Men's U19 WFC 2019 Qualifications
Moscow, Russia
Arena Sodruzhestvo
05 Sep - 09 Sep 2018

A total of 26 teams registered for the 10th Men´s U19 World Floorball Championships, to be held in May 2019 in Halifax, ON, Canada. In the qualification events, New Zealand will be competing for the first time in this category and Russia will be returning after a long break, having not participated in Men´s U19 since 2011.

A total of 16 teams compete in the Final Round in two separate divisions. In A-division, there are 8 teams who are all directly qualified based on the results from U19 WFC 2017 . In B-division, there are also 8 teams – one (Poland) qualifies directly based on the 2017 results and two (Canada & USA) qualify directly based on regional representation. The remaining 5 places are decided through the qualification events.

Based on the IFF regional quota system three teams from Europe will qualify to B-division. 12 European teams are split into two groups and every team plays each other once within their group. The top team from each group will qualify to the Final Round, as well as the best overall 2nd placed team.

EUR2 – Italy
The other European qualification event will be held in Bolzano, Italy from 29th August – 2nd September.

No. Team M W T L GF-GA PTS
1 SLO MU19 5 5 0 0 40-19 10
2 RUS MU19 5 3 1 1 38-17 7
3 EST MU19 5 3 1 1 33-21 7
4 BEL MU19 5 1 1 3 21-28 3
5 ESP MU19 5 1 1 3 12-26 3
6 FRA MU19 5 0 0 5 6-39 0
No. Player Team M G A PTS PIM
1 Vsevolod Ivanov RUS MU19 5 9 5 14 6
2 Blaz Tomc SLO MU19 5 8 6 14 0
3 Maj Oman SLO MU19 5 8 4 12 2
4 Nikita Belyanin RUS MU19 5 6 6 12 17
5 Luka Peklaj SLO MU19 5 6 5 11 0
6 Artur Okruzko EST MU19 5 6 5 11 5
7 Lovro Oblak SLO MU19 5 2 9 11 4
8 Ilia Shitov RUS MU19 5 4 5 9 2
9 Luka Podobnik SLO MU19 5 4 5 9 2
10 Remu Keltanen EST MU19 5 4 5 9 2
11 Stenver Savi EST MU19 5 4 5 9 4
12 Paul Theodor Oja EST MU19 5 7 1 8 6
13 Andrei Borodkin RUS MU19 5 4 4 8 8
14 Martin Zupancic SLO MU19 5 4 3 7 2
15 Iaroslav Iastrebov RUS MU19 5 3 3 6 0
16 Vladimir Churkin RUS MU19 5 3 3 6 0
17 Daan De Leersnyder BEL MU19 5 2 4 6 0
18 Anton Vepsa EST MU19 5 2 3 5 0
19 Aleksander Moshkin RUS MU19 5 2 3 5 6
20 Matevz Kohne SLO MU19 5 4 0 4 0
21 Alejandro Felipe Sierra ESP MU19 5 3 1 4 2
22 Hugo Morainville FRA MU19 5 2 2 4 5
23 Ben De Weerdt BEL MU19 5 3 0 3 2
24 Viktor Muhrbeck BEL MU19 5 2 1 3 0
25 Lukas Helmons BEL MU19 5 2 1 3 0
26 Mario Caballero Santiago ESP MU19 5 2 1 3 2
27 Robert Khalilov RUS MU19 5 2 1 3 2
28 Daniil Ruzevits EST MU19 5 1 2 3 0
29 Jenis Kamenov RUS MU19 5 1 2 3 2
30 Lennert Geeroms BEL MU19 5 1 2 3 2
31 Blaz Kohne SLO MU19 5 1 2 3 4
32 Mathis Botton FRA MU19 5 1 2 3 8
33 Rauno Miller EST MU19 5 0 3 3 2
34 Alejandro Soriano Ruiz ESP MU19 5 2 0 2 0
35 Rupert Hoop BEL MU19 5 2 0 2 0
36 Blaz Ferlan SLO MU19 5 2 0 2 2
37 Sten-Martin Magi EST MU19 5 2 0 2 2
38 Alex Guske EST MU19 5 2 0 2 2
39 Alex Egenhofer BEL MU19 5 2 0 2 4
40 Marius Jacqz BEL MU19 5 2 0 2 4
41 Lars De Maere BEL MU19 5 1 1 2 0
42 Ruben Vanrampelberg BEL MU19 5 1 1 2 2
43 Nino De Kerpel BEL MU19 5 1 1 2 2
44 Oleg Kiselev RUS MU19 5 1 1 2 2
45 Louis Tyteca BEL MU19 5 0 2 2 2
46 Urban Dolenc SLO MU19 5 0 2 2 4
47 Matic Reven SLO MU19 5 0 2 2 5
48 Alejandro Lafuente Rodriguez ESP MU19 5 1 0 1 0
49 Pablo Serrano Mendoza ESP MU19 5 1 0 1 0
50 Nejc Abram SLO MU19 5 1 0 1 0
51 Ivan Herrero Rayon ESP MU19 5 1 0 1 0
52 Dylan Charmy FRA MU19 5 1 0 1 0
53 Vincent Batista FRA MU19 5 1 0 1 2
54 Roman Epishkin RUS MU19 5 1 0 1 2
55 Ilya Karelskiy RUS MU19 5 1 0 1 2
56 Mathias Vanrampelberg BEL MU19 5 1 0 1 2
57 Timothe Rolland FRA MU19 5 1 0 1 2
58 Guillermo Penedo Barrera ESP MU19 5 1 0 1 2
59 Igor Tegelmann EST MU19 5 1 0 1 4
60 Aleksander Prottsikov EST MU19 5 1 0 1 4
61 Kristo Voitk EST MU19 5 1 0 1 4
62 Jaime De La Torre Garcia ESP MU19 5 1 0 1 7
63 Mattias Kauk EST MU19 5 0 1 1 0
64 Marcos Juarez Dorado ESP MU19 5 0 1 1 0
65 Arne Desaeger BEL MU19 5 0 1 1 0
66 Antoine Verdier FRA MU19 5 0 1 1 0
67 Nicolas Sanchez-Ferragut Gajate ESP MU19 5 0 1 1 0
68 Vladimir Kratsko EST MU19 5 0 1 1 0
69 Brecht Van Lierde BEL MU19 5 0 1 1 2
70 Daniel Guzman Vicente ESP MU19 5 0 1 1 2
71 Daniel Carbajo Espeso ESP MU19 5 0 1 1 6
72 Louis Pernot FRA MU19 5 0 1 1 6
73 Alvaro Sanz Nuno ESP MU19 5 0 0 0 2
74 Martin Lehmus EST MU19 5 0 0 0 2
75 Kevin Poom EST MU19 5 0 0 0 2
76 Valentin Boisseau FRA MU19 5 0 0 0 2
77 Daniil Pelekhov RUS MU19 5 0 0 0 2
78 Tim Matencio FRA MU19 5 0 0 0 2
79 Thibault Felix FRA MU19 5 0 0 0 2
80 Theo Inigo Tastet ESP MU19 5 0 0 0 2
81 Mehdi Mazalrey FRA MU19 5 0 0 0 2
82 Hugo Maillard FRA MU19 5 0 0 0 4
83 Paul Vallar FRA MU19 5 0 0 0 4
84 Tevz Kopac SLO MU19 5 0 0 0 4
85 Pavel Vorotnikov RUS MU19 5 0 0 0 4
86 Theo Machado FRA MU19 5 0 0 0 4
No. Player Team M S G %
1 Thibault Le Goff FRA MU19 5 86 0 100.00
2 Daniil Pelekhov RUS MU19 5 37 0 100.00
3 Maxsim Kuznetsov RUS MU19 5 22 0 100.00
4 Valentin Helot-Gerard FRA MU19 5 50 0 100.00
5 Thibault Franceus BEL MU19 5 110 0 100.00
6 David Milijasevic SLO MU19 5 15 0 100.00
7 Alejandro Alcaraz Beltran ESP MU19 5 70 0 100.00
8 Jaka Bernik SLO MU19 5 45 0 100.00
9 Sander Reemets EST MU19 5 63 0 100.00
10 Bjarny De Marie BEL MU19 5 14 0 100.00
11 Reydan Ramon Niineorg EST MU19 5 29 0 100.00
12 Beltran Mondejar Martinez ESP MU19 5 38 0 100.00
Close