EUR3
Nitra, Slovakia
Arena Klokocina
04 Feb - 08 Feb 2015

In 2015, there will be five regional qualification events to determine the participants of the 10th Women´s WFC 2015. All registered teams, apart from the organiser, must participate in the qualifications. In each qualification group the teams play each other once.

In Europe there are three qualification groups and teams will qualify for the Women´s WFC 2015 according to the following:

  1.  The three best teams from each qualification group and the two best 4th placed teams will qualify.
  2.  The calculation of the best 4th teams will follow this order: 1. Average number of points 2. Average goal difference 3. Average scored goals 4. Lottery drawing. *

*Since the number of teams between the qualification groups differ, the group sizes will be equalised by removing the results from the matches against the lowest placed teams in the larger-sized group before comparing the average results.

Other qualification groups:

AMER – Canada
AOFC – Australia
EUR1 – Poland
EUR2 – Latvia

No. Team M W T L GF-GA PTS
1 CZE W 5 5 0 0 55-8 10
2 SVK W 5 4 0 1 42-11 8
3 NOR W 5 3 0 2 37-15 6
4 NFR W 5 2 0 3 29-21 4
5 ITA W 5 1 0 4 12-51 2
6 GBR W 5 0 0 5 2-71 0
No. Player Team M G A PTS PIM
1 Tereza Urbankova CZE W 5 12 5 17 0
2 Lucia Jelinkova SVK W 5 6 8 14 0
3 Karen Farnes NOR W 5 6 5 11 0
4 Hana Sladeckova CZE W 5 8 1 9 0
5 Anastasiia Bulbash NFR W 5 1 8 9 0
6 Paulina Hudakova SVK W 5 7 1 8 2
7 Anastasiia Rodina NFR W 5 4 4 8 0
8 Hana Konickova CZE W 5 3 5 8 0
9 Eliska Vratna CZE W 5 3 5 8 2
10 Sandra Vika NOR W 5 3 5 8 2
11 Klara Leierova CZE W 5 2 6 8 0
12 Michaela Sponiarova SVK W 5 5 2 7 0
13 Katarina Klapitova SVK W 5 4 3 7 0
14 Michaela Mlejnkova CZE W 5 3 4 7 0
15 Tone Einstulen NOR W 5 2 5 7 0
16 Adela Bocanova CZE W 5 6 0 6 0
17 Frida Norstrom NOR W 5 5 1 6 0
18 Irina Veselkova NFR W 5 5 1 6 0
19 Svetlana Viktorova NFR W 5 4 2 6 0
20 Hanka Lackova CZE W 5 3 3 6 0
21 Alexandra Ferencova SVK W 5 2 4 6 2
22 Kristine Naess Haug NOR W 5 1 5 6 0
23 Vera Pelevina NFR W 5 1 5 6 2
24 Linda Pedrazzoli ITA W 5 5 0 5 4
25 Hege Oiseth NOR W 5 3 2 5 0
26 Kristyna Bachmaierova CZE W 5 3 2 5 0
27 Denisa Ratajova CZE W 5 3 2 5 2
28 Hana Polakova CZE W 5 2 3 5 0
29 Denisa Ferencikova SVK W 5 2 3 5 0
30 Liana Messere ITA W 5 3 1 4 0
31 Iuliia Viktorova NFR W 5 3 1 4 0
32 Mariia Kitaeva NFR W 5 3 1 4 2
33 Kine Hedlund Eriksen NOR W 5 2 2 4 0
34 Veronika Enenkelova CZE W 5 1 3 4 0
35 Romana Janegova SVK W 5 1 3 4 0
36 Line Hagestande NOR W 5 3 0 3 0
37 Timea Patakyova SVK W 5 3 0 3 2
38 Ida Karevold NOR W 5 2 1 3 0
39 Iveta Hyrslova CZE W 5 2 1 3 0
40 Jana Vojackova CZE W 3 2 1 3 0
41 Laura Mangarelli ITA W 5 2 1 3 2
42 Alzbeta Durikova SVK W 5 1 2 3 0
43 Denisa Billa CZE W 4 0 3 3 0
44 Elisa Fischione ITA W 5 0 3 3 0
45 Ekaterina Veselkova NFR W 5 2 0 2 0
46 Elisabeth Torp NOR W 5 2 0 2 0
47 Miroslava Kaducakova SVK W 5 2 0 2 0
48 Martina Capkova CZE W 5 2 0 2 0
49 Ekaterina Bureva NFR W 5 2 0 2 0
50 Anastasiia Salakhova NFR W 5 2 0 2 0
51 Emma Lunde NOR W 5 2 0 2 0
52 Zuzana Sponiarova SVK W 5 2 0 2 2
53 Henriette Knudsen NOR W 5 2 0 2 6
54 Monika Stredanska SVK W 5 1 1 2 0
55 Kristina Hudakova SVK W 5 1 1 2 0
56 Petra Tardikova SVK W 2 1 1 2 0
57 Oda Langaker NOR W 5 1 1 2 2
58 Dominika Sadecka SVK W 5 1 1 2 2
59 Franzi Bonomo-Wirth GBR W 5 1 1 2 4
60 Sandra Reinstadler ITA W 5 0 2 2 0
61 Lucie Theimerova CZE W 5 0 2 2 0
62 Luana Mistri ITA W 5 0 2 2 0
63 Martina Hall NOR W 5 0 2 2 0
64 Olga Prosvetova NFR W 5 0 2 2 0
65 Aleksandra Lifshitc NFR W 5 0 2 2 0
66 Viktoria Bobotova SVK W 5 0 2 2 4
67 Jancis Evans GBR W 5 1 0 1 0
68 Cristina Di Cola ITA W 5 1 0 1 0
69 Jana Troskova SVK W 5 1 0 1 0
70 Alessandra Pommer ITA W 5 1 0 1 0
71 Lene Benko NOR W 5 1 0 1 0
72 Siri Havre NOR W 5 1 0 1 0
73 Kristine Torp NOR W 5 1 0 1 0
74 Sarka Bolova SVK W 3 1 0 1 0
75 Viktoriia Trusevich NFR W 4 1 0 1 2
76 Elena Kolodiazhnaia NFR W 5 1 0 1 2
77 Edith Fleischmann ITA W 5 0 1 1 0
78 Live Fosmark NOR W 5 0 1 1 0
79 Zuzana Hubackova CZE W 5 0 1 1 0
80 Hanne Winther NOR W 5 0 1 1 0
81 Maya Corina ITA W 5 0 1 1 0
82 Michaela Jessova SVK W 5 0 1 1 0
83 Dinara Shokhrina NFR W 5 0 0 0 2
84 Fran Musgrave GBR W 5 0 0 0 2
85 Giuliana Gisler ITA W 5 0 0 0 2
86 Ksenia Kalinova NFR W 5 0 0 0 2
87 Samira Neher ITA W 5 0 0 0 2
88 Elena Shinyagina NFR W 5 0 0 0 4
No. Player Team M S G %
1 Aleksandra Nazaruk NFR W 5 14 1 93.33
2 Hana Ranochova CZE W 5 43 4 91.48
3 Karolina Kristofova SVK W 5 19 2 90.47
4 Radka Mladenkova SVK W 5 51 9 85.00
5 Charlotte Holt NOR W 5 45 8 84.90
6 Kristyna Hornakova CZE W 5 20 4 83.33
7 Live Fosmark NOR W 5 29 7 80.55
8 Laura Hunter GBR W 5 67 18 78.82
9 Uliana Veselova NFR W 5 68 20 77.27
10 Chantal Seiler GBR W 5 140 53 72.53
11 Alberta Franco ITA W 5 126 51 71.18
Close