8th Men’s U19 World Championships

29th April – 3rd May 2015
Helsingborg, Sweden

Helsingborg Arena & Idrottens Hus

 

 

 

A-division Final Standings

   1. Finland
   2. Switzerland
   3. Czech Republic
   4. Sweden
   5. Slovakia
   6. Poland
   7. Latvia
   8. Norway^

^Norway are relegated to B-division for MU19 WFC 2017.

Match Schedule

Date Time Phase Match Score
29.04 11:00 Group B 5 - 11
29.04 13:46 Group B 6 - 8
29.04 16:36 Group A 4 - 10
29.04 19:17 Group A 13 - 2
30.04 11:01 Group B 6 - 6
30.04 13:45 Group B 4 - 12
30.04 16:30 Group A 1 - 6
30.04 19:15 Group A 13 - 0
01.05 11:01 Group B 6 - 5
01.05 13:46 Group B 10 - 1
01.05 16:30 Group A 4 - 5
01.05 19:15 Group A 4 - 6
02.05 09:45 7th place 5 - 3
02.05 12:45 Semi-Final 2 6 - 2
02.05 15:45 Semi-Final 1 6 - 7 ps.
02.05 19:00 5th place 2 - 12
03.05 12:00 3rd place 7 - 6 ot.
03.05 13:46 Final 13 - 3

 

Group A

Standings

Team M W T L GF-GA Points
SWE MU19
3 3 0 0 24-7 6
CZE MU19
3 2 0 1 27-9 4
POL MU19
3 1 0 2 11-20 2
NOR MU19
3 0 0 3 6-32 0

Group B

Standings

Team M W T L GF-GA Points
FIN MU19
3 3 0 0 30-11 6
SUI MU19
3 2 0 1 21-22 4
SVK MU19
3 0 1 2 17-20 1
LAT MU19
3 0 1 2 12-27 1

 

Scoring Leaders Statistics

Rank Player Team M G A Points PIM
1
Ville Lastikka
FIN MU19
5 9 5 14 0
2
Rasmus Kainulainen
FIN MU19
5 4 8 12 0
3
Jan Zaugg
SUI MU19
5 9 1 10 2
4
Dan Hartmann
SUI MU19
5 3 7 10 0
5
Olli Kinnunen
FIN MU19
5 6 2 8 0
6
Dennis Svensson
SWE MU19
5 6 2 8 2
7
Maros Koval
SVK MU19
4 4 4 8 0
8
Marek Benes
CZE MU19
5 4 4 8 0
9
Juho Sorri
FIN MU19
5 3 5 8 0
10
Felix Lanver
SWE MU19
5 3 5 8 2
11
Eero Nuutinen
FIN MU19
5 6 1 7 0
12
Adam Delong
CZE MU19
5 5 2 7 0
13
Marcus Karlsson
SWE MU19
5 5 2 7 4
14
Michal Dudovic
SVK MU19
4 4 3 7 0
15
Andrin Hollenstein
SUI MU19
5 4 3 7 0
16
David Simek
CZE MU19
5 4 3 7 0
17
Claudio Mutter
SUI MU19
5 4 2 6 0
18
Filip Conka-Skyba
SVK MU19
4 4 2 6 0
19
Miska Makinen
FIN MU19
5 4 2 6 2
20
Martin Kubovic
SVK MU19
4 4 2 6 2
21
Jan Zavadil
CZE MU19
5 1 5 6 0
22
Eemil Ukkonen
FIN MU19
5 1 5 6 2
23
Christoffer Andersson
SWE MU19
5 0 6 6 0
24
Dan Kasovsky
CZE MU19
5 4 1 5 0
25
Kriss Treimanis
LAT MU19
4 3 2 5 0
26
Michal Sienko
POL MU19
4 3 2 5 0
27
Patrik Kieler
CZE MU19
5 2 3 5 0
28
Henri Luoma
FIN MU19
5 2 3 5 0
29
Martin Grlicky
SVK MU19
4 2 3 5 0
30
Edgars Freimanis
LAT MU19
4 2 3 5 2
31
Matias Lintula
FIN MU19
5 1 4 5 2
32
Viktor Nystedt
SWE MU19
5 1 4 5 12
33
Ondrej Vitovec
CZE MU19
5 0 5 5 2
34
Jakub Kordos
CZE MU19
5 3 1 4 0
35
Eino Heinonen
FIN MU19
5 3 1 4 0
36
Gustav Widuss
SWE MU19
5 3 1 4 25
37
Rolands Kovalevskis
LAT MU19
4 2 2 4 0
38
Jakub Kolstrunk
CZE MU19
5 2 2 4 0
39
Marius Pedersen
NOR MU19
4 2 2 4 0
40
Oliver Kubasky
SVK MU19
4 2 2 4 0
41
Mikulas Komarek
CZE MU19
5 2 2 4 2
42
Michal Miske
SVK MU19
4 2 2 4 2
43
Teemu Metsala
FIN MU19
5 2 2 4 2
44
Jesper Lindstrom
SWE MU19
5 1 3 4 2
45
Joonatan Surakka
FIN MU19
5 1 3 4 2
46
Danny Estrella Naslund
SWE MU19
5 3 0 3 0
47
Joel Ingesson
SWE MU19
5 3 0 3 2
48
Anton Birgersson
SWE MU19
5 2 1 3 0
49
Michal Kozubal
POL MU19
4 2 1 3 0
50
Damian Jurcik
SVK MU19
4 2 1 3 0
51
Olafs Zvinis
LAT MU19
4 2 1 3 0
52
Aleksander Hamrol
POL MU19
4 2 1 3 0
53
Michal Chudina
SVK MU19
4 2 1 3 0
54
Radek Mandik
CZE MU19
5 2 1 3 0
55
Kristers Eglitis
LAT MU19
4 2 1 3 0
56
Viktor Edberg
SWE MU19
5 2 1 3 2
57
Tobias Baumann
SUI MU19
5 2 1 3 2
58
Wojciech Malajka
POL MU19
4 2 1 3 2
59
Deny Kanzig
SUI MU19
5 2 1 3 5
60
Tobias Claesson
SWE MU19
5 1 2 3 0
61
Jesse Ruokostenpohja
FIN MU19
5 1 2 3 0
62
Rasmus Andersson
SWE MU19
5 1 2 3 0
63
Adam Fliegner
POL MU19
4 1 2 3 0
64
Ales Hoffer
CZE MU19
5 1 2 3 4
65
Simon Gurtner
SUI MU19
5 1 2 3 4
66
Fredrik Bjorkman
SWE MU19
5 0 3 3 0
67
Simon Laubscher
SUI MU19
5 0 3 3 0
68
Miikka Pentikainen
FIN MU19
5 0 3 3 2
69
Henrik Malmgren
SWE MU19
5 2 0 2 0
70
Olav Ansnes Falkeid
NOR MU19
4 2 0 2 0
71
Oskari Heikkila
FIN MU19
5 2 0 2 0
72
Otto Lehkosuo
FIN MU19
5 2 0 2 0
73
Lukas Pesat
CZE MU19
5 2 0 2 2
74
Ricards Devits
LAT MU19
4 2 0 2 2
75
Micha Baumgartner
SUI MU19
5 2 0 2 4
76
Ondrej Nemecek
CZE MU19
5 2 0 2 4
77
Karol Pelczarski
POL MU19
4 1 1 2 0
78
Olli Laine
FIN MU19
5 1 1 2 0
79
Martin Lilleby
NOR MU19
4 1 1 2 0
80
Mario Jung
SUI MU19
5 1 1 2 0
81
Tim Nyander
SWE MU19
5 1 1 2 0
82
Mathias Benckert
SWE MU19
5 1 1 2 0
83
Micha Strohl
SUI MU19
5 1 1 2 2
84
Matiss Malnieks
LAT MU19
4 1 1 2 2
85
Riku Holopainen
FIN MU19
5 1 1 2 2
86
Ondrej Vasicek
CZE MU19
5 1 1 2 2
87
Simon Steiner
SUI MU19
5 0 2 2 0
88
Pauls Erenbots
LAT MU19
4 0 2 2 0
89
Joakim Lovholm Braend
NOR MU19
4 0 2 2 0
90
Lukas Ujhelyi
SVK MU19
4 0 2 2 0
91
Marek Kosco
SVK MU19
4 0 2 2 0
92
Petter Ulven
NOR MU19
4 0 2 2 2
93
Filip Lukaszewski
POL MU19
4 0 2 2 2
94
Adrian Stock
SUI MU19
5 1 0 1 0
95
Erlend Vestby
NOR MU19
4 1 0 1 0
96
Matus Bucak
SVK MU19
4 1 0 1 0
97
Mateusz Miszewski
POL MU19
4 1 0 1 0
98
Aleksander Dalhstrom
POL MU19
4 1 0 1 0
99
Henrik Gulbrandsen
NOR MU19
4 1 0 1 0
100
Kjetil Denvik
NOR MU19
4 1 0 1 0
101
Jakobs Karlsons
LAT MU19
4 1 0 1 0
102
Peteris Trekse
LAT MU19
4 1 0 1 0
103
Joel Birging
SWE MU19
5 1 0 1 2
104
Richard Rexa
SVK MU19
4 1 0 1 2
105
Sander Skogsrud Mathiesen
NOR MU19
4 1 0 1 2
106
Jozef Kris
SVK MU19
4 1 0 1 4
107
Petr Tuma
CZE MU19
5 1 0 1 4
108
Edgars Balodis
LAT MU19
4 1 0 1 25
109
Fabian Michel
SUI MU19
5 0 1 1 0
110
Rudolf Turiak
SVK MU19
4 0 1 1 0
111
Szymon Jachymiak
POL MU19
4 0 1 1 0
112
Stian Setterberg
NOR MU19
4 0 1 1 0
113
Kristers Pukitis
LAT MU19
4 0 1 1 0
114
Marco Klauenbosch
SUI MU19
5 0 1 1 2
115
Lubos Sefcik
SVK MU19
4 0 1 1 4
116
Nikita Maksurovs
LAT MU19
4 0 1 1 4
117
Victor Adrian Hammervold-Jashari
NOR MU19
4 0 1 1 6
118
Frikk Svendsen
NOR MU19
4 0 0 0 2
119
Michal Pazak
SVK MU19
4 0 0 0 2
120
Sverre Onstad Sletten
NOR MU19
4 0 0 0 2
121
Jakub Talarovic
SVK MU19
4 0 0 0 2
122
Petter Bjerkelund
NOR MU19
4 0 0 0 2
123
Karlis Janis Petrovskis
LAT MU19
4 0 0 0 2
124
Rafal Deska
POL MU19
4 0 0 0 2
125
Edvin Eikland
NOR MU19
4 0 0 0 4
126
Grzegorz Panek
POL MU19
4 0 0 0 4
127
Martin Mosimann
SUI MU19
5 0 0 0 4

 

Goalkeeper Statistics

Rank Player Team M S G %
1
Tomas Fibiger
CZE MU19
5 35 6 85.36
2
Wojciech Komperda
POL MU19
4 73 13 84.88
3
Erik Snincak
SVK MU19
4 11 2 84.61
4
Jan Cimbalek
CZE MU19
5 73 14 83.90
5
Martin Stolt
SWE MU19
5 52 11 82.53
6
Andreas Nordli Olsen
NOR MU19
4 64 14 82.05
7
Miro Tuomala
FIN MU19
5 41 9 82.00
8
Rudolf Turiak
SVK MU19
4 82 20 80.39
9
Patrik Bylund
SWE MU19
5 34 9 79.06
10
Markuss Pludums
LAT MU19
4 64 17 79.01
11
Santeri Pohjonen
FIN MU19
5 24 7 77.41
12
Lukas Genhart
SUI MU19
5 88 27 76.52
13
Henrik Volden Farmen
NOR MU19
4 56 22 71.79
14
Kristians Kilis
LAT MU19
4 31 13 70.45
15
Mariusz Borowczak
POL MU19
4 35 16 68.62
16
Timon Keller
SUI MU19
5 27 14 65.85
17
Bartlomiej Wojcik
POL MU19
4 4 3 57.14

 


B-division Final Standings

   9. Denmark^
   10. Germany
   11. Hungary
   12. Estonia
   13. Canada
   14. Australia
   15. USA
   16. Japan

^Denmark are promoted to A-division for MU19 WFC 2017.

 

Match Schedule

Date Time Phase Match Score
29.04 10:02 Group D 1 - 18
29.04 12:45 Group D 3 - 8
29.04 15:31 Group C 3 - 12
29.04 18:15 Group C 13 - 11
30.04 10:00 Group D 9 - 3
30.04 12:45 Group D 6 - 9
30.04 15:31 Group C 6 - 6
30.04 18:15 Group C 2 - 13
01.05 10:00 Group D 15 - 2
01.05 12:45 Group D 16 - 1
01.05 15:30 Group C 16 - 10
01.05 18:15 Group C 3 - 3
02.05 10:00 15th place 6 - 11
02.05 12:59 Semi-Final 1 8 - 7 ot.
02.05 16:00 Semi-Final 2 5 - 3
02.05 19:00 13th place 9 - 2
03.05 09:00 11th place 8 - 7
03.05 10:31 Final B-division 3 - 4 ot.

 

Group C

Standings

Team M W T L GF-GA Points
DEN MU19
3 2 1 0 29-16 5
HUN MU19
3 1 2 0 21-11 4
CAN MU19
3 1 1 1 33-29 3
USA MU19
3 0 0 3 14-41 0

Group D

Standings

Team M W T L GF-GA Points
GER MU19
3 3 0 0 43-5 6
EST MU19
3 2 0 1 26-14 4
AUS MU19
3 1 0 2 13-30 2
JPN MU19
3 0 0 3 9-42 0

 

Scoring Leaders Statistics

Rank Player Team M G A Points PIM
1
Cristiano DiGiacinto
CAN MU19
4 14 9 23 4
2
Chris Haigh
CAN MU19
4 11 8 19 2
3
Axel Kuch
GER MU19
5 12 3 15 0
4
Mikkel Skov Nielsen
DEN MU19
5 10 5 15 0
5
Peter Pfneiszli
HUN MU19
5 4 11 15 0
6
Milan Adam
HUN MU19
5 10 2 12 4
7
Tanel Kasenurm
EST MU19
5 7 5 12 0
8
Adrian Hiram
USA MU19
4 7 4 11 2
9
Jan Niklas Buckermann
GER MU19
5 2 9 11 0
10
Ken Pahn
EST MU19
5 6 4 10 0
11
Garnet Batrynchuk
CAN MU19
4 5 4 9 5
12
Adrian Arbil
USA MU19
4 3 5 8 2
13
Alexander Miller
USA MU19
4 1 7 8 4
14
Felix Strom
USA MU19
4 6 1 7 2
15
Johannes Jurisson
EST MU19
5 5 2 7 0
16
Bastian Einecke
GER MU19
5 5 2 7 2
17
Rasmus Overgaard
DEN MU19
5 4 3 7 0
18
Tomas Gartner
AUS MU19
4 4 3 7 0
19
Jesper Roland Nielsen
DEN MU19
5 4 3 7 0
20
Tarvo Kivisilla
EST MU19
5 4 3 7 0
21
Simon Moller Rasmussen
DEN MU19
5 3 4 7 2
22
Martin Gladigau
GER MU19
5 2 5 7 2
23
Mark Bek
DEN MU19
5 2 5 7 2
24
Takuma Motoyama
JPN MU19
4 6 0 6 0
25
Niklas Broker
GER MU19
5 5 1 6 0
26
Tom Fiedler
GER MU19
5 5 1 6 0
27
Tamas Hoffmann
HUN MU19
5 4 2 6 4
28
Daniel Hedegaard
DEN MU19
5 3 3 6 2
29
Marius Mildner
GER MU19
5 3 3 6 2
30
Marvin Rosenthal
GER MU19
5 2 4 6 0
31
Jan Henrik Parnik
EST MU19
5 2 4 6 0
32
Felix Robillard
CAN MU19
4 2 4 6 2
33
Felix Kunnecke
GER MU19
5 1 5 6 0
34
Daniel Nygaard Morup
DEN MU19
5 1 5 6 2
35
Emil Rom Madsen
DEN MU19
5 5 0 5 0
36
Tino von Pritzbuer
GER MU19
5 3 2 5 0
37
Janos Kiss
HUN MU19
5 3 2 5 2
38
Cameron Stokes
CAN MU19
4 3 2 5 2
39
Morten Talviste
EST MU19
5 3 2 5 4
40
Daniel Gartner
AUS MU19
4 3 2 5 4
41
Mitsutoshi Hara
JPN MU19
4 2 3 5 2
42
Ermo Jogi
EST MU19
5 2 3 5 4
43
Johannes Gebauer
GER MU19
5 1 4 5 0
44
Csaba Bondor
HUN MU19
5 4 0 4 2
45
Isak Angerstig
USA MU19
4 4 0 4 2
46
Andreas Nygaard Johansen
DEN MU19
5 4 0 4 12
47
Aleksander Andrejev
EST MU19
5 3 1 4 0
48
Flemming Kuhl
GER MU19
5 2 2 4 0
49
Keigo Yamauchi
JPN MU19
4 2 2 4 0
50
Nicholas Yeoh
AUS MU19
4 2 2 4 2
51
Jesper Schmidt
DEN MU19
5 2 2 4 2
52
John Peach
CAN MU19
4 2 2 4 2
53
David Czank
HUN MU19
5 2 2 4 4
54
John Jeffries
CAN MU19
4 1 3 4 6
55
Norbert Kvasznicska
HUN MU19
5 0 4 4 2
56
Laurin Busse
GER MU19
5 3 0 3 0
57
Valtteri Viitakoski
CAN MU19
4 2 1 3 2
58
Benedek Mile
HUN MU19
5 2 1 3 2
59
Jonathan Velgaard
DEN MU19
5 1 2 3 0
60
Sebastian Herrmann
GER MU19
5 1 2 3 0
61
Arata Ishikawa
JPN MU19
4 1 2 3 0
62
Gerdo Unga
EST MU19
5 1 2 3 0
63
Daiya Wakasa
JPN MU19
4 1 2 3 2
64
Sean Haggerty
USA MU19
4 1 2 3 2
65
Andrei Polovnikov
EST MU19
5 1 2 3 2
66
Marcel Westermann
GER MU19
5 1 2 3 4
67
Barnabas Pete
HUN MU19
5 2 0 2 0
68
Eiji Takizawa
JPN MU19
4 2 0 2 0
69
Frazer Emms
AUS MU19
4 2 0 2 0
70
Andreas Oun
EST MU19
5 1 1 2 0
71
Derek Fennelly
USA MU19
4 1 1 2 0
72
Anders Jorgensen
DEN MU19
5 1 1 2 0
73
Noel Menzi
USA MU19
4 1 1 2 0
74
Tosh McEvoy
CAN MU19
4 1 1 2 0
75
Ben Kosterich
AUS MU19
4 1 1 2 0
76
Lukas Bieger
GER MU19
5 1 1 2 0
77
Mitchell Garrad
AUS MU19
4 1 1 2 0
78
Hiromasa Saegusa
JPN MU19
4 1 1 2 2
79
Brij Singh
USA MU19
4 1 1 2 2
80
Erik Vadi
EST MU19
5 1 1 2 2
81
Mathias Einamann
EST MU19
5 0 2 2 0
82
Meigo Soolepp
EST MU19
5 0 2 2 0
83
Marvin Thoma
GER MU19
5 1 0 1 0
84
Kermo Tammeleht
EST MU19
5 1 0 1 0
85
Joshua Verschleiser
USA MU19
4 1 0 1 0
86
Lauri-Robert Indus
EST MU19
5 1 0 1 0
87
Tomas Delaney
AUS MU19
4 1 0 1 0
88
Anders Bering
DEN MU19
5 1 0 1 2
89
Brait-Kevin Raudsepp
EST MU19
5 1 0 1 2
90
Joshua Weaver
AUS MU19
4 1 0 1 2
91
Boldizsar Lukacsi
HUN MU19
5 1 0 1 2
92
Kubilay Durasi
GER MU19
5 1 0 1 2
93
Keaton Kewley
CAN MU19
4 1 0 1 4
94
Sebastian Spohle
GER MU19
5 0 1 1 0
95
Nicholas MacCabe
DEN MU19
5 0 1 1 0
96
Levente Varga
HUN MU19
5 0 1 1 0
97
Bence David
HUN MU19
5 0 1 1 0
98
Marko Pupek
HUN MU19
5 0 1 1 0
99
Casper Lindhardt Christensen
DEN MU19
5 0 1 1 0
100
Tyler Hatherell
CAN MU19
4 0 1 1 0
101
Ian Diffey
CAN MU19
4 0 1 1 0
102
Yuhei Doi
JPN MU19
4 0 1 1 2
103
Matt Scanlin
CAN MU19
4 0 1 1 6
104
Matthias Bust Fonnesbech
DEN MU19
5 0 0 0 2
105
Mathias Lauridsen
DEN MU19
5 0 0 0 2
106
Kaimu Abe
JPN MU19
4 0 0 0 2
107
Shota Watanabe
JPN MU19
4 0 0 0 2
108
Daniel Laszlo
HUN MU19
5 0 0 0 2
109
Cameron Buck
CAN MU19
4 0 0 0 2
110
Anton Tavitian
USA MU19
4 0 0 0 2
111
Alexander Edin
USA MU19
4 0 0 0 2
112
James Hollingsworth
AUS MU19
4 0 0 0 2
113
Alexander Gross
USA MU19
4 0 0 0 2
114
Christian Newland
AUS MU19
4 0 0 0 2
115
Mate Gabor Toth
HUN MU19
5 0 0 0 4
116
Rando Ernits
EST MU19
5 0 0 0 4
117
Scott Ruesch
CAN MU19
4 0 0 0 5
118
Andrew Kratsios
USA MU19
4 0 0 0 12

 

Goalkeeper Statistics

Rank Player Team M S G %
1
Kristen Kurval
EST MU19
5 19 2 90.47
2
Erik Hotz
HUN MU19
5 105 16 86.77
3
Sebastian Spohle
GER MU19
5 59 10 85.50
4
Louis Schaidl
GER MU19
5 10 2 83.33
5
Emil Brixager
DEN MU19
5 23 6 79.31
6
Ryan Alexandrakis
AUS MU19
4 75 21 78.12
7
Kevin Tamm
EST MU19
5 88 28 75.86
8
Jonas Juul Jensen
DEN MU19
5 54 20 72.97
9
Jeremy Peters
CAN MU19
4 81 31 72.32
10
Max Palsson
USA MU19
4 66 28 70.21
11
Yuki Juura
JPN MU19
4 65 30 68.42
12
Zoltan Szuri
HUN MU19
5 15 7 68.18
13
Kazushi Harada
JPN MU19
4 45 23 66.17
14
Christopher Mattone
USA MU19
4 34 19 64.15
15
Eythan Yeoh
AUS MU19
4 15 18 45.45

 

 

U19 WFC Playing system

A-Division: Every team plays each other once within their group. The top two teams after the group stage proceed to the semi-finals, while the other four teams have placement matches. The 8th placed team in A-division will be relegated to B-division for 2017.

B-Division: Every team plays each other once within their group. The top two teams after the group stage proceed to the semi-finals, while the other four teams have placement matches. The winner of B-division will be promoted to A-division for 2017.

 

The rankings within each group are decided according to the following:

a) The total number of points.

b) If two or more teams have the same number of points the internal matches of the teams concerned, the internal goal difference included if necessary, shall be decisive.

c) If the internal matches according to b) are not decisive, most scored goals internally shall be decisive.

d) If the ranking cannot be decided by the internal matches, the total goal difference of the teams concerned shall be decisive.

e) If the total goal difference is not decisive most scored goals of the teams concerned shall be decisive.

f) If most scored goals are not decisive a drawing of lot with the teams concerned shall settle the ranking unless the ranking concerns only the two teams playing a last round match deciding about promotion or relegation when extra time and, if needed, penalty shots shall decide the ranking.

 

Qualifications

A total of 26 teams registered for the 8th Men´s U19 World Floorball Championships, including Belarus, New Zealand, Ukraine & USA who were all competing for the first time in this category.

The Final Round is made of up 8 teams in A-division & 8 teams in B-division. All A-division teams, as well as two B-division teams have direclty qualified, based on results from the Men´s U19 WFC 2013. The remaining 6 spots in the B-division were determined via regional quota systems and qualification events (see below).

More information and results from both of the qualification tournaments can be found from the following event pages:

Europe  – Madrid, Spain, 3rd – 7th September 2014

Asia Oceania  – Sydney, Australia, 10th – 11th October 2014

 

Official MU19 WFC website: wfc2015.se

 

 Match replays, highlights & interviews:
www.youtube.com/iffchannel
www.youtube.com/ifflive
   www.flickr.com/photos/iff_floorball

 

Close