9th -14th May 1994

Helsinki, Finland
Novahalli

 

Final Standings

 
1. Sweden
2.  Finland
3. Switzerland
4. Norway
5.  Russia
6. Czech Republic
7. Denmark
8. Hungary

 

Match Schedule

Date Time Phase Match Score
09.05 13:30 Group B 7 - 2
09.05 16:30 Group A 1 - 13
09.05 19:00 Group A 1 - 14
10.05 14:00 Group A 2 - 24
10.05 16:30 Group A 5 - 0
10.05 19:00 Group B 5 - 1
11.05 14:00 Group A 3 - 4
11.05 16:30 Group B 0 - 7
11.05 18:58 Group B 4 - 5
12.05 14:00 Group B 3 - 1
12.05 17:00 Group A 4 - 5
12.05 19:30 Group B 0 - 5
13.05 11:03 7th place 3 - 1
13.05 14:00 5th place 5 - 6 ps.
13.05 16:30 Semi-Final 1 9 - 1
13.05 19:01 Semi-Final 2 2 - 7
14.05 11:31 3rd place 2 - 4
14.05 14:03 Final 1 - 4

 

Group A

Standings

Team M W T L GF-GA Points
FIN M
3 3 0 0 23-5 6
SWE M
3 2 0 1 42-8 4
RUS M
3 1 0 2 5-22 2
DEN M
3 0 0 3 6-41 0

Group B

Standings

Team M W T L GF-GA Points
SUI M
3 3 0 0 15-2 6
NOR M
3 2 0 1 13-9 4
CZE M
3 1 0 2 10-10 2
HUN M
3 0 0 3 2-19 0

 

Scoring Leaders Statistics

Rank Player Team M G A Points PIM
1
Tommy Jansson
SWE M
5 6 5 11 6
2
Klas Karlsson
SWE M
5 3 6 9 4
3
Niklas Wilhelmsson
SWE M
5 5 3 8 12
4
Keijo Pollari
SWE M
5 4 4 8 2
5
Kari Honni
FIN M
5 6 1 7 0
6
Magnus Augustsson
SWE M
5 4 3 7 4
7
Sebastian Freudenthal
FIN M
5 6 0 6 2
8
Reto Weber
SUI M
5 3 3 6 2
9
Misa Vuorenmaa
FIN M
5 5 0 5 4
10
Esa Karjalainen
SWE M
5 4 1 5 0
11
Erich Kropf
SUI M
4 4 1 5 6
12
Conny Svensson
SWE M
5 3 2 5 0
13
Kenneth Bork
DEN M
4 3 2 5 2
14
Thomas Engel
SUI M
5 3 2 5 8
15
Christer Wetteus
SWE M
5 2 3 5 0
16
Pasi Vanttinen
FIN M
5 2 3 5 4
17
Jarmo Perttila
FIN M
5 1 4 5 0
18
Mats Forslund
SWE M
3 3 1 4 2
19
Henrik Jensen
DEN M
4 3 1 4 4
20
Marek Tymes
CZE M
4 2 2 4 0
21
Daniel Folta
CZE M
4 2 2 4 0
22
Juraj Sadek
CZE M
4 2 2 4 0
23
Jari Pekkola
FIN M
5 2 2 4 6
24
Dagfinn Ringas
NOR M
5 2 2 4 8
25
Peter Svensson
SWE M
3 0 4 4 0
26
Alexei Karnyshev
RUS M
4 3 0 3 2
27
Pal Eide
NOR M
5 3 0 3 2
28
Magnus Svensson
SWE M
4 3 0 3 2
29
Alfred Engel
SUI M
2 2 1 3 0
30
Jan Vavrecka
CZE M
4 2 1 3 0
31
Bjorn Freudenthal
FIN M
3 2 1 3 0
32
Peter Ahnberg
SWE M
4 2 1 3 0
33
Robert Boden
SWE M
5 2 1 3 2
34
Martin Ockay
CZE M
4 2 1 3 4
35
Andrei Kobelev
RUS M
4 2 1 3 6
36
Jan-Erik Vaara
SWE M
5 2 1 3 8
37
Petri Kettunen
FIN M
5 1 2 3 0
38
Jens Norrman
SWE M
4 1 2 3 2
39
Petter Pettersen
NOR M
5 1 2 3 2
40
Arno Karkamo
FIN M
5 1 2 3 2
41
Christoph Buser
SUI M
5 0 3 3 0
42
Paul Andersson
SWE M
4 2 0 2 0
43
Jiri Vltavsky
CZE M
4 2 0 2 0
44
Morten Finstad
NOR M
5 2 0 2 2
45
Reto Adam
SUI M
5 2 0 2 2
46
Gian-Marco Alt
SUI M
5 2 0 2 2
47
Petri Huttunen
FIN M
3 2 0 2 4
48
Tom Arne Samuelsen
NOR M
5 2 0 2 6
49
Andrei Badanin
RUS M
4 2 0 2 30
50
Risto Talonen
FIN M
4 1 1 2 0
51
Kristian Nielsen
DEN M
4 1 1 2 0
52
Antti Ruokonen
FIN M
4 1 1 2 0
53
Torbjorn Jonsson
SWE M
5 1 1 2 2
54
Jorgen Martinsen
NOR M
5 1 1 2 2
55
Oleg Goncharov
RUS M
4 1 1 2 2
56
Vesa Turunen
FIN M
3 1 1 2 2
57
Janne Nissinen
FIN M
5 1 1 2 4
58
Tommy Olsen
DEN M
4 0 2 2 0
59
Nikolay Kutischev
RUS M
4 0 2 2 0
60
Kim Sallstrom
FIN M
2 0 2 2 0
61
Jonas Eriksson
SWE M
4 0 2 2 6
62
Reto Muster
SUI M
3 1 0 1 0
63
Rene Jaunin
SUI M
4 1 0 1 0
64
Tommy Pedersen
DEN M
4 1 0 1 0
65
Zsolt Dulai
HUN M
4 1 0 1 0
66
Thomas Gyr
SUI M
5 1 0 1 0
67
Jimmy Gunnstedt
SWE M
4 1 0 1 0
68
Juri Polstjanov
RUS M
4 1 0 1 0
69
Radim Cepek
CZE M
4 1 0 1 0
70
Jiri Jandacek
CZE M
4 1 0 1 2
71
Zoltan Weisz
HUN M
4 1 0 1 2
72
Jan Magnar Ingebrigtsli
NOR M
5 1 0 1 2
73
Gabor Nemes
HUN M
4 1 0 1 2
74
Soren Reinholdt
DEN M
4 1 0 1 2
75
Daniel Telli
SUI M
5 1 0 1 4
76
Kristian Strande
NOR M
5 1 0 1 4
77
Rudolf Kunz
SUI M
5 1 0 1 4
78
Timofei Andrejev
RUS M
4 1 0 1 4
79
Jonas Hareide
NOR M
5 1 0 1 6
80
Mika Sandell
FIN M
5 1 0 1 6
81
Raymond Evensen
NOR M
5 1 0 1 6
82
Thomas Solheim
NOR M
5 1 0 1 8
83
Miroslav Hanzlik
CZE M
4 1 0 1 8
84
Thanh Dinh
NOR M
5 0 1 1 0
85
Mark Wolf
SUI M
5 0 1 1 0
86
Michel Keiser
SUI M
4 0 1 1 0
87
Frank Bendtsen
DEN M
4 0 1 1 2
88
Markku Suomela
FIN M
5 0 1 1 2
89
Frank Nordseth
NOR M
5 0 1 1 2
90
Vladimir Fuchs
CZE M
4 0 1 1 2
91
Andri Bosch
SUI M
4 0 1 1 4
92
Sepp Ebnetter
SUI M
5 0 1 1 4
93
Anders Jensen
DEN M
4 0 1 1 4
94
Andrea Engel
SUI M
5 0 1 1 4
95
Tomas Chloupek
CZE M
4 0 1 1 5
96
Sergei Fisenko
RUS M
4 0 1 1 6
97
Matti Heiskanen
FIN M
5 0 1 1 6
98
Lasse Jacobsen
NOR M
5 0 1 1 8
99
Igor Listapad
RUS M
4 0 1 1 10
100
Martin Munzar
CZE M
4 0 0 0 2
101
Vesa Koirikivi
FIN M
4 0 0 0 2
102
Roman Slavik
CZE M
4 0 0 0 2
103
Zoltan Bottlik
HUN M
4 0 0 0 2
104
Bence Vadocz
HUN M
4 0 0 0 2
105
Michael Walthard
SUI M
5 0 0 0 2
106
Allan Poulsen
DEN M
4 0 0 0 2
107
Torbjorn Olsen
DEN M
4 0 0 0 2
108
Vesa Joutsimaki
FIN M
4 0 0 0 2
109
Petter Torbjornsen
NOR M
4 0 0 0 2
110
Michael Rasmussen
DEN M
3 0 0 0 2
111
Flemming Jensen
DEN M
4 0 0 0 2
112
Tommy Jakobsen
DEN M
4 0 0 0 2
113
Andrea Darms
SUI M
5 0 0 0 4
114
Armin Rueger
SUI M
5 0 0 0 4
115
Zoltan Apro
HUN M
4 0 0 0 4
116
Akos Szabo
HUN M
4 0 0 0 4
117
Ondrej Vasicek
CZE M
4 0 0 0 4
118
Juri Samsonov
RUS M
4 0 0 0 6
119
Dimitri Baytalipov
RUS M
4 0 0 0 6
120
Michal Slavik
CZE M
4 0 0 0 6
121
Alexander Gudkov
RUS M
4 0 0 0 6
122
Peter Visznyiczai
HUN M
4 0 0 0 6
123
Zoltan Bedo
HUN M
4 0 0 0 6
124
Zsolt Gyorbiro
HUN M
4 0 0 0 6
125
Levente Csoknyai
HUN M
4 0 0 0 6
126
Martin Zelenka
CZE M
4 0 0 0 8

 

Close