23rd – 27th August 2017

M-Šport Centrum
Trencin, Slovakia

 

 

Final Standings

  1.     Tsunami Zahorska Bystricka (SVK)
  2.     FBC Skala Melitopol (UKR)
  3.     FK AS Trencin (SVK)
  4.     UFC Utrecht (NED)
  5.     Dunai Krokodilok (HUN)
  6.     CUF Leganes (ESP)
  7.     London Sharks (GBR)
  8.     Floorball L´Aquila (ITA)

 

All-Star Team

Goalkeeper: Peter Melicher (FK AS Trencin)
Defender: Mykhailo Semeniuk (FBC Skala Melitopol)
Defender: Jakub Horecky (Tsunami Zahorska)
Centre: Juraj Matejka (FK AS Trencin)
Forward: Niek Hovius (UFC Utrecht)
Forward: Martin Kubovic (Tsunami Zahorska)

 

 

Match Schedule

Date Time Phase Match Score
23.08 11:34 Group B 6 - 13
23.08 14:18 Group A 4 - 4
23.08 17:01 Group A 4 - 15
23.08 19:44 Group B 2 - 10
24.08 11:29 Group A 1 - 5
24.08 14:15 Group B 3 - 8
24.08 17:00 Group A 9 - 3
24.08 19:45 Group B 6 - 5
25.08 11:30 Group A 3 - 4
25.08 14:14 Group B 2 - 3
25.08 17:00 Group A 7 - 3
25.08 19:45 Group B 10 - 3
26.08 09:59 7th place 4 - 7
26.08 13:00 5th place 6 - 4
26.08 16:00 Semifinal 2 5 - 4
26.08 19:00 Semifinal 1 4 - 7
27.08 11:00 3rd place 9 - 1
27.08 14:00 Final 9 - 4

 

Group A

Standings

Team M W T L GF-GA Points
Tsunami
3 3 0 0 31-10 6
Skala
3 1 1 1 12-12 3
Krokodilok
3 1 0 2 9-23 3
Sharks
3 0 1 2 10-17 1

Group B

Standings

Team M W T L GF-GA Points
Utrecht
3 3 0 0 22-13 6
AS Trencin
3 2 0 1 25-11 4
Leganes
3 1 0 2 12-16 2
L´Aquila
3 0 0 3 12-31 0

 

Scoring Leaders Statistics

Rank Player Team M G A Points PIM
1
Martin Kubovic
Tsunami
5 10 7 17 0
2
Maros Koval
Tsunami
5 5 9 14 0
3
Niek Hovius
Utrecht
5 8 5 13 0
4
Oliver Kubasky
Tsunami
5 8 3 11 0
5
Tamas Hoffmann
Krokodilok
4 6 4 10 6
6
Juraj Matejka
AS Trencin
5 5 5 10 2
7
Norbert Kvasznicska
Krokodilok
4 4 5 9 2
8
Patrik Misak
AS Trencin
5 6 2 8 2
9
Andrea Iezzi
L´Aquila
4 5 3 8 0
10
Miroslav Mikolaj
AS Trencin
5 3 5 8 0
11
Vitalii Honcharov
Skala
5 6 1 7 0
12
Jeroen Bart
Utrecht
4 5 2 7 0
13
Francesco Placidi
L´Aquila
4 4 3 7 0
14
Michal Steinhubel
Tsunami
5 4 3 7 2
15
Matus Machara
AS Trencin
5 3 4 7 0
16
Andriy Semeniuk
Skala
5 2 5 7 2
17
Viktors Pockajevs
Sharks
4 6 0 6 0
18
Marian Hrabovyk
Skala
5 6 0 6 2
19
Robert Sevcik
AS Trencin
5 5 1 6 6
20
Jakub Horecky
Tsunami
5 3 3 6 2
21
Jakub Mucka
AS Trencin
5 1 5 6 0
22
Adam Saletti
Sharks
4 1 5 6 2
23
Pavol Slovak
AS Trencin
4 4 1 5 0
24
David Leskovsky
Tsunami
5 4 1 5 0
25
Peter Heles
AS Trencin
5 3 2 5 0
26
Niko Salo
Sharks
4 2 3 5 0
27
Magnus Olson
Leganes
4 2 3 5 2
28
Denys Striukov
Skala
5 0 5 5 4
29
Arnaldo Fischione
L´Aquila
4 4 0 4 2
30
Jouk Hogenhuis
Utrecht
5 4 0 4 2
31
Taras Melko
Skala
5 3 1 4 0
32
Norbert Ressely
Krokodilok
4 3 1 4 2
33
Samuel Davidek
AS Trencin
5 3 1 4 2
34
Mykhailo Semeniuk
Skala
5 2 2 4 0
35
Martin Lohazer
Tsunami
5 2 2 4 0
36
Ondrej Sedlacek
Sharks
4 2 2 4 0
37
Alessandro Agrusti
L´Aquila
4 2 2 4 6
38
Staffan Mahlen
Sharks
4 3 0 3 2
39
Matthijs ten Hag
Utrecht
5 3 0 3 4
40
Carlos Abad Lavara
Leganes
4 3 0 3 4
41
Matyas Nemec
Tsunami
5 2 1 3 0
42
Ricardo Sanchez Murillo
Leganes
4 2 1 3 0
43
Tomas Belzar
Tsunami
4 2 1 3 2
44
Miguel Juarez Dorado
Leganes
4 2 1 3 2
45
Thomas Rietveld
Utrecht
5 2 1 3 2
46
Aitor Bermejo Lopez
Leganes
4 2 1 3 2
47
Leonard Widjaja
Utrecht
5 0 3 3 2
48
Leonard Haraslin
Tsunami
5 0 3 3 6
49
Krisztian Ressely
Krokodilok
4 2 0 2 0
50
Vladyslav Kudinov
Skala
5 2 0 2 0
51
Peter Kachnic
Tsunami
5 2 0 2 2
52
Lukas Mandinec
AS Trencin
5 2 0 2 4
53
Nikolas Jansen
Utrecht
5 2 0 2 8
54
Michael Staub
Sharks
2 1 1 2 0
55
Patrik Melis
AS Trencin
5 1 1 2 0
56
Ivan Fernandez Navarro
Leganes
4 1 1 2 0
57
Simon Ellinger
AS Trencin
5 1 1 2 0
58
Alberto Rodriguez Manso
Leganes
4 1 1 2 0
59
Artem Koval
Skala
5 1 1 2 0
60
Denis Jakubik
Tsunami
2 1 1 2 0
61
Aron Piekema
Utrecht
5 1 1 2 2
62
Oleksandr Nikulin
Skala
5 1 1 2 2
63
Tobias Mores
L´Aquila
4 1 1 2 4
64
Victor Bermejo Lopez
Leganes
4 1 1 2 4
65
Marcos Juarez Dorado
Leganes
4 1 1 2 4
66
Dominik Patak
Tsunami
5 1 1 2 5
67
Anders Nese
Sharks
4 0 2 2 0
68
Mats Tjader
Sharks
4 0 2 2 0
69
Miguel Solis Lorente
Leganes
4 0 2 2 0
70
Ihor Hrabovyk
Skala
5 0 2 2 2
71
Peter Klapita
AS Trencin
5 0 2 2 2
72
Davide Mantini
L´Aquila
4 0 2 2 5
73
Gijs Dieleman
Utrecht
5 0 2 2 6
74
Iven Amoureus
Utrecht
5 1 0 1 0
75
Igors Kamkins
Sharks
4 1 0 1 2
76
Tomas Tapus
Tsunami
5 0 1 1 0
77
Kristof Zelei
Krokodilok
4 0 1 1 0
78
Mykhailo Kolodko
Skala
5 0 1 1 0
79
Frederik Hrusovsky
AS Trencin
4 0 1 1 2
80
Nino Wolters
Utrecht
5 0 1 1 2
81
Milan Kovac
AS Trencin
5 0 1 1 2
82
Lucien Haraslin
Tsunami
5 0 1 1 2
83
Richard Hollosi
Krokodilok
4 0 1 1 2
84
Pavlo Khriienko
Skala
5 0 1 1 2
85
Sven van der Heide
Utrecht
5 0 1 1 4
86
Peter Galsai
Krokodilok
4 0 1 1 4
87
Sergio Pazos de Provens Gonzalez
Leganes
4 0 0 0 2
88
Andries Ziani
Utrecht
5 0 0 0 2
89
Oleksandr Roshchyn
Skala
5 0 0 0 2
90
Sergio Fuentes Sanchez
Leganes
4 0 0 0 2
91
Aki Peltonen
Sharks
4 0 0 0 2
92
Yehor Bondarenko
Skala
5 0 0 0 2
93
Laszlo Vigh
Krokodilok
4 0 0 0 2
94
Ondrej Kusenda
AS Trencin
5 0 0 0 2
95
Tamas Bozso
Krokodilok
4 0 0 0 2
96
Peter Dobrovodsky
Tsunami
5 0 0 0 8

 

Goalkeeper Statistics

Rank Player Team M S G %
1
Jozef Zakech
AS Trencin
3 27 3 90.00
2
Peter Jukl
Tsunami
5 63 8 88.73
3
Balazs Samu
Krokodilok
4 59 8 88.05
4
Peter Melicher
AS Trencin
5 88 13 87.12
5
Martin Vilem
Tsunami
4 46 7 86.79
6
Javier Izquierdo Romero
Leganes
4 56 9 86.15
7
Miika Savolainen
Sharks
4 123 21 85.41
8
Erik Hupka
Tsunami
5 17 3 85.00
9
Oleksandr Semeniuk
Skala
5 135 25 84.37
10
Andries Ziani
Utrecht
5 147 29 83.52
11
Kristian Vaniak
AS Trencin
2 5 1 83.33
12
Ivan Martinez Ortega
Leganes
4 53 13 80.30
13
Laszlo Vigh
Krokodilok
4 66 19 77.64
14
Diego Pace
L´Aquila
4 117 38 75.48

 

The EuroFloorball Challenge (EFCh) is the championship tournament for European national club champions outside of those in Champions Cup and the EuroFloorball Cup. Depending on the number of teams registered it can be played in several tournament tiers, ideally with 6 teams in both men and women (12 teams in total) in each tier. The winner of each EFCh tier qualifies for the next highest tier tournament in the following year.

In 2017, due to the number of registrations, only a men´s tournament will be held. The winners of EFCh will qualify directly to EuroFloorball Cup 2018.

 

  IFF Social Media channels:

Close