Men's EFT
Tampere, Vantaa, Hameenlinna, Finland
Elenia Areena (Hameenlinna), Tampere Areena, & Energia Areena (Vantaa)
08 Nov - 10 Nov 2019

Men’s & Men’s U19 EFT

Match Schedule

Date Time Phase Match Score
08.11 10:01 Int´l match 10 - 5
08.11 12:46 Int´l match 10 - 6
08.11 16:15 Int´l match 7 - 0
08.11 19:00 Int´l match 3 - 2
09.11 10:17 Int´l match 1 - 13
09.11 13:02 Int´l match 8 - 2
09.11 16:02 Int´l match 3 - 1
09.11 19:01 Int´l match 1 - 6
10.11 09:16 Int´l match 6 - 7
10.11 12:02 Int´l match 8 - 2
10.11 14:45 Int´l match 4 - 9
10.11 17:31 Int´l match 6 - 5

 

For the standings & statistics for the Men’s U19 EFT click here.

No. Team M W T L GF-GA PTS
1 FIN M 3 3 0 0 12-8 9
2 SWE M 3 2 0 1 21-13 6
3 SUI M 3 1 0 2 15-15 3
4 CZE M 3 0 0 3 5-17 0
Date Time Phase Home Team Away Team Score
08.11 12:46 Int´l match 10 - 6
08.11 19:00 Int´l match 3 - 2
09.11 16:02 Int´l match 3 - 1
09.11 19:01 Int´l match 1 - 6
10.11 12:02 Int´l match 8 - 2
10.11 17:31 Int´l match 6 - 5
No. Player Team M G A PTS PIM
1 Alexander Galante Carlstrom SWE M 3 4 2 6 0
2 Emil Johansson SWE M 3 1 5 6 0
3 Jan Zaugg SUI M 3 3 2 5 0
4 Christoph Camenisch SUI M 3 2 2 4 0
5 Alexander Rudd SWE M 3 2 2 4 0
6 Gustav Fritzell SWE M 3 1 3 4 0
7 Tim Braillard SUI M 3 1 3 4 0
8 Kim Nilsson SWE M 2 3 0 3 0
9 Nico Salo FIN M 3 2 1 3 0
10 Tobias Gustafsson SWE M 2 2 1 3 6
11 Lauri Stenfors FIN M 3 1 2 3 0
12 Patrick Mendelin SUI M 3 1 2 3 2
13 Rasmus Enstrom SWE M 3 0 3 3 0
14 Joona Rantala FIN M 3 2 0 2 0
15 Christoph Meier SUI M 3 2 0 2 0
16 Ville Lastikka FIN M 3 2 0 2 0
17 Robin Nilsberth SWE M 3 2 0 2 4
18 Jonas Svahn SWE M 2 1 1 2 0
19 Valtteri Kainulainen FIN M 3 1 1 2 0
20 Carl Kostov-Bredberg SWE M 3 1 1 2 0
21 Nils Conrad SUI M 3 1 1 2 2
22 Rasmus Kainulainen FIN M 2 1 1 2 2
23 Nicola Bischofberger SUI M 3 0 2 2 0
24 Mikulas Krbec CZE M 3 1 0 1 0
25 Johan Samuelsson SWE M 3 1 0 1 0
26 Jan Burki SUI M 3 1 0 1 0
27 Jan Sebesta CZE M 3 1 0 1 0
28 Manuel Engel SUI M 1 1 0 1 0
29 Patrik Suchanek CZE M 3 1 0 1 0
30 Dan Hartmann SUI M 3 1 0 1 0
31 Jami Manninen FIN M 3 1 0 1 0
32 Jonne Junkkarinen FIN M 3 1 0 1 0
33 Josef Rypar CZE M 3 1 0 1 0
34 Sami Johansson FIN M 3 1 0 1 0
35 Stefan Hutzli SUI M 3 1 0 1 0
36 Oskar Hovlund SWE M 2 1 0 1 0
37 Linus Holmgren SWE M 3 1 0 1 0
38 Ondrej Vitovec CZE M 3 1 0 1 2
39 Tobias Lindstrom SWE M 2 1 0 1 2
40 Marco Louis SUI M 3 1 0 1 2
41 Daniel Sebek CZE M 3 0 1 1 0
42 Otto Lehkosuo FIN M 2 0 1 1 0
43 Nico Jonaeson FIN M 3 0 1 1 0
44 Tom Ondrusek CZE M 3 0 1 1 0
45 Joonas Pylsy FIN M 3 0 1 1 0
46 Oskari Heikkila FIN M 2 0 1 1 0
47 Florian Tromm SUI M 2 0 1 1 0
48 Ondrej Nemecek CZE M 3 0 1 1 0
49 Michael Schiess SUI M 3 0 1 1 0
50 Omar Aldeeb SWE M 3 0 1 1 0
51 Marek Matejcik CZE M 3 0 1 1 2
52 Eemeli Salin FIN M 3 0 0 0 2
53 Martin Tokos CZE M 3 0 0 0 2
54 Matej Jendrisak CZE M 3 0 0 0 2
55 Luca Graf SUI M 3 0 0 0 2
No. Player Team M S G %
1 Santtu Strandberg FIN M 3 11 2 84.61
2 Jonas Wittwer SUI M 3 16 3 84.21
3 Joonas Kaltiainen FIN M 3 17 6 73.91
4 Jonathan Edling SWE M 3 19 7 73.07
5 Jan Binder CZE M 3 28 11 71.79
6 Pascal Meier SUI M 3 28 12 70.00
7 Lukas Bauer CZE M 3 11 6 64.70
8 Mans Parsjo-Tegner SWE M 3 8 6 57.14
Close