Women's U19 WFC 2018 Qualifications
Linz, Austria
Solar City
08 Sep - 10 Sep 2017

A total of 17 teams have registered for the 8th Women´s U19 World Floorball Championships. This is the most ever registrations for this event and will be the first time that a qualification has been held for this event.

Australia, Italy, The Netherlands & New Zealand will all be competing for the first time in the Women´s U19s.

The Final Round will be played in St. Gallen and Herisau, Switzerland, and is made of up 8 teams in A-division & 8 teams in B-division. All A-division teams, as well as six B-division teams have direclty qualified, based on results from the Women´s U19 WFC 2016 and regional quotas. The remaining 2 spots in the B-division will be determined via a qualification event in Europe, between Austria, The Netherlands, Russia & Italy.

For full information on the Women’s U19 WFC 2018 click here.

No. Team M W T L GF-GA PTS
1 RUS WU19 3 3 0 0 38-10 6
2 AUT WU19 3 2 0 1 12-16 4
3 NED WU19 3 1 0 2 16-12 2
4 ITA WU19 3 0 0 3 5-33 0
Date Time Phase Home Team Away Team Score
08.09 14:31 Group A 1 - 10
08.09 19:01 Group A 4 - 12
09.09 15:59 Group A 8 - 4
09.09 19:00 Group A 5 - 2
10.09 09:15 Group A 18 - 2
10.09 12:00 Group A 2 - 3
No. Player Team M G A PTS PIM
1 Mariia Basargina RUS WU19 3 5 12 17 0
2 Anastasiia Bulbash RUS WU19 3 8 8 16 0
3 Anastasiia Skirdenko RUS WU19 3 9 2 11 0
4 Kseniia Rapakova RUS WU19 3 2 4 6 0
5 Kike Wolters NED WU19 3 4 1 5 0
6 Tatiana Kozlova RUS WU19 3 4 1 5 2
7 Ilse Stoffers NED WU19 3 3 2 5 0
8 Rebecca Kuzel AUT WU19 3 3 1 4 2
9 Irina Karpacheva RUS WU19 3 2 2 4 0
10 Alina Glinianaia RUS WU19 3 2 2 4 0
11 Lisa Ferdik AUT WU19 3 3 0 3 0
12 Jana Gams AUT WU19 3 3 0 3 0
13 Anastasiia Antipova RUS WU19 3 2 1 3 0
14 Loena van Rooijen NED WU19 3 2 1 3 0
15 Ekaterina Chelysheva RUS WU19 3 2 1 3 0
16 Camilla Olshov ITA WU19 3 2 1 3 2
17 Nonne Hodes NED WU19 3 1 2 3 0
18 Michelle Steiner AUT WU19 3 1 2 3 0
19 Alina Prokhorova RUS WU19 3 1 1 2 0
20 Ferra Brunings NED WU19 3 1 1 2 0
21 Simona Chinotti ITA WU19 3 1 1 2 0
22 Martina Ortolan ITA WU19 3 1 1 2 0
23 Marissa Meijer NED WU19 3 1 1 2 0
24 Rebecca Krauts NED WU19 3 1 1 2 2
25 Milena Kasper AUT WU19 3 1 1 2 2
26 Elena Castriotta AUT WU19 3 0 2 2 0
27 Tess Ruger NED WU19 3 0 2 2 0
28 Anna Korotaeva RUS WU19 3 0 2 2 4
29 Lisa Pichler AUT WU19 3 1 0 1 0
30 Karina Davydova RUS WU19 3 1 0 1 0
31 Isra Eglin NED WU19 3 1 0 1 0
32 Marte Groot NED WU19 3 1 0 1 0
33 Lorena Barbacetto ITA WU19 2 1 0 1 2
34 Julia Puhringer-Chrysanthos AUT WU19 3 0 1 1 0
35 Dana Patsch AUT WU19 3 0 1 1 0
36 Anastasia Zatta ITA WU19 3 0 1 1 0
37 Lena Rachlinger AUT WU19 3 0 1 1 0
38 Sarah Trenker AUT WU19 3 0 1 1 0
39 Daria Suchilova RUS WU19 3 0 1 1 0
40 Marcella Govers NED WU19 3 0 1 1 0
41 Anna Granza AUT WU19 3 0 1 1 2
42 Sofia Rumiantseva-Mishina RUS WU19 3 0 0 0 2
43 Anastasiia Rogova RUS WU19 3 0 0 0 2
44 Mariia Fedotova RUS WU19 3 0 0 0 2
45 Giulia Polisciano ITA WU19 3 0 0 0 2
46 Maria Wyk AUT WU19 1 0 0 0 2
No. Player Team M S G %
1 Victoria Weitgasser AUT WU19 3 88 16 84.61
2 Olga Sergienko RUS WU19 3 11 2 84.61
3 Catherine Ponti ITA WU19 3 27 5 84.37
4 Sabina Sodaro ITA WU19 3 29 10 74.35
5 Veronika Nekrasova RUS WU19 3 21 8 72.41
6 Inge Van Dam NED WU19 3 30 12 71.42
7 Martina Falchi ITA WU19 3 39 18 68.42
Close