Group C

Standings

Team M W T L GF-GA Points
RUS MU19
3 3 0 0 23-16 6
POL MU19
3 2 0 1 19-13 4
USA MU19
3 1 0 2 14-24 2
JPN MU19
3 0 0 3 14-17 0

 

Group D

Standings

Team M W T L GF-GA Points
GER MU19
3 3 0 0 46-16 6
SLO MU19
3 2 0 1 31-17 4
CAN MU19
3 1 0 2 20-31 2
NZL MU19
3 0 0 3 4-37 0

 

Scoring Leaders Statistics

Rank Player Team M G A Points PIM
1
Vladimir Churkin
RUS MU19
5 13 4 17 2
2
Nils Hofferbert
GER MU19
5 9 8 17 4
3
Ricardo Andre Wipfler Colonia
GER MU19
5 7 10 17 0
4
Eric Dieckelman
USA MU19
4 3 11 14 0
5
Blaz Tomc
SLO MU19
5 6 7 13 2
6
Maximilian Spohle
GER MU19
5 8 4 12 2
7
Luka Peklaj
SLO MU19
5 7 5 12 0
8
Magnus-Ernst Scholz
GER MU19
5 6 6 12 0
9
Ilia Shitov
RUS MU19
5 6 6 12 2
10
Patrick Mahoney
CAN MU19
4 9 1 10 2
11
Dawid Szefner
POL MU19
5 8 2 10 2
12
Leon Schweiger
GER MU19
5 7 3 10 0
13
Gabriel Bonifacio
GER MU19
5 3 7 10 0
14
Cedric Grenapin
CAN MU19
4 6 3 9 0
15
Carl Eriksson
USA MU19
4 5 4 9 0
16
Vladislav Trudov
RUS MU19
5 4 5 9 6
17
Lovro Oblak
SLO MU19
5 4 5 9 8
18
Narumi Saruwatari
JPN MU19
4 6 2 8 0
19
Nejc Peklaj
SLO MU19
5 6 2 8 0
20
Hiroto Moriya
JPN MU19
4 4 4 8 0
21
Ethan Jacques
USA MU19
4 6 1 7 2
22
Satoru Shimoyama
JPN MU19
4 5 2 7 0
23
Russell Epp
CAN MU19
4 5 2 7 6
24
Tjorven Dethlefsen
GER MU19
5 4 3 7 2
25
Moritz Knaak
GER MU19
5 3 3 6 2
26
Gustav Peters
GER MU19
5 3 3 6 4
27
Jan Berbig
GER MU19
5 2 4 6 0
28
Desmond Staples
CAN MU19
4 2 4 6 0
29
Jan Jaskierski
POL MU19
5 2 4 6 2
30
William Collins
CAN MU19
4 2 4 6 2
31
Martin Gombac
SLO MU19
5 4 1 5 12
32
Ryosuke Shimoyama
JPN MU19
4 3 2 5 0
33
Paul Dall
GER MU19
5 3 2 5 0
34
Christopher Wilbrand
GER MU19
5 3 2 5 0
35
Igor Grabowski
POL MU19
5 3 2 5 0
36
Roman Epishkin
RUS MU19
5 3 2 5 4
37
Johannes Eckebrecht
GER MU19
5 2 3 5 0
38
Jannik Heinen
GER MU19
5 2 3 5 0
39
Blaz Kohne
SLO MU19
5 1 4 5 0
40
Kirill Makarov
RUS MU19
5 1 4 5 6
41
Maj Oman
SLO MU19
5 4 0 4 0
42
Nikita Gromov
RUS MU19
5 4 0 4 0
43
Joseph DeMarco
CAN MU19
4 4 0 4 2
44
Martin Zupancic
SLO MU19
5 3 1 4 0
45
Aleksi Huttunen
USA MU19
4 3 1 4 0
46
Nikodem Gawronski
POL MU19
5 3 1 4 0
47
Sergei Sandalov
RUS MU19
5 1 3 4 0
48
Timofey Shidlovskiy
RUS MU19
5 1 3 4 0
49
Pawel Kleinhardt
POL MU19
5 3 0 3 0
50
Kazunaga Noda
JPN MU19
4 3 0 3 0
51
Tim McKibben
NZL MU19
4 3 0 3 0
52
Jenis Kamenov
RUS MU19
5 2 1 3 0
53
Kacper Skura
POL MU19
5 2 1 3 0
54
Luka Stanonik
SLO MU19
5 2 1 3 2
55
Leo Hafner
GER MU19
5 2 1 3 4
56
Thomas Terhonen
USA MU19
4 2 1 3 10
57
Blaz Ferlan
SLO MU19
5 1 2 3 2
58
Wojciech Bojko
POL MU19
5 1 2 3 4
59
Stanislaw Adamus
POL MU19
5 1 2 3 5
60
Yuichiro Sakazume
JPN MU19
4 0 3 3 0
61
Krystian Ochota
POL MU19
5 0 3 3 0
62
Coby Crafar
NZL MU19
4 0 3 3 2
63
Justin Laquerre
CAN MU19
4 0 3 3 2
64
Mahiro Takahashi
JPN MU19
4 2 0 2 0
65
Yamato Yoshihashi
JPN MU19
4 2 0 2 0
66
Kacper Antkowiak
POL MU19
5 2 0 2 0
67
Daniel Turco
CAN MU19
4 2 0 2 0
68
Steven Kastner
GER MU19
5 2 0 2 2
69
Jan Rydzewski
POL MU19
5 2 0 2 4
70
Boris Zakaraia
RUS MU19
5 1 1 2 0
71
Matevz Kohne
SLO MU19
5 1 1 2 0
72
Nejc Abram
SLO MU19
5 1 1 2 0
73
Jakob Bohls
GER MU19
5 1 1 2 0
74
Uros Cemazar
SLO MU19
5 1 1 2 2
75
Bartosz Jachacy
POL MU19
5 1 1 2 2
76
Andrei Shavykin
RUS MU19
5 1 1 2 2
77
Pawel Chrupek
POL MU19
5 0 2 2 0
78
Stuart Bowden
CAN MU19
4 0 2 2 0
79
Alec Stewart
NZL MU19
4 1 0 1 0
80
Matic Reven
SLO MU19
5 1 0 1 0
81
Kyle Laquerre
CAN MU19
4 1 0 1 0
82
Oskar Nieskorski
POL MU19
5 1 0 1 0
83
Christo Matheson
NZL MU19
4 1 0 1 2
84
Gai Tagami
JPN MU19
4 1 0 1 2
85
Case Connor
USA MU19
4 1 0 1 2
86
Tyler Radichel
USA MU19
4 1 0 1 2
87
Caleb Ward
NZL MU19
4 1 0 1 2
88
Urban Dolenc
SLO MU19
5 0 1 1 0
89
Luka Podobnik
SLO MU19
5 0 1 1 0
90
Nate Hausman
USA MU19
4 0 1 1 0
91
Noah Gittens
CAN MU19
4 0 1 1 0
92
Lukasz Kruk
POL MU19
5 0 1 1 0
93
Jaka Bernik
SLO MU19
5 0 1 1 0
94
Jesse Morgan
NZL MU19
4 0 1 1 0
95
Reia Nagata
JPN MU19
4 0 1 1 0
96
Kaisei Saito
JPN MU19
4 0 1 1 0
97
Oleg Kiselev
RUS MU19
5 0 1 1 2
98
Eduard Privalov
RUS MU19
5 0 1 1 2
99
Konrad Pelczarski
POL MU19
5 0 1 1 2
100
Denis Naumov
RUS MU19
5 0 1 1 6
101
Thomas Courtemanche
CAN MU19
4 0 1 1 7
102
Ethan Morgan
CAN MU19
4 0 0 0 2
103
Caleb Heersping
NZL MU19
4 0 0 0 2
104
Liam Abel
NZL MU19
4 0 0 0 2
105
Jack Cobden-Cox
NZL MU19
4 0 0 0 2
106
Mikhail Erofeev
RUS MU19
5 0 0 0 2
107
Innes Buck
CAN MU19
4 0 0 0 2
108
Louis Scott
NZL MU19
4 0 0 0 2
109
Connor Weston
NZL MU19
4 0 0 0 2
110
Andreas Ming
NZL MU19
4 0 0 0 4
111
John Beckett
CAN MU19
4 0 0 0 4

Goalkeeper Statistics

Rank Player Team M S G %
1
Ryoya Takizawa
JPN MU19
4 11 1 91.66
2
Reia Nagata
JPN MU19
4 97 18 84.34
3
David Milijasevic
SLO MU19
5 16 3 84.21
4
Daniil Kozlov
RUS MU19
5 49 13 79.03
5
Timothy Schaffer
GER MU19
5 56 16 77.77
6
Kacper Cegiel
POL MU19
5 37 12 75.51
7
Jaka Bernik
SLO MU19
5 86 28 75.43
8
Jussi Kursula
GER MU19
5 21 7 75.00
9
Jonathan Mooney
USA MU19
4 82 35 70.08
10
Evgeny Efremov
RUS MU19
5 39 17 69.64
11
Owen Drouin
CAN MU19
4 38 18 67.85
12
Darren Patrick
NZL MU19
4 54 26 67.50
13
Simon Tracy
CAN MU19
4 41 20 67.21
14
Dominik Piatyszek
POL MU19
5 45 22 67.16
15
Dylan Tesoriero-Smith
NZL MU19
4 41 23 64.06

 

For full event information visit: www.floorball2019.com

Close