January

8th IFF Champions Cup (Gävle, Sweden)
3rd – 4th January at Gavlehovshallen
Men: Classic (FIN), Storvreta IBK (SWE), Floorball Köniz (SUI), Florbal MB (CZE)
Women: IKSU (SWE), 1. SC Vitkovice (CZE), SB-Pro, Nurmijärvi (FIN), Piranha Chur (SUI)

Women’s WFC 2019 Qualifications AOFC (Bangkok, Thailand)
27th January – 1st February at Huamark Indoor Stadium
Teams: Australia, Japan, Malaysia, New Zealand, Philippines, Republic of Korea, Singapore, Thailand

Women’s WFC 2019 Qualifications EUR1 (Gdansk, Poland)
30th January – 3rd February at AWiFS Arena
Teams: Denmark, France, Norway, Sweden

Women’s WFC 2019 Qualifications EUR2 (Trencin, Slovakia)
30th January – 3rd February at M-Sport Centrum
Teams: Austria, Finland, Germany, Russia, Spain

Women’s WFC 2019 Qualifications EUR3 (Gdansk, Poland)
30th January – 3rd February at AWiFS Arena
Teams: Belgium, Czech Republic, Estonia, Italy, Poland

Women’s WFC 2019 Qualifications EUR4 (Trencin, Slovakia)
30th January – 3rd February at M-Sport Centrum
Teams: Hungary, Latvia, Netherlands, Slovakia

 

February

Women’s WFC 2019 Qualifications AMER (Detroit, USA)
8th – 9th February at Brownstown Sports Centre
Teams: Canada, USA

14th Polish Cup 2019: Men U19 (Poland)
1st – 3rd February at Zbaszyn, Nowy Tomysl & Rakoniwiece
Teams: Czech Republic, Denmark, Germany, Norway, Poland, Switzerland

Switzerland v Czech Republic: Women U19 (Schaffhausen, SUI)
1st – 3rd February at BBC Arena

Finland v Sweden: Men & Men U19 (Espoo, FIN)
1st – 2nd February at Espoo Metro Areena

Hungary v Slovenia: Men (Hungary)
2nd February at Batthyány Sportiskola, Erd
3rd February at Városi Sportcsarnok, Komárom

 

April

Austrian Open: Women U19 (Rum b.Innsbruck, AUT)
27th – 28th April at NMS Rum
Teams: Austria, Italy

3-Nations Tournament: Men U17 (Chomutov, CZE)
25th – 28th April at City Sports Hall
Teams: Czech Republic, Finland, Switzerland

4-Nations Tournamen: Women U19 (Chomutov, CZE)
25th – 28th April at City Sports Hall
Teams: Czech Republic, Finland, Latvia, Switzerland

Slovenia v Hungary: Men & Men U19 (Skofja Loka, SLO)
28th April at SD Poden

 

May

Canada v Switzerland: Men U19 (Wolfville NS, CAN)
5th May at Horton High School

USA v New Zealand: Men U19 (Halifax, NS, CAN)
6th May at Dalplex

10th Men’s U19 World Championships (Halifax, NS, CAN)
8th – 12th May at Zatzman Arena & Dalplex
A-division – Czech Republic, Denmark, Finland, Latvia, Norway, Slovakia, Sweden, Switzerland
B-division – Canada, Germany, Japan, New Zealand, Poland, Russia, Slovenia, USA

 

June

Ukraine v Belarus: Men (Lviv, Ukraine)
8th June at Halychyna Kerchenskaya

Singapore v Philippines: Women (Singapore)
18th June at Our Tampines Hub

 

July

3rd AOFC Cup: Men (Biñan, Philippines)
7th – 12th July at Alonte Sports Arena
Teams: India, Japan, Republic of Korea, Malaysia, Pakistan, Philippines, Singapore, Thailand

 

August

European Masters Games (EMG) 2019: Mixed (Torino, Italy)
1st – 3rd August at Palestra Palatucci

EuroFloorball Challenge 2019: Women & Men (Besançon, France)
14th – 18th August at Palais des Sports
Women: Lyon FC (FRA), Komarom (HUN), Utrecht (NED)
Men: CUF Leganes (ESP), FC Lemberg (UKR), Utrecht (NED), Bisontin-Besancon FC (FRA), Viking Roma (ITA)

 

September

3-Nations Tournament: Women (Salo & Eerikkilä, Finland)
6th & 8th September at Salohalli
7th September at Eerikkilä Sports Institute
Teams: Finland, Czech Republic, Switzerland

4-Nations Tournament: Men & Men U23 (Valmiera, Latvia)
6th – 8th September at 1. Vidzemes Olympic Centre
Teams: Finland MU23, Estonia M, Latvia M, Switzerland MU23

Sweden v Finland: Men U19 (Lerum & Alingsås, Sweden)
6th September at Lerums Arena
7th September at Estrad Arena, Alingsås

Sweden v Finland: Men (Alingsås, Sweden)
7th September at Estrad Arena

Austria v Hungary: Men (Linz, Austria)
7th – 8th September at BRG SolarCity

7th Polish Open 2019: Men (Zielonka, Poland)
6th – 8th September at OKiS Arena
Teams: Czech Republic, Poland, Slovakia, Switzerland

Women’s U19 WFC 2020 EUR Qualification (Lignano Sabbiodoro, Italy)
11th – 15th September at Palazzetto dello Sport
Teams: Austria, Hungary, Italy, Netherlands, Russia

Africa Floorball Cup: Women & Men (Nairobi, Kenya)
21st – 22nd September at Moi International Sports Centre
Women: Burkina Faso, Kenya
Men: Burkina Faso, Kenya, Mozambique, Somalia, Uganda

 

October

EuroFloorball Cup 2019: Women & Men (Malacky, Slovakia)
9th – 13th October at Sports Hall Malina
Women: Nauka-SAFU (RUS), MKŠS FBK Kysucké Nové Mesto (SVK), Olimpia Osowa Gdánsk (POL), UHC Weissenfels (GER), CDE El Valle (ESP), CUF Leganes (ESP)
Men: Tsunami Báhorská Zystrica (SVK), Greåker IBK (NOR), FBK AS Trenčín (SVK), MFBC Leipzig (GER), Phoenix Fireball SE (HUN), SZPK Komárom (HUN)

4-Nations Tournament: Men (Vienna, Austria)
19th – 20th October at Kurt Kucera Halle
Teams: Austria, Great Britain, Slovenia, Spain

Estonia v Netherlands: Men (Tallinn, Estonia)
19th – 20th October at Kristiine Sportshall Forelli

Euro Floorball Tour: Women & Women U19 (Prague, Czech Republic)
18th – 20th October at Arena Sparta
Teams: Czech Republic, Finland,  Sweden, Switzerland

6-Nations Floorball Challenge: Women (Nowy Targ, Poland)
18th – 20th October at Niva Arena
Teams: Denmark, Germany, Latvia, Norway, Poland, Slovakia

 

November

Iceland v USA: Men (Kópavogur, Iceland)
9th – 10th November at Íþróttahúsið Digranes

Euro Floorball Tour: Men & Men U19 (Hämeenlinna, Tampere & Vantaa, Finland)
8th November at Elenia Areena, Hämeenlinna
9th November at Tampere Areena
10th November at Energia Areena, Vantaa
Teams: Czech Republic, Finland, Sweden, Switzerland

3-Nations Tournament: Men (La Hulpe, Belgium)
9th – 10th November at Centre Sportif Solvay de La Hulpe
Teams: Belgium, Netherlands, Great Britain

Alps Adria Cup 2019: Men (Koper – Capodistria, Slovenia)
9th – 10th November at Arena Bonifika
Teams: Slovenia, Austria, Italy

Denmark v Norway: Women & Men (Frederikshavn, Denmark)
9th – 10th November at Arena Nord
Teams: Denmark, Norway

 

December

12th Women’s World Championships (Neuchâtel, Switzerland)
7th – 15th December at Patinoire du Littoral & La Riveraine
Teams: Australia, Czech Republic, Denmark, Estonia, Finland, Germany, Japan, Latvia, Norway, Poland, Singapore, Slovakia, Sweden, Switzerland, Thailand, USA

 

M=Men, W=Women, MU19=Men U19, WU19=Women U19, MU23=Men U23, MU17=Men U17

Champions Cup 2023 starts in....
Days
Hours
Mins
Close