Men's EFT
Plzen, Czech Republic
TJ Lokomotiva
15 Oct - 17 Oct 2021

Men’s & Men’s U19 EFT

Match Schedule

Date Time Phase Match Score
15.10 10:00 EFT MU19 6 - 3
15.10 13:00 EFT MU19 9 - 13
15.10 16:00 EFT M 8 - 3
15.10 19:05 EFT M 2 - 4
16.10 09:30 EFT MU19 10 - 3
16.10 12:30 EFT MU19 5 - 8
16.10 15:30 EFT M 9 - 3
16.10 18:30 EFT M 6 - 3
17.10 09:30 EFT MU19 3 - 11
17.10 12:00 EFT M 4 - 11
17.10 15:00 EFT MU19 4 - 6
17.10 18:15 EFT M 5 - 4 ps.

For the standings & statistics for the Men’s U19 EFT click here.

For information on the Women’s & Women’s U19 EFT go here

No. Team M W T L GF-GA PTS
1 SWE M 3 2 0 1 22-13 6
2 CZE M 3 1 1 1 13-11 5
3 FIN M 3 1 1 1 16-16 4
4 SUI M 3 1 0 2 11-22 3
Date Time Phase Home Team Away Team Score
15.10 16:00 EFT M 8 - 3
15.10 19:05 EFT M 2 - 4
16.10 15:30 EFT M 9 - 3
16.10 18:30 EFT M 6 - 3
17.10 12:00 EFT M 4 - 11
17.10 18:15 EFT M 5 - 4 ps.
No. Player Team M G A PTS PIM
1 Sami Johansson FIN M 3 6 1 7 0
2 Kim Nilsson SWE M 2 4 3 7 0
3 Alexander Galante Carlstrom SWE M 3 4 2 6 0
4 Filip Langer CZE M 3 4 1 5 0
5 Jan Zaugg SUI M 3 4 1 5 2
6 Justus Kainulainen FIN M 3 3 1 4 0
7 Patrick Mendelin SUI M 3 3 1 4 0
8 Ville Lastikka FIN M 3 3 1 4 4
9 Albin Sjogren SWE M 3 1 3 4 0
10 Hampus Ahren SWE M 3 2 1 3 0
11 Ondrej Nemecek CZE M 3 2 1 3 2
12 Rasmus Kainulainen FIN M 3 1 2 3 0
13 Tatu Vaananen FIN M 3 0 3 3 2
14 Jesper Sankell SWE M 2 2 0 2 0
15 Mikulas Krbec CZE M 3 2 0 2 0
16 Robin Nilsberth SWE M 3 1 1 2 0
17 Kevin Haglund SWE M 3 1 1 2 0
18 Matej Havlas CZE M 3 1 1 2 0
19 Filip Forman CZE M 3 1 1 2 0
20 Rasmus Enstrom SWE M 3 1 1 2 2
21 Eemeli Salin FIN M 2 1 1 2 2
22 Tobias Studer SUI M 2 0 2 2 0
23 Aaro Astala FIN M 3 0 2 2 0
24 Manuel Maurer SUI M 3 0 2 2 0
25 Josef Rypar CZE M 3 0 2 2 0
26 Jakub Gruber CZE M 3 0 2 2 0
27 Casper Backby SWE M 3 0 2 2 0
28 Christoph Meier SUI M 2 0 2 2 2
29 Christoph Camenisch SUI M 3 0 2 2 2
30 Oskari Heikkila FIN M 2 1 0 1 0
31 Tobias Gustafsson SWE M 3 1 0 1 0
32 Dan Hartmann SUI M 3 1 0 1 0
33 Johan Samuelsson SWE M 3 1 0 1 0
34 Lauri Stenfors FIN M 3 1 0 1 0
35 Markus Jonsson SWE M 2 1 0 1 0
36 Joel Ruegger SUI M 3 1 0 1 0
37 Dominik Benes CZE M 3 1 0 1 0
38 Rasmus Andersson SWE M 2 1 0 1 0
39 Ondrej Vitovec CZE M 3 1 0 1 0
40 Michael Schiess SUI M 3 1 0 1 0
41 Paolo Riedi SUI M 3 1 0 1 2
42 Malte Lundmark SWE M 2 1 0 1 2
43 David Simek CZE M 3 0 1 1 0
44 Jesperi Lindfors FIN M 2 0 1 1 0
45 Omar Aldeeb SWE M 3 0 1 1 0
46 Adam Hemerka CZE M 3 0 1 1 0
47 Emil Johansson SWE M 1 0 1 1 0
48 Oskar Hovlund SWE M 3 0 1 1 0
49 Tobias Heller SUI M 3 0 1 1 0
50 Niklas Ramirez SWE M 2 0 1 1 0
51 Jonne Junkkarinen FIN M 3 0 1 1 0
52 Juha Kivilehto FIN M 2 0 1 1 2
53 Martin Kisugite CZE M 3 0 1 1 2
54 Nico Salo FIN M 1 0 0 0 2
55 Kay Bier SUI M 3 0 0 0 2
56 Jiri Bauer CZE M 3 0 0 0 2
57 Jon Hedlund SWE M 3 0 0 0 2
58 Martin Benes CZE M 3 0 0 0 2
59 Nicola Bischofberger SUI M 3 0 0 0 4
No. Player Team M S G %
1 Mans Parsjo-Tegner SWE M 3 15 3 83.33
2 Lukas Bauer CZE M 3 30 7 81.08
3 Martin Benes CZE M 3 12 3 80.00
4 Jon Hedlund SWE M 3 29 8 78.37
5 Patrick Eder SUI M 3 13 5 72.22
6 Joonas Kaltiainen FIN M 3 10 4 71.42
7 Lassi Toriseva FIN M 3 20 10 66.66
8 Pascal Meier SUI M 3 15 17 46.87
Close