EUR2
Valmiera, Latvia
Vidzeme´s Olympic Centre
03 Feb - 07 Feb 2015

In 2015, there will be five regional qualification events to determine the participants of the 10th Women´s WFC 2015. All registered teams, apart from the organiser, must participate in the qualifications. In each qualification group the teams play each other once.

In Europe there are three qualification groups and teams will qualify for the Women´s WFC 2015 according to the following:

  1.  The three best teams from each qualification group and the two best 4th placed teams will qualify.
  2.  The calculation of the best 4th teams will follow this order: 1. Average number of points 2. Average goal difference 3. Average scored goals 4. Lottery drawing. *

*Since the number of teams between the qualification groups differ, the group sizes will be equalised by removing the results from the matches against the lowest placed teams in the larger-sized group before comparing the average results.

Other qualification groups:

AMER – Canada
AOFC – Australia
EUR1 – Poland
EUR3 – Slovakia

No. Team M W T L GF-GA PTS
1 SUI W 5 5 0 0 94-3 10
2 LAT W 5 3 1 1 33-12 7
3 DEN W 5 3 1 1 28-26 7
4 HUN W 5 1 1 3 17-40 3
5 ESP W 5 1 1 3 11-41 3
6 FRA W 5 0 0 5 1-62 0
No. Player Team M G A PTS PIM
1 Michelle Wiki SUI W 5 14 8 22 0
2 Silvana Notzli SUI W 5 9 12 21 0
3 Sonja Putzi SUI W 5 9 7 16 0
4 Seraina Ulber SUI W 5 6 10 16 2
5 Nina Bartschi SUI W 4 9 6 15 4
6 Katrin Zwinggi SUI W 5 7 7 14 0
7 Flurina Marti SUI W 5 5 9 14 2
8 Evelina Garbare LAT W 5 5 8 13 0
9 Celine Chalverat SUI W 5 6 5 11 2
10 Caroline Christoffersen DEN W 5 8 2 10 0
11 Santa Torstere LAT W 5 7 2 9 2
12 Priska von Rickenbach SUI W 5 4 5 9 0
13 Manuela Dominioni SUI W 5 7 1 8 0
14 Tanja Stella SUI W 5 6 2 8 0
15 Cecilia Di Nardo DEN W 5 5 3 8 0
16 Nicole Vertesi HUN W 5 6 1 7 4
17 Luize Bilinska LAT W 5 3 4 7 2
18 Kristine Moller Sorensen DEN W 5 5 1 6 2
19 Diana Isjomina LAT W 5 4 1 5 0
20 Nathalie Spichiger SUI W 5 4 1 5 0
21 Brigitta Radacsi HUN W 5 3 2 5 0
22 Ladina Sgier SUI W 4 3 2 5 0
23 Margrit Scheidegger SUI W 5 3 2 5 0
24 Alexandra Lunar ESP W 5 2 3 5 0
25 Emma Vistisen DEN W 5 1 4 5 0
26 Baiba Jurusa LAT W 5 1 4 5 6
27 Gunita Karklina LAT W 5 3 1 4 0
28 Tatjana Varsa LAT W 5 2 2 4 0
29 Edite Bankava LAT W 5 1 3 4 0
30 Alexandra Frick SUI W 5 1 3 4 0
31 Laura de Fries DEN W 5 1 3 4 2
32 Jasmin Damm DEN W 5 1 3 4 4
33 Janine Wuthrich SUI W 5 0 4 4 0
34 Brigitte Mischler SUI W 5 0 4 4 0
35 Martina Morch DEN W 5 3 0 3 0
36 Paula Arenal Beltran ESP W 5 2 1 3 0
37 Szilvia Darai HUN W 5 1 2 3 0
38 Inga Ametere LAT W 5 1 2 3 0
39 Corinne Häubi SUI W 5 1 2 3 2
40 Anna Harmat HUN W 5 1 2 3 6
41 Kit Baerensten DEN W 3 0 3 3 2
42 Ester Sanchez Sanchez ESP W 5 2 0 2 0
43 Eszter Fodor HUN W 5 2 0 2 0
44 Liga Garklava LAT W 5 2 0 2 2
45 Evelin Hotz HUN W 5 1 1 2 0
46 Agnes Huszar HUN W 5 1 1 2 0
47 Sara De La Cuesta Lopez ESP W 5 1 1 2 0
48 Alexandra Szedlak HUN W 5 1 1 2 2
49 Helle Gronbech DEN W 5 0 2 2 0
50 Maria Gomez Contreras ESP W 5 0 2 2 0
51 Anna Takacs HUN W 5 0 2 2 0
52 Ieva Priede LAT W 5 1 0 1 0
53 Beata Gyugos HUN W 5 1 0 1 0
54 Katrine Kamman Andersen DEN W 5 1 0 1 0
55 Paula Metala LAT W 5 1 0 1 0
56 Maria Andersen DEN W 5 1 0 1 0
57 Stine Moselund DEN W 5 1 0 1 0
58 Veronica Rojas Lopez ESP W 5 1 0 1 0
59 Paloma Perez Reategui ESP W 5 1 0 1 0
60 Constance Moyon FRA W 5 1 0 1 0
61 Eliza Elizabete Berzina LAT W 5 1 0 1 0
62 Laura Lunar ESP W 5 1 0 1 2
63 Maria Alonso Lopez-Zuazo ESP W 5 1 0 1 2
64 Eva Knudsen DEN W 5 1 0 1 2
65 Madara Adamane LAT W 5 1 0 1 6
66 Emese Bodocs HUN W 5 0 1 1 0
67 Zane Klabere LAT W 5 0 1 1 0
68 Catalina Aldana Garzon ESP W 5 0 1 1 0
69 Monika Schmid SUI W 5 0 1 1 0
70 Nanna Moller Sorensen DEN W 5 0 1 1 0
71 Veronika Vladar HUN W 5 0 1 1 0
72 Evija Polakova LAT W 5 0 1 1 0
73 Iris Ocana ESP W 5 0 1 1 0
74 Liga Vancane LAT W 5 0 1 1 0
75 Faustine Dupre FRA W 5 0 1 1 0
76 Paula Rodrigo Torresano ESP W 5 0 1 1 2
77 Pauline Meneust FRA W 5 0 0 0 2
78 Jannie Pedersen DEN W 5 0 0 0 2
79 Andrea Rodriguez Laborda ESP W 5 0 0 0 2
80 Maria Helander DEN W 5 0 0 0 2
81 Aurelie Solaire FRA W 5 0 0 0 2
82 Zsuzsanna Tudos HUN W 5 0 0 0 2
83 Nieves Ballesteros Suarez ESP W 5 0 0 0 2
84 Chrystelle Pin FRA W 5 0 0 0 2
85 Lolita Rive FRA W 5 0 0 0 7
No. Player Team M S G %
1 Karolina Babusa HUN W 5 2 0 100.00
2 Helen Bircher SUI W 5 32 1 96.96
3 Monika Schmid SUI W 5 29 2 93.54
4 Jana Filipsone LAT W 5 31 3 91.17
5 Kristine Kirilova LAT W 5 70 9 88.60
6 Camilla Bjerregaard DEN W 5 76 17 81.72
7 Patricia Amores Puhl ESP W 5 83 20 80.58
8 Anna Larsen DEN W 5 31 9 77.50
9 Rita Miklos HUN W 5 116 35 76.82
10 Delphine Caron FRA W 5 92 31 74.79
11 Caroline Bosshard FRA W 5 90 31 74.38
12 Anna Racz HUN W 5 13 5 72.22
13 Ana Carbonie Luque ESP W 5 44 21 67.69
Close