Women's EFT
Prague, Czech Republic
Arena Sparta
18 Oct - 20 Oct 2019

Women’s & Women’s U19

Match Schedule

Date Time Phase Match Score
18.10 10:00 Int´l match 3 - 6
18.10 13:00 Int´l match 5 - 2
18.10 16:00 Int´l match 7 - 5
18.10 19:00 Int´l match 4 - 5
19.10 10:00 Int´l match 2 - 7
19.10 13:00 Int´l match 5 - 2
19.10 16:35 Int´l match 7 - 6
19.10 19:30 Int´l match 4 - 6
20.10 09:00 Int´l match 3 - 5
20.10 11:45 Int´l match 2 - 7
20.10 14:30 Int´l match 6 - 10
20.10 17:15 Int´l match 6 - 7

 

For standings & statistics for the Women’s U19 EFT click here.

No. Team M W T L GF-GA PTS
1 SWE W 3 2 1 0 19-14 8
2 FIN W 3 2 0 1 19-16 6
3 CZE W 3 0 2 1 15-16 3
4 SUI W 3 0 1 2 16-23 1
Date Time Phase Home Team Away Team Score
18.10 16:00 Int´l match 7 - 5
18.10 19:00 Int´l match 4 - 5
19.10 16:35 Int´l match 7 - 6
19.10 19:30 Int´l match 4 - 6
20.10 14:30 Int´l match 6 - 10
20.10 17:15 Int´l match 6 - 7
No. Player Team M G A PTS PIM
1 Corin Ruttimann SUI W 3 6 3 9 2
2 Michelle Wiki SUI W 3 3 4 7 0
3 Denisa Ratajova CZE W 3 3 4 7 0
4 Sara Piispa FIN W 3 5 1 6 0
5 Veera Kauppi FIN W 3 4 2 6 0
6 Isabelle Gerig SUI W 3 3 2 5 2
7 Mia Karjalainen FIN W 3 2 3 5 0
8 Eliska Krupnova CZE W 3 2 3 5 2
9 Oona Kauppi FIN W 3 3 1 4 0
10 Tereza Urbankova CZE W 3 3 1 4 0
11 Johanna Hultgren SWE W 3 3 1 4 2
12 Martina Repkova CZE W 3 2 2 4 0
13 Jenna Saario FIN W 3 2 2 4 0
14 Emelie Wibron SWE W 3 2 1 3 0
15 Cornelia Fjellstedt SWE W 3 2 1 3 0
16 Ellen Rasmussen SWE W 3 2 1 3 0
17 Moa Tschop SWE W 3 1 2 3 0
18 Amanda Delgado Johansson SWE W 3 1 2 3 0
19 Suvi Hamalainen FIN W 3 1 2 3 2
20 Anna Wijk SWE W 3 0 3 3 0
21 Margrit Scheidegger SUI W 3 2 0 2 0
22 Moa Gustafsson SWE W 2 2 0 2 0
23 Alexandra Frick SUI W 3 1 1 2 0
24 Stephanie Boberg SWE W 3 1 1 2 0
25 Lisa Carlsson SWE W 3 1 1 2 0
26 Klara Molin SWE W 3 1 1 2 2
27 Flurina Marti SUI W 3 0 2 2 0
28 Milla Nordlund FIN W 3 0 2 2 0
29 Kamila Paloncyova CZE W 3 1 0 1 0
30 Milja-Maria Saarikoski FIN W 3 1 0 1 0
31 Alice Granstedt SWE W 2 1 0 1 0
32 Sanni Nieminen FIN W 3 1 0 1 0
33 Katrin Zwinggi SUI W 3 1 0 1 0
34 Natalie Martinakova CZE W 3 1 0 1 0
35 Nela Jirakova CZE W 3 1 0 1 2
36 Vendula Berankova CZE W 3 1 0 1 6
37 Nadia Reinhard SUI W 3 0 1 1 0
38 Laura Manninen FIN W 3 0 1 1 0
39 Daniela Frantikova CZE W 3 0 1 1 0
40 Sofia Joelsson SWE W 3 0 1 1 0
41 Gabriela Tozickova CZE W 3 0 1 1 0
42 Ivana Supakova CZE W 3 0 1 1 0
43 Mia Vallenius FIN W 3 0 1 1 0
44 Brigitte Mischler SUI W 3 0 1 1 2
45 Inka Lampinen FIN W 3 0 1 1 2
46 Trine Sallstrom FIN W 3 0 0 0 2
47 Magdalena Plaskova CZE W 3 0 0 0 2
48 Chiara Gredig SUI W 3 0 0 0 2
49 Nathalie Spichiger SUI W 3 0 0 0 2
50 Isabell Krantz SWE W 2 0 0 0 2
51 Denisa Kotzurova CZE W 3 0 0 0 4
52 Tanja Stella SUI W 3 0 0 0 6
No. Player Team M S G %
1 Krista Nieminen FIN W 3 63 10 86.30
2 Jana Christianova CZE W 3 56 10 84.84
3 Monika Schmid SUI W 3 62 12 83.78
4 Amanda Hill SWE W 3 46 9 83.63
5 Nikola Prileska CZE W 3 20 5 80.00
6 Alexandra Durling SWE W 3 15 5 75.00
7 Lara Heini SUI W 3 19 9 67.85
8 Tiltu Siltanen FIN W 3 11 6 64.70
Close