Women's WFC 2019 Qualifications EUR4
Trencin, Slovakia
M-Sport Centrum
30 Jan - 03 Feb 2019

The IFF received 30 registrations for the 12th IFF Women´s World Floorball Championships, to be held in December 2019 in Neuchâtel, Switzerland.

Switzerland, as the host country, received automatic qualification, while all other 29 countries competed for the remaining 15 places via regional qualification events. For Belgium and Philippines this was their first ever WFC qualification event. The Final Round will be held with 16 teams, divided into 4 groups according to their ranking and ballot draw.

In Europe, there were four qualification groups with two event locations – Gdansk (Poland) & Trencin (Slovakia)

The Asia-Oceania qualification was held in Bangkok, Thailand

The Americas qualification was played near Detroit, USA

 

For full information on the Women’s WFC 2019, as well as all of the qualification events, visit: www.neuchatel2019.ch

No. Team M W T L GF-GA PTS
1 SVK W 3 3 0 0 25-6 6
2 LAT W 3 2 0 1 20-8 4
3 HUN W 3 1 0 2 6-19 2
4 NED W 3 0 0 3 5-23 0
Date Time Phase Home Team Away Team Score
31.01 18:00 EUR4 6-1
01.02 18:00 EUR4 2-8
02.02 12:00 EUR4 2-11
02.02 18:00 EUR4 12-1
03.02 15:00 EUR4 5-3
03.02 18:00 EUR4 4-1
No. Player Team M G A PTS PIM
1 Michaela Sponiarova SVK W 3 6 2 8 0
2 Paulina Hudakova SVK W 3 2 6 8 0
3 Denisa Ferencikova SVK W 3 3 4 7 0
4 Paula Metala LAT W 3 4 2 6 0
5 Liga Vancane LAT W 3 4 0 4 0
6 Viktoria Grossova SVK W 3 2 2 4 2
7 Dzeina Eglite LAT W 3 1 3 4 0
8 Kristina Hudakova SVK W 3 1 3 4 2
9 Katarina Klapitova SVK W 3 3 0 3 6
10 Rebecca Krauts NED W 3 2 1 3 2
11 Marissa Meijer NED W 3 1 2 3 0
12 Jana Troskova SVK W 3 1 2 3 0
13 Evelina Garbare LAT W 3 1 2 3 2
14 Anna Tenyi HUN W 3 0 3 3 2
15 Nora Lelovics HUN W 3 2 0 2 0
16 Dora Szalai HUN W 3 2 0 2 0
17 Anna Ankudinova LAT W 3 2 0 2 0
18 Lenka Dobrodejova SVK W 3 1 1 2 0
19 Simona Grapena LAT W 3 1 1 2 0
20 Lenka Lencesova SVK W 3 1 1 2 0
21 Laura Gaugere LAT W 3 1 1 2 0
22 Liba Daija Mikova LAT W 3 1 1 2 0
23 Alexandra Faktorova SVK W 3 1 1 2 0
24 Paula Matisone LAT W 3 1 1 2 0
25 Klara Grossova SVK W 3 1 0 1 0
26 Aliz Zsamboki HUN W 3 1 0 1 0
27 Lucia Jelinkova SVK W 3 1 0 1 0
28 Loena van Rooijen NED W 3 1 0 1 0
29 Vivien Farkasne HUN W 3 1 0 1 0
30 Kristiana Gravite LAT W 3 1 0 1 0
31 Kike Wolters NED W 3 1 0 1 0
32 Liga Garklava LAT W 3 1 0 1 2
33 Kristina Belicova SVK W 3 1 0 1 2
34 Lenka Cuprakova SVK W 3 1 0 1 4
35 Eliza Elizabete Berzina LAT W 3 1 0 1 5
36 Mara Stapkevica LAT W 3 0 1 1 0
37 Elizabete Pavlovska LAT W 3 0 1 1 0
38 Sarka Bolova SVK W 3 0 1 1 0
39 Alzbeta Durikova SVK W 3 0 1 1 0
40 Klinta Martinjekaba LAT W 3 0 1 1 0
41 Kitti Padar HUN W 3 0 1 1 2
42 Nicole Vertesi HUN W 3 0 0 0 2
43 Inga Ametere LAT W 3 0 0 0 2
44 Katarina Marcinkova SVK W 3 0 0 0 2
45 Inge van Dasselaar NED W 3 0 0 0 2
46 Emese Bodocs HUN W 3 0 0 0 2
47 Astrid Beelen NED W 3 0 0 0 2
48 Dora Veres HUN W 3 0 0 0 2
49 Nonne Hodes NED W 3 0 0 0 4
No. Player Team M S G %
1 Pavlina Farulova SVK W 3 8 1 88.88
2 Lauma Visnevska LAT W 3 24 3 88.88
3 Jana Dupcakova SVK W 3 37 5 88.09
4 Karolina Babusa HUN W 3 47 8 85.45
5 Kristine Kirilova LAT W 3 29 5 85.29
6 Ditte Moejes NED W 3 50 10 83.33
7 Reka Mozes HUN W 3 14 3 82.35
8 Fanni Marton HUN W 3 24 8 75.00
9 Dorothee Vogelesang NED W 3 32 13 71.11
Close