7th Women’s U19 World Championships

4th – 8th May 2016
Belleville, Ontario, Canada

Quinte Sport & Wellness Centre

 

 

 

 

 

A-Division Final Standings

1. Sweden
2. Finland
3. Switzerland
4. Czech Republic
5. Norway
6. Poland
7. Slovakia
8. Latvia

 

Match Schedule

Date Time Phase Match Score
04.05 13:10 Grp A 15 - 0
04.05 15:31 Grp A 3 - 6
04.05 16:10 Grp B 1 - 21
04.05 19:10 Grp B 7 - 7
05.05 10:10 Grp A 0 - 11
05.05 13:10 Grp A 11 - 3
05.05 15:30 Grp B 5 - 15
05.05 16:10 Grp B 19 - 0
06.05 10:10 Grp A 7 - 5
06.05 13:09 Grp A 0 - 15
06.05 15:29 Grp B 5 - 2
06.05 16:14 Grp B 7 - 3
07.05 10:10 7th place 5 - 9
07.05 13:10 A-Semi 2 5 - 1
07.05 15:59 5th place 5 - 4
07.05 16:11 A-Semi 1 5 - 0
08.05 15:12 3rd place 2 - 3
08.05 18:10 A-Final 6 - 3

 

Group A

Standings

Team M W T L GF-GA Points
SWE WU19
3 3 0 0 41-0 6
SUI WU19
3 2 0 1 17-21 4
NOR WU19
3 1 0 2 10-31 2
SVK WU19
3 0 0 3 8-24 0

Group B

Standings

Team M W T L GF-GA Points
FIN WU19
3 3 0 0 47-4 6
CZE WU19
3 1 1 1 25-19 3
POL WU19
3 1 1 1 12-28 3
LAT WU19
3 0 0 3 8-41 0

 

Scoring Leaders Statistics

Rank Player Team M G A Points PIM
1
Frida Ahlstrand
SWE WU19
5 9 7 16 0
2
Oona Kauppi
FIN WU19
5 7 5 12 4
3
Jenna Saario
FIN WU19
5 6 6 12 0
4
Annie Nilsson
SWE WU19
5 8 3 11 0
5
Ellen Svensson
SWE WU19
5 6 5 11 0
6
Lina Svarfvar
SWE WU19
5 6 5 11 2
7
Veera Kauppi
FIN WU19
5 5 5 10 0
8
Ellinoora Huotari
FIN WU19
5 3 7 10 0
9
Josefine Walinder
SWE WU19
5 3 6 9 0
10
Felicia Forsmark
SWE WU19
5 8 0 8 0
11
Inga Ametere
LAT WU19
4 4 4 8 0
12
Veronika Kacova
CZE WU19
5 3 5 8 0
13
Ella Sundstrom
FIN WU19
5 5 2 7 0
14
Jonna Sjoberg
SWE WU19
5 1 6 7 0
15
Milla Nordlund
FIN WU19
5 5 1 6 0
16
Eva Preisslerova
CZE WU19
5 5 1 6 0
17
Elina Vanhanen
FIN WU19
5 4 2 6 0
18
Isabelle Gerig
SUI WU19
5 3 3 6 0
19
Andrea Wildermuth
SUI WU19
5 3 3 6 0
20
Oona Kauppinen
FIN WU19
5 3 3 6 0
21
Timea Patakyova
SVK WU19
4 2 4 6 6
22
Klara Molin
SWE WU19
5 2 4 6 7
23
Salla Ranta
FIN WU19
5 1 5 6 0
24
Monika Dzigure
LAT WU19
4 5 0 5 4
25
Magdalena Plaskova
CZE WU19
5 4 1 5 2
26
Maja Masztaler
POL WU19
4 3 2 5 0
27
Nicole Mattle
SUI WU19
5 3 2 5 0
28
Sofia Leino
FIN WU19
5 3 2 5 2
29
Eva Pistekova
CZE WU19
5 3 2 5 2
30
Rikke Ingebrigtsli Hansen
NOR WU19
4 3 2 5 2
31
Jessica Lidberg
SWE WU19
5 2 3 5 0
32
Trine Sallstrom
FIN WU19
5 1 4 5 0
33
Anniina Levalampi
FIN WU19
5 4 0 4 0
34
Marie Segerholm
SWE WU19
5 4 0 4 2
35
Zuzana Sponiarova
SVK WU19
4 4 0 4 2
36
Tereza Hanzlikova
CZE WU19
5 4 0 4 4
37
Linh-Dan Teresa Nguyen
NOR WU19
4 3 1 4 0
38
Milena Mahler
SUI WU19
5 3 1 4 0
39
Irena Palatinusova
CZE WU19
5 2 2 4 0
40
Daniela Westerlund
FIN WU19
5 2 2 4 0
41
Fanny Holmberg
FIN WU19
5 2 2 4 0
42
Sindy Ruegger
SUI WU19
5 2 2 4 2
43
Dagmara Zadrozna
POL WU19
4 2 2 4 6
44
Rikke Enerly Selstad
NOR WU19
4 1 3 4 0
45
Jasmin Krahenbuhl
SUI WU19
5 1 3 4 2
46
Daria Drzymala
POL WU19
4 1 3 4 4
47
Olivia Kortelainen
FIN WU19
5 2 1 3 0
48
Kristina Hudakova
SVK WU19
4 2 1 3 2
49
Sarah Zidekova
SVK WU19
4 2 1 3 4
50
Camilla Heie Larsen
NOR WU19
4 2 1 3 6
51
Miriam Bukova
SVK WU19
4 1 2 3 0
52
Adela Pantelejevova
CZE WU19
5 1 2 3 0
53
Lenka Cuprakova
SVK WU19
4 1 2 3 4
54
Johana Vrbova
CZE WU19
5 0 3 3 2
55
Linda Dadajeva
LAT WU19
4 0 3 3 2
56
Annika Dierks
SUI WU19
5 2 0 2 0
57
Elizabete Pavlovska
LAT WU19
3 2 0 2 0
58
Mia Vallenius
FIN WU19
5 2 0 2 0
59
Martyna Panek
POL WU19
4 2 0 2 2
60
Ewelina Turek
POL WU19
4 2 0 2 2
61
Marte Arkoy
NOR WU19
4 2 0 2 2
62
Zuzanna Krzywak
POL WU19
4 2 0 2 4
63
Nela Jirakova
CZE WU19
5 2 0 2 6
64
Sarka Bolova
SVK WU19
3 2 0 2 9
65
Patricia Greber
SUI WU19
5 1 1 2 0
66
Alzbeta Bachorcova
SVK WU19
4 1 1 2 0
67
Eline Dagestad
NOR WU19
4 1 1 2 0
68
Lea Hofmann
SUI WU19
5 1 1 2 0
69
Frida Tjarnstrom
SWE WU19
5 1 1 2 2
70
Paula Sloge
LAT WU19
4 1 1 2 4
71
Karolina Sucha
CZE WU19
5 1 1 2 4
72
Roosa Salmela
FIN WU19
5 0 2 2 0
73
Magdalena Marek
POL WU19
4 0 2 2 0
74
Adela Kasparova
CZE WU19
5 0 2 2 0
75
Myra Aggestal
SWE WU19
5 0 2 2 0
76
Petra Hlozankova
CZE WU19
5 0 2 2 2
77
Kristiana Gravite
LAT WU19
4 0 2 2 2
78
Liene Krauja
LAT WU19
4 0 2 2 4
79
Vivien Kuhne
SUI WU19
5 1 0 1 0
80
Zuzanna Krzystyniak
POL WU19
4 1 0 1 0
81
Nela Kapcova
CZE WU19
5 1 0 1 0
82
Michaela Lupacova
SVK WU19
4 1 0 1 0
83
Edite Ozolina
LAT WU19
4 1 0 1 0
84
Alexandra Kocurova
SVK WU19
4 1 0 1 0
85
Anna Borkowska
POL WU19
4 1 0 1 0
86
Celine Ripel
NOR WU19
4 1 0 1 0
87
Sofie Kristiansen
NOR WU19
4 1 0 1 0
88
Rikke Solheim
NOR WU19
4 1 0 1 0
89
Weronika Gradzka
POL WU19
4 1 0 1 0
90
Nathalie Engstrom
SWE WU19
5 1 0 1 0
91
Moa Svanstrom
SWE WU19
5 1 0 1 0
92
Eliska Machkova
CZE WU19
5 1 0 1 2
93
Joanna Szelzchen
POL WU19
4 1 0 1 2
94
Carola Kuhn
SUI WU19
5 1 0 1 4
95
Pinja Jaakkalo
FIN WU19
5 0 1 1 0
96
Klinta Martinjekaba
LAT WU19
4 0 1 1 0
97
Eliska Nova
CZE WU19
5 0 1 1 0
98
Viktoria Grossova
SVK WU19
4 0 1 1 0
99
Sereina Zwissler
SUI WU19
5 0 1 1 0
100
Agata Arendarczyk
POL WU19
4 0 1 1 0
101
Heidi Rod
NOR WU19
4 0 1 1 0
102
Tereza Syslova
CZE WU19
5 0 1 1 0
103
Dominika Kolodziej
POL WU19
4 0 1 1 0
104
Karolina Vachuskova
CZE WU19
5 0 1 1 0
105
Andrea Wilhelmsen
NOR WU19
4 0 1 1 0
106
Sofia Olander
SWE WU19
5 0 1 1 0
107
Annie Moreau
SWE WU19
5 0 1 1 0
108
Gabriella Strandberg
SWE WU19
5 0 1 1 0
109
Filippa Nilsson
SWE WU19
5 0 1 1 0
110
Klara Grossova
SVK WU19
4 0 1 1 2
111
Nikol Pekarkova
CZE WU19
5 0 1 1 2
112
Hanne Winther
NOR WU19
4 0 1 1 5
113
Deborah Frei
SUI WU19
5 0 0 0 2
114
Kate Garde
LAT WU19
4 0 0 0 2
115
Kristina Belicova
SVK WU19
4 0 0 0 2
116
Viktoria Durikova
SVK WU19
4 0 0 0 2
117
Selina Tanner
SUI WU19
5 0 0 0 2
118
Valeria Malichova
SVK WU19
4 0 0 0 4
119
Lenka Dobrodejova
SVK WU19
4 0 0 0 4
120
Sandra Craig
NOR WU19
4 0 0 0 4
121
Sabine Anna Ziverte
LAT WU19
4 0 0 0 8

 

Goalkeeper Statistics

Rank Player Team M S G %
1
Hanna Svensson
SWE WU19
5 28 0 100.00
2
Lovisa Hedin
SWE WU19
5 46 3 93.87
3
Kristiina Tarkiainen
FIN WU19
5 18 3 85.71
4
Eliska Drbalova
CZE WU19
5 71 12 85.54
5
Jill Munger
SUI WU19
5 73 13 84.88
6
Veronika Tomsova
CZE WU19
5 77 15 83.69
7
Teea Lehikoinen
FIN WU19
5 37 8 82.22
8
Ida Ambjorseie
NOR WU19
4 78 19 80.41
9
Petra Hackova
SVK WU19
4 68 18 79.06
10
Thilde Fredriksen
NOR WU19
4 56 16 77.77
11
Elina Jeige
LAT WU19
4 41 14 74.54
12
Jana Filipsone
LAT WU19
4 103 36 74.10
13
Klaudia Jachymiak
POL WU19
4 44 17 72.13
14
Dominika Marzec
POL WU19
4 28 11 71.79
15
Denisa Patkova
SVK WU19
3 18 10 64.28
16
Micheline Muller
SUI WU19
5 22 15 59.45
17
Aleksandra Oszuscik
POL WU19
4 4 5 44.44

 

B-division Final Standings

9. Germany
10. Canada
11. Hungary
12. USA
13. Thailand
14. Japan
15. Austria

 

 

Match Schedule

Date Time Phase Match Score
04.05 10:25 Grp D 5 - 3
04.05 12:48 Grp C 5 - 2
04.05 18:13 Grp D 1 - 15
05.05 12:45 Grp C 0 - 12
05.05 18:14 Grp D 0 - 12
05.05 19:10 Grp D 9 - 3
06.05 12:45 Grp C 9 - 1
06.05 18:15 Grp D 3 - 6
06.05 19:10 Grp D 4 - 5
07.05 10:00 13-15th M1 17 - 2
07.05 13:00 B-Semi 1 2 - 5
07.05 19:11 B-Semi 2 10 - 3
08.05 09:00 13-15th M2 0 - 15
08.05 09:11 11th place 13 - 0
08.05 12:10 B-Final 6 - 5

 

Group C

Standings

Team M W T L GF-GA Points
HUN WU19
2 2 0 0 21-1 4
USA WU19
2 1 0 1 6-11 2
AUT WU19
2 0 0 2 2-17 0

Group D

Standings

Team M W T L GF-GA Points
CAN WU19
3 3 0 0 19-10 6
GER WU19
3 2 0 1 31-6 4
THA WU19
3 1 0 2 10-27 2
JPN WU19
3 0 0 3 6-23 0

 

Scoring Leaders Statistics

Rank Player Team M G A Points PIM
1
Kathryn Kennedy
CAN WU19
5 11 4 15 2
2
Aniko Kelemen
HUN WU19
4 10 3 13 2
3
Nelly Johansson
THA WU19
4 9 3 12 0
4
Anna-Lena Best
GER WU19
5 7 5 12 0
5
Theresa Beppler-Alt
GER WU19
5 8 2 10 2
6
Rachel Smith
CAN WU19
5 5 5 10 0
7
Eszter Fodor
HUN WU19
4 4 6 10 0
8
Randi Kleerbaum
GER WU19
5 6 3 9 0
9
Nattida Chanted
THA WU19
4 5 4 9 0
10
Marcella Toth
HUN WU19
4 4 4 8 0
11
Chutima Champathong
THA WU19
4 3 5 8 0
12
Luca Orosz
HUN WU19
4 6 1 7 2
13
Natthakarn Aunjai
THA WU19
4 4 3 7 0
14
Maria Sick
GER WU19
5 4 2 6 0
15
Reina Yamamoto
JPN WU19
4 4 2 6 2
16
Alena Holst
GER WU19
5 2 4 6 4
17
Riana Mena Konig
GER WU19
5 2 4 6 7
18
Dora Nyerges
HUN WU19
4 1 5 6 0
19
Adelia Pennisi
USA WU19
4 1 5 6 0
20
Nami Motoyama
JPN WU19
4 4 1 5 0
21
Kieva Earle
CAN WU19
5 3 2 5 0
22
Kaitlyn Fung
CAN WU19
5 3 2 5 2
23
Charlotte Russel
GER WU19
5 3 2 5 2
24
Alexa Hoskin
CAN WU19
5 2 3 5 0
25
Derya Gokmen
GER WU19
5 2 3 5 2
26
Miho Sakai
JPN WU19
4 1 4 5 0
27
Nathalie Berger
GER WU19
5 1 4 5 4
28
Zora Elek
HUN WU19
4 4 0 4 0
29
Joana Rietdorf
GER WU19
5 3 1 4 0
30
Rei Goto
JPN WU19
4 2 2 4 0
31
Kanyanut Nakpolkrung
THA WU19
4 2 2 4 0
32
Mitsuki Hara
JPN WU19
4 2 2 4 0
33
Parinya Uthitram
THA WU19
4 0 4 4 0
34
Vanessa Weikum
GER WU19
5 3 0 3 0
35
Fuka Shibata
JPN WU19
4 3 0 3 0
36
Alva Helber
USA WU19
4 3 0 3 2
37
Aislyn Stretch
CAN WU19
5 2 1 3 0
38
Yuno Hashimoto
JPN WU19
4 2 1 3 0
39
Andrea Kostal
USA WU19
4 2 1 3 0
40
Dora Veres
HUN WU19
4 2 1 3 2
41
Sirikwan Wongkeaw
THA WU19
4 2 1 3 2
42
Blanka Benyo
HUN WU19
4 1 2 3 0
43
Yumiko Wakasa
JPN WU19
4 1 2 3 0
44
Hannah Gotze
GER WU19
5 1 2 3 0
45
Hannah Wilson
CAN WU19
5 1 2 3 6
46
Emily Lange
CAN WU19
5 1 2 3 8
47
Tessa Bottger
GER WU19
5 0 3 3 0
48
Dora Szalai
HUN WU19
4 0 3 3 0
49
Christine Lindberg
USA WU19
4 2 0 2 0
50
Dana Patsch
AUT WU19
4 2 0 2 0
51
Christina DeFranco
CAN WU19
5 2 0 2 2
52
Kaede Kasahara
JPN WU19
4 1 1 2 0
53
Eszter Gonczi
HUN WU19
4 1 1 2 0
54
Holly Ann Heuberger
CAN WU19
5 1 1 2 2
55
Olivia Greaves
CAN WU19
5 0 2 2 2
56
Yuna Tamura
JPN WU19
4 0 2 2 2
57
Theresa Wolfgruber
AUT WU19
4 0 2 2 2
58
Shania Anderson
CAN WU19
5 1 0 1 0
59
Elisse Bergstrom
USA WU19
4 1 0 1 0
60
Siratika Aphiratimai
THA WU19
4 1 0 1 0
61
Waka Inada
JPN WU19
4 1 0 1 0
62
Roja Moser
AUT WU19
3 1 0 1 0
63
Kimberly Gibson
CAN WU19
5 1 0 1 0
64
Nittaya Rungrot
THA WU19
4 1 0 1 0
65
Eszter Galambos
HUN WU19
4 1 0 1 0
66
Fanni Rajta
HUN WU19
4 1 0 1 2
67
Kendall May
CAN WU19
5 1 0 1 2
68
Dana Zundel
AUT WU19
4 1 0 1 4
69
Dara Killoran
CAN WU19
5 0 1 1 0
70
Johanne Busse
GER WU19
5 0 1 1 0
71
Madison Brinklow
CAN WU19
5 0 1 1 0
72
Lisabeth Katharina Klaus
GER WU19
5 0 1 1 0
73
Anna Fulop
HUN WU19
4 0 1 1 0
74
Karolina Babusa
HUN WU19
4 0 1 1 0
75
Jenjira Kijpakdee
THA WU19
4 0 1 1 0
76
Manassaree Prasanpim
THA WU19
4 0 1 1 0
77
Priyakorn Jomjan
THA WU19
4 0 1 1 0
78
Rachel McMullen
CAN WU19
5 0 1 1 2
79
Lena Fink
AUT WU19
4 0 1 1 4
80
Jennifer Graf
AUT WU19
4 0 1 1 4
81
Olivia DiVona
CAN WU19
5 0 0 0 2
82
Julia Wiley
USA WU19
4 0 0 0 2
83
Linnea Nordqvist
USA WU19
4 0 0 0 2
84
Julia Puhringer-Chrysanthos
AUT WU19
4 0 0 0 2
85
Daniela Auer
AUT WU19
4 0 0 0 6

 

Goalkeeper Statistics

Rank Player Team M S G %
1
Karolina Babusa
HUN WU19
4 9 0 100.00
2
Anna Racz
HUN WU19
4 48 6 88.88
3
Sophie Kleinschmidt
GER WU19
5 62 8 88.57
4
Madison Brinklow
CAN WU19
5 97 14 87.38
5
Lena Vogt
GER WU19
5 33 5 86.84
6
Lily Messier
CAN WU19
5 29 5 85.29
7
Haruka Hosokawa
JPN WU19
4 124 23 84.35
8
Pornsawan Soramak
THA WU19
4 50 12 80.64
9
Annalina Van Hercke
USA WU19
4 60 16 78.94
10
Nora Aron
USA WU19
4 66 18 78.57
11
Tanja Keczol
AUT WU19
4 147 49 75.00
12
Supasuta Thiptha
THA WU19
4 40 17 70.17

 

 

U19 WFC Playing system

Every team plays each other once within their group. After the group stage, the top two teams in each group proceed to the semi-finals within their division, while the other four teams have placement matches. The 8th placed team in A-division will be relegated to B-division for 2018. The winner of B-division will be promoted to A-division for 2018.

The rankings within each group are decided according to the following:

a) The total number of points.

b) If two or more teams have the same number of points the internal matches of the teams concerned, the internal goal difference included if necessary, shall be decisive.

c) If the internal matches according to b) are not decisive, most scored goals internally shall be decisive.

d) If the ranking cannot be decided by the internal matches, the total goal difference of the teams concerned shall be decisive.

e) If the total goal difference is not decisive most scored goals of the teams concerned shall be decisive.

f) If most scored goals are not decisive a drawing of lot with the teams concerned shall settle the ranking unless the ranking concerns only the two teams playing a last round match deciding about promotion or relegation when extra time and, if needed, penalty shots shall decide the ranking.

 

In B-division, the 13th-15th places will be determined by the result of the following matches:

– 3rd Group C v 3rd Group D
– 3rd Group C v 4th Group D
– 3rd Group D v 4th Group D (group match result)

With the result of these three matches, the final placings will then be determined according to the group ranking calculations (a-f) as shown above.

 

The previous Women´s U19 WFC was held in May 2014 in Poland, with Sweden winning their 4th gold medal. Full results can be found here

Official event website: For more tournament news and tourist information visit www.floorball2016.ca

 

Photos: Aaron Bell

Close