Final Standings

A-Division

1. Finland
2. Sweden
3. Norway
4. Switzerland
5. Czech Republic
6. Latvia
7. Germany
8. Austria

Austria relegated to B-Division
for WFC 2003

B-Division

9. Russia
10. Denmark
11. Singapore
12. Poland
13. Japan
14. Australia
15. Hungary
16. Great Britain

Russia promoted to A-Division
for WFC 2003

WFC All Star Team

Goalkeeper: Rudite Danovska (LAT)
Defender: Paula Jouhten (FIN)
Defender: Jenny Wiklund (SWE)
Centre: Birgitte Lersbryggen (NOR)
Forward: Hermine Dahlerus (SWE)
Forward: Anna Gustafsson (SWE)

MVP: Birgitte Lersbryggen (NOR)

 

A-Division

Match Schedule

Date Time Phase Match Score
20.05 18:15 Group A 2 - 1
20.05 20:30 Group A 7 - 1
21.05 18:15 Group B 1 - 2 ot.
21.05 20:30 Group B 0 - 5
22.05 13:00 Group A 12 - 0
22.05 15:30 Group A 8 - 1
22.05 18:00 Group B 9 - 0
22.05 20:30 Group B 10 - 0
24.05 13:00 Group A 0 - 3
24.05 15:30 Group A 0 - 16
24.05 18:00 Group B 1 - 19
24.05 20:30 Group B 1 - 2
25.05 18:00 7th place 2 - 1
26.05 13:00 Semi-Final 1 3 - 2
26.05 16:00 Semi-Final 2 4 - 3
27.05 10:00 5th place 5 - 4 ps.
27.05 12:30 3rd place 4 - 3
27.05 15:00 Final 2 - 0

Group A

Standings

Team M W T L GF-GA Points
FIN W
3 3 0 0 26-2 6
NOR W
3 2 0 1 16-2 4
CZE W
3 1 0 2 8-12 2
AUT W
3 0 0 3 1-35 0

Group B

Standings

Team M W T L GF-GA Points
SWE W
3 3 0 0 30-2 6
SUI W
3 2 0 1 13-3 4
LAT W
3 1 0 2 6-11 2
GER W
3 0 0 3 1-34 0

 

Scoring Leaders Statistics

Rank Player Team M G A Points PIM
1
Birgitte Lersbryggen
NOR W
5 7 6 13 0
2
Anna Gustafsson
SWE W
5 6 3 9 0
3
Hermine Dahlerus
SWE W
5 6 1 7 0
4
Jonna Kettunen
FIN W
5 5 2 7 4
5
Susann Simolin
FIN W
5 3 4 7 0
6
Mirca Anderegg
SUI W
5 3 3 6 2
7
Lena Birath
SWE W
5 1 5 6 2
8
Natalie Stadelmann
SUI W
5 4 1 5 0
9
Ingrid Gigstad
NOR W
5 4 1 5 2
10
Satu Schilcher
FIN W
5 3 2 5 2
11
Camilla Granelid
SWE W
5 3 2 5 2
12
Katriina Saarinen
FIN W
5 2 3 5 2
13
Marisa Mazzarelli
SUI W
5 1 4 5 2
14
Baiba Jurusa
LAT W
4 1 4 5 2
15
Radka Necaskova
CZE W
4 3 1 4 0
16
Johanna Jacobsson-Ahl
SWE W
5 3 1 4 0
17
Sandra Persson
SWE W
5 3 1 4 2
18
Anne Suomalainen
FIN W
5 2 2 4 0
19
Arja Joutsen
FIN W
5 2 2 4 2
20
Liene Adamane
LAT W
4 2 2 4 2
21
Petra Mantynen
FIN W
5 3 0 3 0
22
Ilona Novotna
CZE W
4 3 0 3 2
23
Simone Ryser
SUI W
4 2 1 3 0
24
Belinda Holmqvist
SWE W
5 2 1 3 0
25
Maria Boanges
SWE W
5 2 1 3 0
26
Dana Bursova
CZE W
4 2 1 3 0
27
Katja Luhtala
FIN W
4 2 1 3 0
28
Frida Lindberg
SWE W
5 1 2 3 0
29
Jeanette Giortz
NOR W
5 1 2 3 2
30
Jenni Jarvela
FIN W
3 2 0 2 0
31
Gunn Iren Jorgensen
NOR W
5 2 0 2 0
32
Petra Kundert
SUI W
4 2 0 2 0
33
Hanna Lundstrom
SWE W
5 2 0 2 0
34
Suvi Saukko
FIN W
5 2 0 2 2
35
Brigitta Wegmann
SUI W
5 2 0 2 2
36
Cecilie Eckbo
NOR W
5 2 0 2 2
37
Astrid Bjornebekk
NOR W
5 2 0 2 2
38
Ieva Krauze
LAT W
4 2 0 2 4
39
Elisa Simonen
FIN W
5 1 1 2 0
40
Michaela Maresova
CZE W
4 1 1 2 0
41
Hanna Danielsson
SWE W
3 1 1 2 0
42
Susanna Tuominen
SWE W
5 1 1 2 0
43
Petra Chybova
CZE W
4 1 1 2 0
44
Anete Seina
LAT W
4 1 1 2 0
45
Inger-Lise Fagernes
NOR W
5 1 1 2 4
46
Beate Olsen
NOR W
5 1 1 2 4
47
Jessica Ek
SWE W
5 1 1 2 4
48
Anne Wike
NOR W
5 0 2 2 0
49
Kamila Bocanova
CZE W
4 0 2 2 0
50
Olivia Bienert
GER W
4 0 2 2 0
51
Monika Larsen
NOR W
5 0 2 2 0
52
Therese Andihn
SWE W
1 0 2 2 0
53
Elizabeth Privschek
AUT W
4 0 2 2 2
54
Hanna Palomaki
FIN W
4 0 2 2 2
55
Tonje Larsen
NOR W
5 0 2 2 6
56
Paula Jouhten
FIN W
4 1 0 1 0
57
Sintija Rukmane
LAT W
4 1 0 1 0
58
Nina Kamprad
GER W
4 1 0 1 0
59
Mari Skarnes Eide
NOR W
5 1 0 1 0
60
Linda Andersen
NOR W
5 1 0 1 0
61
Eva Klusackova
CZE W
4 1 0 1 0
62
Zanda Lauberte
LAT W
4 1 0 1 0
63
Eva Fricberga
LAT W
4 1 0 1 0
64
Nicole Rieser
SUI W
5 1 0 1 0
65
Zanda Kundzina
LAT W
4 1 0 1 0
66
Helen Nilsson
SWE W
5 1 0 1 0
67
Tone Gronmo
NOR W
5 1 0 1 0
68
Silke Unger
GER W
4 1 0 1 0
69
Beatrice Trachsel
SUI W
5 1 0 1 0
70
Dominique Ammann
SUI W
5 1 0 1 0
71
Karolina Widar
SWE W
4 1 0 1 0
72
Riikka Siberg
FIN W
4 1 0 1 0
73
Jaana Oikarinen
FIN W
5 1 0 1 0
74
Karin Hartmann
SUI W
3 1 0 1 0
75
Gabriele Leitner
AUT W
4 1 0 1 0
76
Sonja Loos
AUT W
4 1 0 1 2
77
Sabina Spackova
CZE W
4 1 0 1 2
78
Sini Vartiainen
FIN W
5 1 0 1 2
79
Hilke Grosse
GER W
4 1 0 1 4
80
Nora Leivestad
NOR W
5 0 1 1 0
81
Anne-Mari Lyhykainen
FIN W
4 0 1 1 0
82
Aurelia Pescador
SUI W
4 0 1 1 0
83
Iveta Koks
LAT W
4 0 1 1 0
84
Katherine Pfeuti
NOR W
5 0 1 1 0
85
Miia Pontinen
FIN W
4 0 1 1 0
86
Jenni Morottaja
FIN W
5 0 1 1 0
87
Anna Larsson
SWE W
5 0 1 1 0
88
Martina Matzener
SUI W
5 0 1 1 0
89
Karin Konig
SUI W
5 0 1 1 2
90
Magdalena Kotikova
CZE W
4 0 1 1 2
91
Gabriela Breitenstein
SUI W
5 0 1 1 2
92
Sarah Brunner
SUI W
4 0 1 1 2
93
Sarka Kucharova
CZE W
4 0 1 1 2
94
Tanja Zehnder
SUI W
5 0 1 1 2
95
Alena Slovakova
CZE W
4 0 1 1 2
96
Lenka Bartosova
CZE W
4 0 1 1 6
97
Natalija Svagere
LAT W
4 0 0 0 2
98
Asa Nordstrom
SWE W
3 0 0 0 2
99
Manuela Sprowitz
GER W
4 0 0 0 2
100
Petra Sprenger
GER W
4 0 0 0 2
101
Ilze Krievina
LAT W
4 0 0 0 2
102
Baiba Masalska
LAT W
4 0 0 0 2
103
Sonja Zamecnik
AUT W
4 0 0 0 2
104
Iveta Rodze
LAT W
4 0 0 0 2
105
Lucie Petrzelkova
CZE W
4 0 0 0 2
106
Antje (J) Schmidt
GER W
4 0 0 0 2
107
Vendula Fajtlova
CZE W
4 0 0 0 2
108
Jelena Karpova
LAT W
4 0 0 0 4
109
Petra Krenn
AUT W
4 0 0 0 4

 

B-Division

Match Schedule

Date Time Phase Match Score
20.05 09:00 Group C 10 - 2
20.05 11:15 Group C 4 - 1
20.05 13:30 Group D 1 - 5
20.05 15:45 Group D 4 - 1
21.05 09:00 Group D 7 - 2
21.05 11:15 Group D 2 - 2
21.05 13:30 Group C 3 - 1
21.05 15:45 Group C 17 - 2
23.05 13:00 Group C 0 - 9
23.05 15:30 Group C 2 - 1
23.05 18:00 Group D 0 - 9
23.05 20:30 Group D 2 - 2
25.05 10:30 15th place 4 - 1
25.05 13:00 Semi-Final 1 17 - 2
25.05 15:30 Semi-Final 2 5 - 4
25.05 20:30 13th place 3 - 0
26.05 10:00 11th place 2 - 4
26.05 19:00 9th place 14 - 1

Group C

Standings

Team M W T L GF-GA Points
NFR W
3 3 0 0 36-4 6
SGP W
3 2 0 1 8-19 4
JPN W
3 1 0 2 6-13 2
GBR W
3 0 0 3 2-16 0

Group D

Standings

Team M W T L GF-GA Points
DEN W
3 2 1 0 14-5 5
POL W
3 1 2 0 8-5 4
AUS W
3 1 1 1 12-7 3
HUN W
3 0 0 3 3-20 0

 

 

Scoring Leaders Statistics

Rank Player Team M G A Points PIM
1
Liubov Serebriakova
NFR W
5 16 4 20 0
2
Elena Muraviova
NFR W
5 11 9 20 2
3
Olga Serebriakova
NFR W
5 7 9 16 0
4
Olga Makarova
NFR W
5 5 11 16 0
5
Olga Skvortsova
NFR W
5 4 7 11 0
6
Elena Makarova
NFR W
5 4 3 7 0
7
Yulia Sadretdinova
NFR W
5 6 0 6 0
8
Jill Quek
SGP W
5 6 0 6 2
9
Svetlana Poukhova
NFR W
5 4 2 6 2
10
Tina Jensen
DEN W
5 4 2 6 4
11
Alena Shipanova
NFR W
5 2 4 6 0
12
Miho Koike
JPN W
4 3 2 5 2
13
Bee Leng Tan
SGP W
5 2 3 5 0
14
Martha Quek
SGP W
5 2 3 5 2
15
Sandie Hou Bagge
DEN W
5 1 4 5 2
16
Ekaterina Vornakova
NFR W
5 4 0 4 0
17
Gitte Bokelund
DEN W
5 2 2 4 2
18
Chikae Ogawa
JPN W
4 2 2 4 2
19
Jennifer Khoury
AUS W
4 2 2 4 2
20
Jemima Schmidt
AUS W
4 2 1 3 0
21
Nicole Ambrose
AUS W
4 2 1 3 0
22
Mariola Grzywna
POL W
5 2 1 3 0
23
Sachi Yokoe
JPN W
4 2 1 3 0
24
Agnieszka Lawicka-Smolarek
POL W
5 2 1 3 6
25
Natalia Kharcheva
NFR W
5 1 2 3 0
26
Karen Shuyi Lu
SGP W
5 1 2 3 0
27
Tina Hansen
DEN W
5 1 2 3 0
28
Wilna Tan
SGP W
5 1 2 3 4
29
Magdalena Ciecierska
POL W
5 0 3 3 0
30
Marina Shelkunova
NFR W
5 0 3 3 0
31
Agnes Farkas
HUN W
4 2 0 2 0
32
Ulla Schaldemose
DEN W
5 2 0 2 0
33
Urszula Lipowska
POL W
5 2 0 2 0
34
Louise Strøbech
DEN W
5 2 0 2 0
35
Susannah Travis
AUS W
4 2 0 2 0
36
Pernille Aagaard
DEN W
5 2 0 2 0
37
Monika Waksmundzka
POL W
5 2 0 2 0
38
Diana Olesen
DEN W
5 2 0 2 0
39
Marina Rumi Ibrahim
SGP W
5 2 0 2 2
40
Louise Khng
SGP W
5 1 1 2 0
41
Agnieszka Hapunik
POL W
5 1 1 2 0
42
Carol McAlpine
GBR W
4 1 1 2 0
43
Julia Jurkowska
POL W
5 1 1 2 0
44
Stine Jensen
DEN W
5 1 1 2 0
45
Nicolette Maury
AUS W
4 1 1 2 0
46
Marina Chemiakina
NFR W
5 1 1 2 2
47
Fiona Macfarlane
AUS W
4 1 1 2 2
48
Monika Leszczewicz
POL W
5 1 1 2 2
49
Svetlana Voronkova
NFR W
5 1 1 2 2
50
Jill McNaught
AUS W
4 0 2 2 0
51
Melinda Bartle
AUS W
4 1 0 1 0
52
Mette Marie Egeberg
DEN W
5 1 0 1 0
53
Rina Satlykova
NFR W
1 1 0 1 0
54
Toshie Takahashi
JPN W
4 1 0 1 0
55
Gitte Svendsen
DEN W
5 1 0 1 0
56
Sonia Teo
SGP W
5 1 0 1 0
57
Monika Rumian
POL W
5 1 0 1 0
58
Anna Molnáros
HUN W
4 1 0 1 0
59
Laura Csendes
HUN W
3 1 0 1 0
60
Réka Ágó
HUN W
4 1 0 1 2
61
Carol Johnstone
GBR W
4 1 0 1 2
62
Katalin Ambrus
HUN W
4 1 0 1 2
63
Astrid Christensen
DEN W
5 1 0 1 2
64
Veronika Juhasz
HUN W
4 1 0 1 2
65
Tomomi Hayashi
JPN W
4 1 0 1 4
66
Sarah Mitchell
AUS W
4 1 0 1 4
67
Debbie Savage
GBR W
4 1 0 1 4
68
Nikoletta Tímár
HUN W
4 0 1 1 0
69
Annamaria Pinter
HUN W
4 0 1 1 0
70
Mette Bundgaard
DEN W
5 0 1 1 0
71
Agnieszka Dancewicz
POL W
5 0 1 1 0
72
Peifang Chan
SGP W
5 0 1 1 0
73
Boglárka Bartakovics
HUN W
4 0 1 1 0
74
Edina Stroh
HUN W
4 0 1 1 0
75
Jeanette Andersen
DEN W
5 0 1 1 0
76
Seona Galbally
AUS W
4 0 1 1 0
77
Zita Báder
HUN W
4 0 1 1 0
78
Louise Bockhoff
DEN W
5 0 1 1 2
79
Olga Polyukhova
NFR W
5 0 1 1 2
80
Amanda Parker
AUS W
4 0 1 1 4
81
Sally Jack
GBR W
4 0 1 1 4
82
Ayako Takahashi
JPN W
4 0 1 1 7
83
Lisa Wright
GBR W
4 0 0 0 2
84
Elyana Mohd Amin
SGP W
5 0 0 0 2
85
Alicja Zmienko
POL W
5 0 0 0 2
86
Simone Dergacz
AUS W
4 0 0 0 2
87
Iwona Glanert
POL W
5 0 0 0 2
88
Elena Vazdaeva
NFR W
5 0 0 0 2
89
Beatrix Barta
HUN W
4 0 0 0 2
90
Katsuki Kratz
JPN W
4 0 0 0 2
91
Anna Serwatko
POL W
5 0 0 0 2
92
Svetlana Tikhomirova
NFR W
5 0 0 0 2
93
Jaime Cheong
SGP W
5 0 0 0 2
94
Jane Stubben Nielsen
DEN W
5 0 0 0 2
95
Charlie Tippet
GBR W
4 0 0 0 2
96
Szilvia Balázs
HUN W
4 0 0 0 4
97
Yanni Wong
SGP W
5 0 0 0 4
98
Siew Peng Lam
SGP W
5 0 0 0 12

 

Close