EUR4
Skofja Loka, Slovenia
Sports Hall Poden
02 Feb - 06 Feb 2016

In 2016, there will be six regional qualification events to determine the participants of the 11th Men´s WFC 2016, and all registered teams, apart from the organiser, must participate in the qualifications. In each qualification group the teams play each other once.

In Europe there are four qualification groups and teams will qualify for the Men´s WFC 2016 according to the following:

i) The two best teams from each qualification group and the two best 3rd placed teams will qualify.

ii) The calculation of the best 3rd teams will follow this order: 1. Average number of points 2. Average goal difference 3. Average scored goals 4. Lottery drawing. *

*Since the number of teams between the qualification groups differ, the group sizes will be equalised by removing the results from the matches against the lowest placed teams in the larger-sized group before comparing the average results.

For full information on the Men’s WFC 2016 click here.

Other qualification groups:

EUR1 – Slovakia
EUR2 – Estonia
EUR3 – Poland
AOFC – Thailand
AMER – USA

No. Team M W T L GF-GA PTS
1 CZE M 5 5 0 0 85-3 10
2 NOR M 5 4 0 1 58-9 8
3 SLO M 5 3 0 2 27-25 6
4 SRB M 5 2 0 3 18-51 4
5 ITA M 5 1 0 4 18-40 2
6 LIE M 5 0 0 5 4-82 0
No. Player Team M G A PTS PIM
1 Martin Tokos CZE M 5 11 9 20 4
2 Matej Jendrisak CZE M 5 10 9 19 0
3 Thomas Straete NOR M 5 4 15 19 2
4 Tom Ondrusek CZE M 5 10 8 18 0
5 Daniel Sebek CZE M 5 9 9 18 0
6 Ketil Kronberg NOR M 5 7 6 13 4
7 Alexander Milovanovic SRB M 5 11 1 12 2
8 Lukas Hajek CZE M 5 6 4 10 0
9 Radek Krajcigr CZE M 5 8 1 9 2
10 Patrik Suchanek CZE M 5 6 3 9 0
11 Luka Casar SLO M 5 6 3 9 2
12 Milan Tomasik CZE M 5 6 3 9 4
13 Robi Kosir SLO M 5 3 6 9 2
14 Enis Medjedovic SRB M 5 0 9 9 0
15 Glen Evensen NOR M 5 6 2 8 0
16 Lars Erik Torp NOR M 5 5 3 8 0
17 Patrick Hjemgard NOR M 5 5 2 7 0
18 Ondrej Mikes CZE M 5 5 2 7 2
19 Anze Burnik SLO M 5 5 2 7 6
20 Martin Kvisvik NOR M 5 3 4 7 2
21 Ole Mossin Olesen NOR M 5 3 4 7 2
22 Christoffer Oistad NOR M 5 5 1 6 0
23 Thomas Ilmer ITA M 5 3 3 6 0
24 Sindre Bjerknes NOR M 5 2 4 6 0
25 Tomas Sladky CZE M 5 2 4 6 0
26 Alessio Bresciani ITA M 5 2 4 6 2
27 Vojtech Bagin CZE M 5 1 5 6 0
28 Lukas Kuncman CZE M 5 5 0 5 0
29 Ole Martin Jansson NOR M 5 4 1 5 0
30 Rok Korosec SLO M 5 4 1 5 2
31 Diego Casagrande ITA M 5 4 1 5 4
32 Markus Lindgjerdet NOR M 5 3 2 5 0
33 Jan Sebesta CZE M 5 2 3 5 0
34 Gianluca Amstutz ITA M 5 1 4 5 4
35 Saso Bizjak SLO M 5 4 0 4 4
36 Daniel Gidske NOR M 5 3 1 4 0
37 Marius Pedersen NOR M 5 3 1 4 0
38 Alexander Zoric SRB M 5 2 2 4 0
39 Andreas Naess Valbye NOR M 5 2 2 4 0
40 Tomas Sykora CZE M 5 2 2 4 2
41 Thomas Rognlien NOR M 5 2 2 4 2
42 Michal Podhrasky CZE M 5 1 3 4 2
43 Jan Jelinek CZE M 4 0 4 4 0
44 Lukas Veltsmid CZE M 4 0 4 4 0
45 Luka Lavtar SLO M 5 0 4 4 2
46 Hynek Nikolic SRB M 5 1 2 3 2
47 Mathias Inhelder LIE M 5 2 0 2 0
48 Manuel Fassler ITA M 5 2 0 2 0
49 Robert Gocic SRB M 5 2 0 2 2
50 Dominik Hardegger ITA M 5 2 0 2 2
51 Sandro Hauser ITA M 5 2 0 2 6
52 Stevan Arsic SRB M 5 1 1 2 0
53 Tilen Vehovec SLO M 5 1 1 2 0
54 Mads Normann NOR M 5 0 2 2 2
55 Miran Likar SLO M 5 1 0 1 0
56 Sandro Boggia ITA M 5 1 0 1 0
57 Dominik Hartmann LIE M 5 1 0 1 0
58 Jan Strazisar SLO M 5 1 0 1 0
59 Andreas Good LIE M 5 1 0 1 0
60 Livio Riedi ITA M 5 1 0 1 0
61 Matej Mesec SLO M 5 1 0 1 0
62 Blaz Kavcic SLO M 5 1 0 1 0
63 Patrick Martinsen NOR M 5 1 0 1 0
64 Nikola Jovanovic SRB M 5 1 0 1 2
65 Markus Ledergerber LIE M 5 0 1 1 0
66 Anze Sneberger SLO M 5 0 1 1 0
67 Nik Oman SLO M 5 0 1 1 0
68 Darien Banda SRB M 5 0 1 1 0
69 Anze Pristavec SLO M 5 0 1 1 0
70 Kevin Frick LIE M 5 0 1 1 0
71 Simon Felder LIE M 5 0 1 1 0
72 Valentin Vogt LIE M 5 0 1 1 0
73 Tobias Mores ITA M 5 0 1 1 0
74 Stephan Fischer ITA M 5 0 1 1 2
75 Luka Sturm SLO M 5 0 1 1 2
76 Sandro Ludolini ITA M 4 0 1 1 2
77 Miha Pustavrh SLO M 5 0 1 1 2
78 Arian Banda SRB M 5 0 1 1 7
79 Kevin Hardegger ITA M 5 0 0 0 2
80 Jonas Kipfer LIE M 5 0 0 0 2
81 Laurenz Ospelt LIE M 5 0 0 0 2
82 Thomas Inhelder LIE M 5 0 0 0 2
83 Anze Lebinger SLO M 5 0 0 0 2
84 Bozidar Raseta SRB M 5 0 0 0 2
85 Philipp Wuggenig LIE M 5 0 0 0 2
86 David Vuckovic SRB M 5 0 0 0 2
87 Claudio Hartmann LIE M 5 0 0 0 2
88 Oliver Schlumpf LIE M 5 0 0 0 4
No. Player Team M S G %
1 Peter Knific SLO M 5 2 0 100.00
2 David Rytych CZE M 5 22 0 100.00
3 Jan Binder CZE M 5 30 3 90.90
4 Markus Jelsnes NOR M 5 17 2 89.47
5 Sasa Adzic SRB M 5 33 5 86.84
6 Andreas Falkeid NOR M 5 40 7 85.10
7 Mathieu Unternahrer ITA M 5 121 22 84.61
8 Benjamin Bajec SLO M 5 127 25 83.55
9 Peter Novakovic SRB M 5 105 38 73.42
10 Niclas Sele LIE M 5 84 35 70.58
11 Marco Mangia ITA M 5 38 18 67.85
12 Pascal Muller LIE M 5 97 47 67.36
13 David Antic SRB M 4 11 8 57.89
Close