9th -14th May 1994

Helsinki, Finland
Novahalli

 

Final Standings

 
1. Sweden
2.  Finland
3. Switzerland
4. Norway
5.  Russia
6. Czech Republic
7. Denmark
8. Hungary

 

Match Schedule

Date Time Phase Match Score
09.05 13:30 Group B 7 - 2
09.05 16:30 Group A 1 - 13
09.05 19:00 Group A 1 - 14
10.05 14:00 Group A 2 - 24
10.05 16:30 Group A 5 - 0
10.05 19:00 Group B 5 - 1
11.05 14:00 Group A 3 - 4
11.05 16:30 Group B 0 - 7
11.05 18:58 Group B 4 - 5
12.05 14:00 Group B 3 - 1
12.05 17:00 Group A 4 - 5
12.05 19:30 Group B 0 - 5
13.05 11:03 7th place 3 - 1
13.05 14:00 5th place 5 - 6 ps.
13.05 16:30 Semi-Final 1 9 - 1
13.05 19:01 Semi-Final 2 2 - 7
14.05 11:31 3rd place 2 - 4
14.05 14:03 Final 1 - 4

 

Group A

Standings

Team M W T L GF-GA Points
FIN M
3 3 0 0 23-5 6
SWE M
3 2 0 1 42-8 4
RUS M
3 1 0 2 5-22 2
DEN M
3 0 0 3 6-41 0

Group B

Standings

Team M W T L GF-GA Points
SUI M
3 3 0 0 15-2 6
NOR M
3 2 0 1 13-9 4
CZE M
3 1 0 2 10-10 2
HUN M
3 0 0 3 2-19 0

 

Scoring Leaders Statistics

Rank Player Team M G A Points PIM
1
Tommy Jansson
SWE M
5 6 5 11 6
2
Klas Karlsson
SWE M
5 3 6 9 4
3
Niklas Wilhelmsson
SWE M
5 5 3 8 12
4
Keijo Pollari
SWE M
5 4 4 8 2
5
Kari Honni
FIN M
5 6 1 7 0
6
Magnus Augustsson
SWE M
5 4 3 7 4
7
Sebastian Freudenthal
FIN M
5 6 0 6 2
8
Reto Weber
SUI M
5 3 3 6 2
9
Misa Vuorenmaa
FIN M
5 5 0 5 4
10
Esa Karjalainen
SWE M
5 4 1 5 0
11
Erich Kropf
SUI M
4 4 1 5 6
12
Conny Svensson
SWE M
5 3 2 5 0
13
Kenneth Bork
DEN M
4 3 2 5 2
14
Thomas Engel
SUI M
5 3 2 5 8
15
Christer Wetteus
SWE M
5 2 3 5 0
16
Pasi Vanttinen
FIN M
5 2 3 5 4
17
Jarmo Perttila
FIN M
5 1 4 5 0
18
Mats Forslund
SWE M
3 3 1 4 2
19
Henrik Jensen
DEN M
4 3 1 4 4
20
Juraj Sadek
CZE M
4 2 2 4 0
21
Marek Tymes
CZE M
4 2 2 4 0
22
Daniel Folta
CZE M
4 2 2 4 0
23
Jari Pekkola
FIN M
5 2 2 4 6
24
Dagfinn Ringas
NOR M
5 2 2 4 8
25
Peter Svensson
SWE M
3 0 4 4 0
26
Pal Eide
NOR M
5 3 0 3 2
27
Alexei Karnyshev
RUS M
4 3 0 3 2
28
Magnus Svensson
SWE M
4 3 0 3 2
29
Jan Vavrecka
CZE M
4 2 1 3 0
30
Bjorn Freudenthal
FIN M
3 2 1 3 0
31
Peter Ahnberg
SWE M
4 2 1 3 0
32
Alfred Engel
SUI M
2 2 1 3 0
33
Robert Boden
SWE M
5 2 1 3 2
34
Martin Ockay
CZE M
4 2 1 3 4
35
Andrei Kobelev
RUS M
4 2 1 3 6
36
Jan-Erik Vaara
SWE M
5 2 1 3 8
37
Petri Kettunen
FIN M
5 1 2 3 0
38
Arno Karkamo
FIN M
5 1 2 3 2
39
Jens Norrman
SWE M
4 1 2 3 2
40
Petter Pettersen
NOR M
5 1 2 3 2
41
Christoph Buser
SUI M
5 0 3 3 0
42
Paul Andersson
SWE M
4 2 0 2 0
43
Jiri Vltavsky
CZE M
4 2 0 2 0
44
Gian-Marco Alt
SUI M
5 2 0 2 2
45
Morten Finstad
NOR M
5 2 0 2 2
46
Reto Adam
SUI M
5 2 0 2 2
47
Petri Huttunen
FIN M
3 2 0 2 4
48
Tom Arne Samuelsen
NOR M
5 2 0 2 6
49
Andrei Badanin
RUS M
4 2 0 2 30
50
Risto Talonen
FIN M
4 1 1 2 0
51
Christian Nielsen
DEN M
4 1 1 2 0
52
Antti Ruokonen
FIN M
4 1 1 2 0
53
Jorgen Martinsen
NOR M
5 1 1 2 2
54
Torbjorn Jonsson
SWE M
5 1 1 2 2
55
Oleg Goncharov
RUS M
4 1 1 2 2
56
Vesa Turunen
FIN M
3 1 1 2 2
57
Janne Nissinen
FIN M
5 1 1 2 4
58
Nikolay Kutischev
RUS M
4 0 2 2 0
59
Kim Sallstrom
FIN M
2 0 2 2 0
60
Tommy Olsen
DEN M
4 0 2 2 0
61
Jonas Eriksson
SWE M
4 0 2 2 6
62
Zsolt Dulai
HUN M
4 1 0 1 0
63
Tommy Pedersen
DEN M
4 1 0 1 0
64
Jimmy Gunnstedt
SWE M
4 1 0 1 0
65
Thomas Gyr
SUI M
5 1 0 1 0
66
Reto Muster
SUI M
3 1 0 1 0
67
Radim Cepek
CZE M
4 1 0 1 0
68
Rene Jaunin
SUI M
4 1 0 1 0
69
Juri Polstjanov
RUS M
4 1 0 1 0
70
Jan Magnar Ingebrigtsli
NOR M
5 1 0 1 2
71
Jiri Jandacek
CZE M
4 1 0 1 2
72
Soren Reinholdt
DEN M
4 1 0 1 2
73
Zoltan Weisz
HUN M
4 1 0 1 2
74
Gabor Nemes
HUN M
4 1 0 1 2
75
Daniel Telli
SUI M
5 1 0 1 4
76
Timofei Andrejev
RUS M
4 1 0 1 4
77
Rudolf Kunz
SUI M
5 1 0 1 4
78
Kristian Strande
NOR M
5 1 0 1 4
79
Mika Sandell
FIN M
5 1 0 1 6
80
Jonas Hareide
NOR M
5 1 0 1 6
81
Raymond Evensen
NOR M
5 1 0 1 6
82
Miroslav Hanzlik
CZE M
4 1 0 1 8
83
Thomas Solheim
NOR M
5 1 0 1 8
84
Thanh Dinh
NOR M
5 0 1 1 0
85
Mark Wolf
SUI M
5 0 1 1 0
86
Michel Keiser
SUI M
4 0 1 1 0
87
Vladimir Fuchs
CZE M
4 0 1 1 2
88
Frank Bendtsen
DEN M
4 0 1 1 2
89
Markku Suomela
FIN M
5 0 1 1 2
90
Frank Nordseth
NOR M
5 0 1 1 2
91
Andri Bosch
SUI M
4 0 1 1 4
92
Andrea Engel
SUI M
5 0 1 1 4
93
Anders Jensen
DEN M
4 0 1 1 4
94
Sepp Ebnetter
SUI M
5 0 1 1 4
95
Tomas Chloupek
CZE M
4 0 1 1 5
96
Matti Heiskanen
FIN M
5 0 1 1 6
97
Sergei Fisenko
RUS M
4 0 1 1 6
98
Lasse Jacobsen
NOR M
5 0 1 1 8
99
Igor Listapad
RUS M
4 0 1 1 10
100
Bence Vadocz
HUN M
4 0 0 0 2
101
Vesa Joutsimaki
FIN M
4 0 0 0 2
102
Torbjorn Olsen
DEN M
4 0 0 0 2
103
Roman Slavik
CZE M
4 0 0 0 2
104
Michael Walthard
SUI M
5 0 0 0 2
105
Allan Poulsen
DEN M
4 0 0 0 2
106
Tommy Jakobsen
DEN M
4 0 0 0 2
107
Zoltan Bottlik
HUN M
4 0 0 0 2
108
Martin Munzar
CZE M
4 0 0 0 2
109
Michael Rasmussen
DEN M
3 0 0 0 2
110
Flemming Jensen
DEN M
4 0 0 0 2
111
Petter Torbjornsen
NOR M
4 0 0 0 2
112
Vesa Koirikivi
FIN M
4 0 0 0 2
113
Armin Rueger
SUI M
5 0 0 0 4
114
Akos Szabo
HUN M
4 0 0 0 4
115
Zoltan Apro
HUN M
4 0 0 0 4
116
Ondrej Vasicek
CZE M
4 0 0 0 4
117
Andrea Darms
SUI M
5 0 0 0 4
118
Levente Csoknyai
HUN M
4 0 0 0 6
119
Zoltan Bedo
HUN M
4 0 0 0 6
120
Zsolt Gyorbiro
HUN M
4 0 0 0 6
121
Peter Visznyiczai
HUN M
4 0 0 0 6
122
Alexander Gudkov
RUS M
4 0 0 0 6
123
Dimitri Baytalipov
RUS M
4 0 0 0 6
124
Michal Slavik
CZE M
4 0 0 0 6
125
Juri Samsonov
RUS M
4 0 0 0 6
126
Martin Zelenka
CZE M
4 0 0 0 8

 

Close