Women's WFC 2019 Qualifications EUR4
Trencin, Slovakia
M-Sport Centrum
30 Jan - 03 Feb 2019

The IFF received 30 registrations for the 12th IFF Women´s World Floorball Championships, to be held in December 2019 in Neuchâtel, Switzerland.

Switzerland, as the host country, received automatic qualification, while all other 29 countries competed for the remaining 15 places via regional qualification events. For Belgium and Philippines this was their first ever WFC qualification event. The Final Round will be held with 16 teams, divided into 4 groups according to their ranking and ballot draw.

In Europe, there were four qualification groups with two event locations – Gdansk (Poland) & Trencin (Slovakia)

The Asia-Oceania qualification was held in Bangkok, Thailand

The Americas qualification was played near Detroit, USA

 

For full information on the Women’s WFC 2019, as well as all of the qualification events, visit: www.neuchatel2019.ch

No. Team M W T L GF-GA PTS
1 SVK W 3 3 0 0 25-6 6
2 LAT W 3 2 0 1 20-8 4
3 HUN W 3 1 0 2 6-19 2
4 NED W 3 0 0 3 5-23 0
Date Time Phase Home Team Away Team Score
31.01 18:00 EUR4 6 - 1
01.02 18:00 EUR4 2 - 8
02.02 12:00 EUR4 2 - 11
02.02 18:00 EUR4 12 - 1
03.02 15:00 EUR4 5 - 3
03.02 18:00 EUR4 4 - 1
No. Player Team M G A PTS PIM
1 Michaela Sponiarova SVK W 3 6 2 8 0
2 Paulina Hudakova SVK W 3 2 6 8 0
3 Denisa Ferencikova SVK W 3 3 4 7 0
4 Paula Metala LAT W 3 4 2 6 0
5 Liga Vancane LAT W 3 4 0 4 0
6 Viktoria Grossova SVK W 3 2 2 4 2
7 Dzeina Eglite LAT W 3 1 3 4 0
8 Kristina Hudakova SVK W 3 1 3 4 2
9 Katarina Klapitova SVK W 3 3 0 3 6
10 Rebecca Krauts NED W 3 2 1 3 2
11 Marissa Meijer NED W 3 1 2 3 0
12 Jana Troskova SVK W 3 1 2 3 0
13 Evelina Garbare LAT W 3 1 2 3 2
14 Anna Tenyi HUN W 3 0 3 3 2
15 Nora Lelovics HUN W 3 2 0 2 0
16 Dora Szalai HUN W 3 2 0 2 0
17 Anna Ankudinova LAT W 3 2 0 2 0
18 Paula Matisone LAT W 3 1 1 2 0
19 Simona Grapena LAT W 3 1 1 2 0
20 Liba Daija Mikova LAT W 3 1 1 2 0
21 Lenka Dobrodejova SVK W 3 1 1 2 0
22 Alexandra Faktorova SVK W 3 1 1 2 0
23 Lenka Lencesova SVK W 3 1 1 2 0
24 Laura Gaugere LAT W 3 1 1 2 0
25 Loena van Rooijen NED W 3 1 0 1 0
26 Klara Grossova SVK W 3 1 0 1 0
27 Aliz Zsamboki HUN W 3 1 0 1 0
28 Kristiana Gravite LAT W 3 1 0 1 0
29 Lucia Jelinkova SVK W 3 1 0 1 0
30 Kike Wolters NED W 3 1 0 1 0
31 Vivien Farkasne HUN W 3 1 0 1 0
32 Liga Garklava LAT W 3 1 0 1 2
33 Kristina Belicova SVK W 3 1 0 1 2
34 Lenka Cuprakova SVK W 3 1 0 1 4
35 Eliza Elizabete Berzina LAT W 3 1 0 1 5
36 Elizabete Pavlovska LAT W 3 0 1 1 0
37 Klinta Martinjekaba LAT W 3 0 1 1 0
38 Mara Stapkevica LAT W 3 0 1 1 0
39 Sarka Bolova SVK W 3 0 1 1 0
40 Alzbeta Durikova SVK W 3 0 1 1 0
41 Kitti Padar HUN W 3 0 1 1 2
42 Inga Ametere LAT W 3 0 0 0 2
43 Dora Veres HUN W 3 0 0 0 2
44 Emese Bodocs HUN W 3 0 0 0 2
45 Astrid Beelen NED W 3 0 0 0 2
46 Inge van Dasselaar NED W 3 0 0 0 2
47 Nicole Vertesi HUN W 3 0 0 0 2
48 Katarina Marcinkova SVK W 3 0 0 0 2
49 Nonne Hodes NED W 3 0 0 0 4
No. Player Team M S G %
1 Fanni Marton HUN W 3 24 0 100.00
2 Kristine Kirilova LAT W 3 29 0 100.00
3 Karolina Babusa HUN W 3 47 0 100.00
4 Reka Mozes HUN W 3 14 0 100.00
5 Paulina Farulova SVK W 3 8 0 100.00
6 Dorothee Vogelesang NED W 3 32 0 100.00
7 Lauma Visnevska LAT W 3 24 0 100.00
8 Ditte Moejes NED W 3 50 0 100.00
9 Jana Dupcakova SVK W 3 37 0 100.00
Close