Women's U19 WFC 2022 Qualifications
Saku, Estonia
Saku Valla Spordikeskus
08 Sep - 11 Sep 2021

A total of 18 teams have registered for the 10th Women’s U19 WFC which will be hosted by Wellington, New Zealand from 4th – 8th May 2022. This event is played with 16 teams and there is no longer A- & B-division.  The teams will be divided into four groups in one division based on ranking and a ballot. Groups A/B and C/D are divided according to ranking (based on results from U19 WFC 2020 & qualifications) and a group ballot will be held after the qualification event to decide the final four groups. Two teams from the European Qualifications will qualify to the final round.

More information on the directly qualified teams will be published soon.

Information on the U19 WFC 2022 final round can be found here.

No. Team M W T L GF-GA PTS
1 DEN WU19 4 4 0 0 30-16 8
2 HUN WU19 4 2 0 2 21-22 4
3 EST WU19 4 1 0 3 11-14 2
4 ITA WU19 4 1 0 3 11-21 2
Date Time Phase Home Team Away Team Score
08.09 15:00 EUR1 5 - 10
08.09 18:02 EUR1 3 - 4
09.09 15:00 EUR1 1 - 6
09.09 18:00 EUR1 2 - 3
10.09 15:00 EUR1 9 - 4
10.09 18:00 EUR1 3 - 5
11.09 11:00 3rd place 2 - 3
11.09 14:00 Final 8 - 5
No. Player Team M G A PTS PIM
1 Nora Lelovics HUN WU19 4 18 2 20 12
2 Anna Kajsa Habersatter DEN WU19 4 2 7 9 2
3 Marta Pelliccioni ITA WU19 4 7 0 7 10
4 Sille Larsen DEN WU19 4 5 2 7 0
5 Mia Le-maire Rontved Dahl DEN WU19 4 5 2 7 0
6 Hanna-Liisa Oispuu EST WU19 4 5 0 5 0
7 Cecilie Wendell Crolly DEN WU19 4 4 1 5 2
8 Elizabeth Hjermind DEN WU19 4 3 2 5 0
9 Roberta Olshov ITA WU19 4 3 2 5 0
10 Kaja Hoj Nielsen DEN WU19 4 3 1 4 0
11 Reelika Liiv EST WU19 4 2 2 4 0
12 Miriam Emma Engelhardt DEN WU19 4 2 2 4 4
13 Jazmin Kajtar HUN WU19 4 1 3 4 0
14 Reka Hajas HUN WU19 4 0 4 4 0
15 Roos-Aliis Kelder EST WU19 4 1 2 3 0
16 Lili Huber HUN WU19 4 0 3 3 0
17 Marie Scott Hansen DEN WU19 4 1 1 2 0
18 Filippa Vinding Daugaard DEN WU19 4 1 1 2 0
19 Tascha Tien Fuglsang DEN WU19 4 1 1 2 0
20 Marinella Bengtsson Kristensen DEN WU19 4 1 1 2 0
21 Liisa Kaasik EST WU19 4 1 1 2 0
22 Michala Mai Marinussen DEN WU19 4 1 1 2 0
23 Maya Amodeo ITA WU19 4 0 2 2 0
24 Laura Koponyas HUN WU19 4 1 0 1 0
25 Dorottya Varga HUN WU19 4 1 0 1 0
26 Rebecca Ward DEN WU19 4 1 0 1 0
27 Kertu Pollisinski EST WU19 4 1 0 1 2
28 Liis Lokk EST WU19 4 1 0 1 2
29 Melani Arusalu EST WU19 4 0 1 1 0
30 Giulia Simone ITA WU19 4 0 1 1 0
31 Saskia Ormak EST WU19 4 0 1 1 0
32 Melissa Britt Joala EST WU19 4 0 1 1 0
33 Karoliina Salu EST WU19 4 0 1 1 0
34 Adel Csakvari HUN WU19 4 0 1 1 0
35 Ola Qasho ITA WU19 4 0 1 1 0
36 Ninetta Belai HUN WU19 4 0 1 1 2
37 Laerke Lysdahl Sorensen DEN WU19 4 0 1 1 2
38 Charlotte Becker DEN WU19 4 0 1 1 2
39 Giulia Dieni ITA WU19 4 0 0 0 2
40 Jhojana Ruiz ITA WU19 4 0 0 0 2
41 Salma Akbari DEN WU19 4 0 0 0 2
42 Emma Ubaleht EST WU19 4 0 0 0 4
No. Player Team M S G %
1 Merliin Arusalu EST WU19 4 1 0 100.00
2 Saskia Ormak EST WU19 4 87 10 89.69
3 Laura Cseh HUN WU19 4 7 1 87.50
4 Jeannie Emilie Monsted DEN WU19 4 34 7 82.92
5 Elena Beccia ITA WU19 4 99 21 82.50
6 Klaara Kaamer EST WU19 4 12 3 80.00
7 Cecilie Walsted DEN WU19 4 3 1 75.00
8 Anna Zsiboracs HUN WU19 4 56 21 72.72
9 Sofia Bach Christensen DEN WU19 4 21 8 72.41
Close