
18 Lena Cina SUI W 4 3 2 5 0
19 Simone Wyss SUI W 4 2 3 5 0
20 Anne-Marie Mietz GER W 4 1 4 5 7
21 Anna-Lena Best GER W 4 3 1 4 0
22 Reti Vaart EST W 4 2 2 4 0
23 Mirjam Hintermann SUI W 4 0 4 4 0
24 Kati Loid EST W 4 2 1 3 0
25 Jessica Schulz GER W 4 1 2 3 0
26 Laura Neumann GER W 4 1 2 3 0
27 Brigitte Mischler SUI W 4 1 2 3 2
28 Astrid Beelen NED W 4 2 0 2 0
29 Susanne Spijkerman NED W 4 2 0 2 0
30 Meelike Terasmaa EST W 4 2 0 2 2
31 Judith Hyvarinen EST W 4 2 0 2 4
32 Liina Luih EST W 4 1 1 2 0
33 Lea Hanimann SUI W 4 1 1 2 0
34 Andrea Streiff SUI W 4 1 1 2 0
35 Ellen van den Hoven NED W 4 1 1 2 0
36 Willemijn Vroege NED W 4 1 1 2 0
37 Vera Gebert AUT W 4 1 1 2 2
38 Theresa Beppler-Alt GER W 4 1 1 2 2
39 Maaike Moes NED W 4 1 1 2 2
40 Alena Holst GER W 4 1 1 2 2
41 Kristi Rickberg EST W 4 0 2 2 0
42 Sirli Nellis EST W 4 0 2 2 0
43 Tanja Buhler SUI W 4 0 2 2 0
44 Andrea Gerdes GER W 4 0 2 2 2
45 Simone Palstra NED W 4 0 2 2 6
46 Katrin Kivirand EST W 4 0 2 2 7
47 Janiek Rikkert NED W 4 1 0 1 0
48 Michaela Weinrich AUT W 4 1 0 1 0
49 Kiki Spoelstra NED W 4 1 0 1 0
50 Melanie Bernert AUT W 4 1 0 1 0
51 Margit Keerutaja EST W 4 1 0 1 0
52 Berit Oll EST W 4 1 0 1 0
53 Pauline Baumgarten GER W 4 1 0 1 0
54 Judith Burmester GER W 4 1 0 1 0
55 Esmee van Mierlo NED W 4 1 0 1 0
56 Elen Marunevits EST W 4 1 0 1 2
57 Nina van Mastrigt NED W 4 0 1 1 0
58 Karen Grunewald GER W 4 0 1 1 0
59 Lara Heini SUI W 4 0 1 1 0
60 Manuela Enge AUT W 3 0 1 1 0
61 Geraldine Rossier SUI W 4 0 1 1 0
62 Marjolein van Swinderen NED W 4 0 1 1 2
63 Lisa Merle Entelmann GER W 4 0 1 1 2
64 Tianne Numan NED W 4 0 1 1 6
65 Dana Patsch AUT W 4 0 0 0 2
66 Maaike van den Berg NED W 4 0 0 0 2
67 Nicole Romstorfer AUT W 4 0 0 0 2
68 Nicole Plank AUT W 4 0 0 0 2
69 Sandra Kral AUT W 4 0 0 0 2
70 Vanessa Weikum GER W 4 0 0 0 2
No. Player Team M S G %
1 Lara Heini SUI W 4 15 0 100.00
2 Monika Schmid SUI W 4 19 1 95.00
3 Lotta Peedimaa EST W 4 17 1 94.44
4 Indra Reck GER W 4 23 2 92.00
5 Kadri Heinla EST W 4 63 10 86.30
6 Christa Brunn GER W 4 41 9 82.00
7 Lidwien Reehuis NED W 4 132 31 80.98
8 Julia Kaser AUT W 4 142 63 69.26
9 Hester Hendrix NED W 4 4 2 66.66
Close