EUR2
Celano, Italy
Palazzetto della Sport
01 Feb - 05 Feb 2017

A total of 32 teams have registered for the 11th Women´s World Floorball Championships 2017 – a new record. Four countries will make their debut at this level – Ukraine, Iran, Thailand & China. For Ukraine, Iran and China this will be the first-ever international appearance for their women´s team, while Thailand will be hoping to follow up from their strong international start at the 2015 SEA Games, where they finished second to Singapore. Slovenia, Austria, Korea & Malaysia are all returning after a break of several years from competing at this level.

In Europe, there will be four qualification groups with two event locations – EUR 1 & EUR 4 will play in Madrid, Spain, while EUR 2 & EUR 3 will be hosted by Celano, Italy. Other regional qualifications will be held in the Americas and Asia-Oceania.

For full information on the Women’s WFC 2017 click here.

OTHER QUALIFICATION EVENTS:

EUR 1 – Madrid, Spain
EUR 3 – Celano, Italy
EUR 4 – Madrid, Spain
AMER – Markham, ON, Canada

EUR 2 & EUR 3

Match Schedule

Date Time Phase Match Score
01.02 10:10 EUR3 13 - 0
01.02 13:00 EUR3 7 - 0
01.02 15:59 EUR2 15 - 0
01.02 19:00 EUR2 23 - 1
02.02 10:00 EUR3 1 - 14
02.02 13:00 EUR3 1 - 2
02.02 16:00 EUR2 2 - 16
02.02 19:00 EUR2 2 - 11
03.02 10:00 EUR2 1 - 13
03.02 13:00 EUR3 3 - 9
03.02 16:00 EUR3 9 - 0
03.02 18:59 EUR2 4 - 0
04.02 09:32 EUR3 0 - 28
04.02 12:30 EUR2 0 - 32
04.02 15:31 EUR3 2 - 7
04.02 18:30 EUR2 11 - 6
05.02 08:31 EUR3 13 - 0
05.02 11:30 EUR3 9 - 1
05.02 14:30 EUR2 7 - 2
05.02 17:31 EUR2 7 - 0
No. Team M W T L GF-GA PTS
1 FIN W 4 4 0 0 75-3 8
2 POL W 4 3 0 1 33-8 6
3 NFR W 4 2 0 2 28-30 4
4 ITA W 4 1 0 3 16-45 2
5 GBR W 4 0 0 4 1-67 0
Date Time Phase Home Team Away Team Score
01.02 15:59 EUR2 15 - 0
01.02 19:00 EUR2 23 - 1
02.02 16:00 EUR2 2 - 16
02.02 19:00 EUR2 2 - 11
03.02 10:00 EUR2 1 - 13
03.02 18:59 EUR2 4 - 0
04.02 12:30 EUR2 0 - 32
04.02 18:30 EUR2 11 - 6
05.02 14:30 EUR2 7 - 2
05.02 17:31 EUR2 7 - 0
No. Player Team M G A PTS PIM
1 Eliisa Alanko FIN W 4 13 8 21 0
2 Nina Rantala FIN W 4 9 8 17 0
3 Mariia Kitaeva NFR W 4 9 3 12 0
4 Linda Pedrazzoli ITA W 4 7 4 11 0
5 Elina Kujala FIN W 4 6 5 11 0
6 Karoliina Kujala FIN W 4 8 2 10 0
7 Sanni Nieminen FIN W 4 7 3 10 2
8 Liubov Serebriakova NFR W 4 4 6 10 0
9 Vera Pelevina NFR W 4 4 6 10 2
10 Oxana Shamanina NFR W 4 4 5 9 0
11 Katri Luomaniemi FIN W 4 4 5 9 0
12 Hanna Sipilainen FIN W 4 4 5 9 4
13 Luana Mistri ITA W 4 3 6 9 2
14 My Kippila FIN W 4 1 8 9 0
15 Laura Rantanen FIN W 4 6 2 8 0
16 Jenna Saario FIN W 4 4 4 8 0
17 Malgorzata Kulczycka POL W 4 4 4 8 0
18 Daniela Westerlund FIN W 4 2 6 8 0
19 Zuzanna Krzywak POL W 4 6 1 7 0
20 Agata Plechan POL W 4 3 4 7 2
21 Justyna Krzywak POL W 4 2 5 7 0
22 Olga Prosvetova NFR W 4 3 3 6 8
23 Maja Stenka POL W 4 2 4 6 2
24 Hanna Samson POL W 4 4 1 5 0
25 Siru Kekkonen FIN W 4 3 2 5 0
26 Mia Karjalainen FIN W 4 2 3 5 0
27 Aleksandra Lifshitc NFR W 4 2 3 5 0
28 Agnieszka Kozanecka POL W 4 2 2 4 0
29 Marta Stachowiak POL W 4 2 2 4 0
30 Katarzyna Rogala POL W 4 1 3 4 0
31 Anna Raczkowska POL W 4 3 0 3 0
32 Malwina Zagorska POL W 4 2 1 3 0
33 Silja Eskelinen FIN W 4 2 1 3 0
34 Laura Manninen FIN W 4 1 2 3 0
35 Trine Sallstrom FIN W 4 1 2 3 0
36 Minna Kallio FIN W 4 0 3 3 2
37 Laura Mangarelli ITA W 4 2 0 2 0
38 Dagmara Zadrozna POL W 4 2 0 2 0
39 Laura Mertsalmi FIN W 4 2 0 2 4
40 Elena Kolodiazhnaia NFR W 4 1 1 2 0
41 Sandra Reinstadler ITA W 4 0 2 2 0
42 Kinga Pazdro POL W 4 0 2 2 2
43 Marguerite Cornu GBR W 4 1 0 1 0
44 Edith Fleischmann ITA W 4 1 0 1 0
45 Liana Messere ITA W 4 1 0 1 0
46 Giuliana Gisler ITA W 4 1 0 1 2
47 Iuliia Komova NFR W 4 1 0 1 2
48 Maya Corina ITA W 4 0 1 1 0
49 Deborah Wagner ITA W 4 0 1 1 0
50 Lorena Barbacetto ITA W 4 0 1 1 0
51 Franzi Bonomo-Wirth GBR W 4 0 1 1 2
52 Alessandra Pommer ITA W 4 0 0 0 2
53 Alina-Olivia Baioni ITA W 4 0 0 0 2
No. Player Team M S G %
1 Tiltu Siltanen FIN W 4 25 1 96.15
2 Laura Loisa FIN W 4 36 2 94.73
3 Agata Kownacka POL W 4 39 5 88.63
4 Klaudia Jachymiak POL W 4 18 3 85.71
5 Uliana Veselova NFR W 4 111 23 82.83
6 Julie Campbell GBR W 4 74 20 78.72
7 Laura Hunter GBR W 4 121 47 72.02
8 Liudmila Korzhavina NFR W 4 17 7 70.83
9 Catherine Ponti ITA W 4 39 22 63.93
10 Roberta Boserman ITA W 3 29 23 55.76
Close