EUR3
Gdansk, Poland
AWFiS Arena
30 Jan - 03 Feb 2019

The IFF received 30 registrations for the 12th IFF Women´s World Floorball Championships, to be held in December 2019 in Neuchâtel, Switzerland.

Switzerland, as the host country, received automatic qualification, while all other 29 countries competed for the remaining 15 places via regional qualification events. For Belgium and Philippines this was their first ever WFC qualification event. The Final Round will be held with 16 teams, divided into 4 groups according to their ranking and ballot draw.

In Europe, there were four qualification groups with two event locations – Gdansk (Poland) & Trencin (Slovakia)

The Asia-Oceania qualification was held in Bangkok, Thailand

The Americas qualification was played near Detroit, USA

 

For full information on the Women’s WFC 2019, as well as all of the qualification events, visit: www.neuchatel2019.ch

No. Team M W T L GF-GA PTS
1 CZE W 4 4 0 0 75-6 8
2 POL W 4 3 0 1 36-7 6
3 EST W 4 2 0 2 26-19 4
4 ITA W 4 1 0 3 7-68 2
5 BEL W 4 0 0 4 4-48 0
Date Time Phase Home Team Away Team Score
30.01 15:00 EUR3 3 - 10
30.01 18:00 EUR3 1 - 18
31.01 12:00 EUR3 3 - 4
31.01 18:00 EUR3 7 - 1
01.02 12:00 EUR3 1 - 13
01.02 15:00 EUR3 26 - 0
02.02 14:00 EUR3 34 - 1
02.02 17:00 EUR3 0 - 9
03.02 11:00 EUR3 9 - 1
03.02 17:00 EUR3 2 - 5
No. Player Team M G A PTS PIM
1 Eliska Krupnova CZE W 4 10 11 21 4
2 Tereza Urbankova CZE W 4 7 8 15 0
3 Adela Bocanova CZE W 4 7 5 12 0
4 Denisa Kotzurova CZE W 4 5 7 12 0
5 Martina Repkova CZE W 4 7 3 10 2
6 Denisa Ratajova CZE W 4 7 3 10 2
7 Natalie Martinakova CZE W 4 4 6 10 0
8 Michaela Mlejnkova CZE W 4 7 2 9 0
9 Justyna Krzywak POL W 4 1 8 9 2
10 Diana Klavan EST W 4 8 0 8 2
11 Nela Jirakova CZE W 3 3 5 8 0
12 Agata Plechan POL W 4 4 3 7 2
13 Agnieszka Timek POL W 4 5 1 6 2
14 Barbora Zabavska CZE W 4 4 2 6 0
15 Dominika Buczek POL W 4 3 3 6 2
16 Magdalena Plaskova CZE W 4 3 3 6 4
17 Johanna Siling EST W 4 1 5 6 0
18 Agata Arendarczyk POL W 4 4 1 5 0
19 Hana Konickova CZE W 4 4 1 5 0
20 Edith Parnik EST W 4 4 1 5 0
21 Joanna Szelzchen POL W 4 3 2 5 0
22 Maja Stenka POL W 4 3 2 5 2
23 Veronika Enenkelova CZE W 4 2 3 5 0
24 Merli Suvari EST W 4 2 3 5 0
25 Daniela Frantikova CZE W 4 2 2 4 0
26 Katarzyna Rogala POL W 4 2 2 4 0
27 Zuzanna Krzywak POL W 4 2 2 4 0
28 Malgorzata Kulczycka POL W 4 2 2 4 0
29 Klaudia Szelzchen POL W 4 2 2 4 0
30 Katrin Kivirand EST W 4 2 2 4 0
31 Sirli Nellis EST W 4 2 2 4 0
32 Reti Vaart EST W 4 1 3 4 0
33 Nikol Pekarkova CZE W 4 1 3 4 0
34 Andrea Kadidlova CZE W 4 1 3 4 0
35 Malwina Zagorska POL W 4 0 4 4 0
36 Camilla Olshov ITA W 4 2 1 3 0
37 Tereza Hanzlikova CZE W 4 1 2 3 0
38 Piret Puidak EST W 4 2 0 2 0
39 Liina Luih EST W 4 1 1 2 0
40 Agnieszka Kozanecka POL W 4 1 1 2 0
41 Magdalena Marek POL W 4 1 1 2 0
42 Linda Pedrazzoli ITA W 4 1 1 2 2
43 Ia Kaugesaar EST W 4 1 1 2 4
44 Sandra Reinstadler ITA W 4 1 1 2 4
45 Astrid Heggerick BEL W 4 1 0 1 0
46 Hanna Samson POL W 4 1 0 1 0
47 Daria Drzymala POL W 4 1 0 1 0
48 Lorena Barbacetto ITA W 4 1 0 1 0
49 Kadre Lahtmets EST W 4 1 0 1 0
50 Luisa Battezzati ITA W 4 1 0 1 0
51 Chiara Campa ITA W 4 1 0 1 0
52 Sandra Romanik BEL W 4 1 0 1 2
53 Weronika Noga POL W 4 1 0 1 2
54 Luna De Vos BEL W 4 1 0 1 2
55 Kati Kutisaar EST W 4 1 0 1 2
56 Chloe De Coninck BEL W 4 1 0 1 2
57 Judith Hyvarinen EST W 4 0 1 1 0
58 Eliska Machkova CZE W 4 0 1 1 0
59 Valentine Feyaerts BEL W 4 0 1 1 0
60 Deborah Wagner ITA W 4 0 1 1 0
61 Nikola Prileska CZE W 4 0 1 1 0
62 Jane Klavan EST W 4 0 1 1 0
63 Sharlote Marleen Koverik EST W 4 0 1 1 0
64 Pille Arro EST W 4 0 1 1 2
65 Evelien Camphyn BEL W 4 0 1 1 4
66 Serena Benetollo ITA W 4 0 1 1 4
67 Soetkin Decoene BEL W 4 0 0 0 2
68 Darja Voog EST W 4 0 0 0 2
69 Kaat Ullrick BEL W 4 0 0 0 2
70 Renee Vandeputte BEL W 4 0 0 0 2
71 Emilie Schampheleer BEL W 4 0 0 0 2
72 Charlotte Englebert BEL W 4 0 0 0 2
No. Player Team M S G %
1 Kristyna Hornakova CZE W 4 33 2 94.28
2 Mailis Elomaa EST W 4 13 1 92.85
3 Patrycja Bernacka POL W 4 44 6 88.00
4 Wiktoria Tomczyk POL W 4 7 1 87.50
5 Nikola Prileska CZE W 4 23 4 85.18
6 Sielke Forment BEL W 4 108 30 78.26
7 Saskia Ormak EST W 4 55 18 75.34
8 Marijke Demetser BEL W 4 51 18 73.91
9 Sabina Sodaro ITA W 4 99 48 67.34
10 Martina Falchi ITA W 4 31 20 60.78
Close